Authors starting with W from DJ Ernst-Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: DJ Ernst-Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: DJ Ernst-Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
History of Montgomery County Pennsylvania Volume Two II Only
|
|
|
Evansville: Whipporwill Publications Maroon cloth hardcover with gold lettering on spine, volume two only, this Whipporwill reprint is not dated (Whipporwill is the successor to Unigraphic), originally published in 1884 by Everts & Peck, this volume comprises pages 707 through 1197 plus appendix and index, showing very light wear the main flaw is slight dampstain on foredge, generally clean and tight.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Very Good/None Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Little Bit Different!
|
|
|
1975 Floral wallpaper covers with clear plastic overlays, comb bound, 283 p. plus index, illustrated, gift inscription in ink at top of title page, proceeds were given to St. John's Episcopal Church, Moultrie, Georgia.. Not Stated. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Very Good/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Life of the Rev Reverend Calvin S Gerhard DD
|
|
|
Sunday School Board of the Reformed Church in the United States, 1904 Maroon cloth hardcover with bright gilt lettering, 256 pages, showing very little wear, a nice clean tight square copy, no dust jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
History of Montour County 1769-1969
|
|
|
1969 Blue cloth hardcover with bright gilt lettering, vii p., 450 p., illustrated, owner's name and address in ink on front end page, autographed by author on title page, a very nice clean crisp tight copy, dust jacket has a bookseller's sticker inside rrear flap and very light edge wear and very light soil, altogether a very nice copy (see image)..... Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 5) |
Freddy Fox Squirrel
|
|
|
Oxford: Fisherman Press, 1953 second edition, 49 p., illus. by Roy K. Wills, pictorial paper covers, pictorial end papers, fine, literature, children's, nature, conservation, a really nice crisp clean copy.. Second Edition. Paper Covers. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bilder Un Und Gedanke A Book of Pennsylvania German Verse
|
|
|
Breinigsville: The Pennsylvania German Society, 1975 Cream color cloth hardcover with black lettering and pictorial design, volume lx of the Publications of The Pennsylvania German society, xii p., 119 p., illus., very little wear if any, a few barely perceptible light brown specks of foxing on cream color covers, very good clean and tight, autographed by the author on title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pennsylvania Prints From the Collection of John C O'Connor and Ralph M Yeager
|
|
|
University Park: Pennsylvania State University, 1980 Lithographs, engravings, aquatints, and watercolors from The Tavern Restaurant, exhibition catalog January 13-March 30, 1980, Museum of Art, The Pennsylvania State University, compiled by Judith W. Hansen, entry information from notes by John C. O'Connor abd Ralph M. Yeager, oblong blue cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on spine, 81 plates, gray end papers, no dust jacket, very good solid clean and tight, all corners sharp.. Not Stated. Cloth. Very ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
John Dryden's Imagery
|
|
|
Gainesville, U of Florida Press, (1968) 2nd, 172 p., pink cloth, owner's name in ink on front end page, near fine, dust jacket very very good.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Treasury of American Civil War Short Stories
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, 2001 Glossy yellow pictorial paper covers, 287 p., nearly as new.. Not Stated. Paperback. Nearly as New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Treatment of the Remains at the Eucharist After Holy Communion and the Time of the Ablutions
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1920 Hardcover, black cloth spine with gilt lettering and design, gray boards, vi pages, 280 pages, some cover soil, corners bumped, edges rubbed, some splitting of cloth at outside hinge near top both front and rear, endpapers foxed, place date and price of purchase written small in ink at inside front hinge, owner's name written small in ink inside front cover, notice of publication tipped inside rear cover, book is tight and otherwise clean.. First Edition. Hard... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Indians and Eskimos of North America A Bibliography of Books in Print through 1972
|
|
|
Vermillion, South Dakota, 1973, University of South Dakota, Dakota Press, 200 p., brown wraps, (paper covers), minute diagonal one inch scratch on center of spine, nearly invisible, otherwise very good or better.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Songs from the Williamsburg Theatre A Selection of Fifty Songs Performed on the Stage in Williamsburg in the Eighteenth Century
|
|
|
Williamsburg: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1972 Brown cloth hardcover with bright gold lettering on spine, pictorial endpapers, xix p., 227 p., arranged for voice and keyboard and with historical commentaries by Molnar, foreword by Carleton Sprague Smith, distributed by the University Press of Virginia, very nice clean crisp tight and square, dust jacket shows spine fade, light surface rubbing and a two-inch closed tear top edge rear, dust jacket is not price-clipped, the original price is $15. on ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Volcano Watcher's Guide to the Caribbean
|
|
|
Cranbrook Institute of Science, 1969 Pictorial paper covers, staple bound, 29 p., illus., very nice condition, Bulletin 54.. Not Stated. Pictorial Paper Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Warren County Trolleys
|
|
|
West Chester: Traction Publications, 1989 Plastic comb bound paper covers, 96 p. plus 3 maps, profusely illus. from old photos, very nice condition.. Second Printing. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Conneaut and Erie Traction Co
|
|
|
West Chester: Traction Publications, 1990 Plastic comb bound paper covers, 64 p. plus folding map, profusely illus. from old photos, very nice condition.. First Edition. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Erie's Trolleys
|
|
|
West Chester: Traction Publications, 1997 Plastic comb bound paper covers, 72 p. plus folding map, profusely illus. from old photos, very nice condition.. First Edition. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Pennsylvania's Oil Region Trolleys
|
|
|
West Chester: Traction Publications, 1995 Plastic comb bound stiff paper covers, 92 p. plus 5 maps, profusely illus. from old photos, quite nice condition.. First Edition. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
West Chester Street Railway Co
|
|
|
West Chester: Traction Publications, 1992 Plastic comb bound stiff paper covers, 76 p. plus folding map, profusely illus. foom old photos, looks nearly new.. First Edition. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
York County Trolleys An Illustrated History of the Street Railway in York County Penna
|
|
|
West Chester: Traction Publications, 1978 Plastic comb bound stiff paper covers, 89 p. plus 5 maps, profusely illus. from old photos, fine.. First Edition. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Trolleys of Southcentral Pennsylvania
|
|
|
West Chester: Traction Publications, 1995 Plastic comb bound pictorial stiff paper covers, 128 p. plus 5 folding maps, profusely illus. form old photos, looks nearly as new.. First Edition. Comb Bound Paper Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
