cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Bull of Minos [Paperback] by Leonard Cottrell; Professor Alan Wace
Leonard Cottrell; Introduction-Professor Alan Wace

The Bull of Minos [Paperback]  by Leonard Cottrell; Professor Alan Wace
Grosset & Dunlap Universal Library, 1972. Paperback. Good. 3rd Edition, 1963. Pages very clean. Tight spine. Back cover seperating/torn at spine. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Drawing
Nicholas Wadley

Studio, 1991-10-29. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear/scuffs. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) My Sister's Keeper [Paperback] by Jill Waggoner
Jill Waggoner

2004. Paperback. Like New. Never used ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
4) Showing Off: The Geltung Hypothesis [Paperback] by Wagner, Philip L
Philip L. Wagner

University of Texas Press, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) Successful devices in teaching German by Wagner, Rudolph F
Rudolph F Wagner

J.W. Walch, 1971. Good. Pages clean with some tanning, some edge wear and general wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) Watercolor Fix-It Book by Van Hasselt, Tony; Wagner, Judi
Tony Van Hasselt; Judi Wagner

North Light Books, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor shelf wear and paint mark on one page. 1st paperback printing, 1995, different cover than shown. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.27
7) The Know-It-All's Guide to Life: How to Climb Mount Everest, Cure Hiccups, Live
John T. Walbaum

The Know-It-All's Guide to Life: How to Climb Mount Everest, Cure Hiccups, Live
Career Press, 2003-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good, minor edge wear and cover wear, interior clean, pages crisp ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
8) Sacred Animals
Kris Waldherr

Sacred Animals
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
9) Bring Back the Deer by Prusski, Jeffrey; Waldman, Neil
Jeffrey Prusski; Illustrator-Neil Waldman

Harcourt, 1988-09. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Nessa's Story
Nancy Luenn; Illustrator-Neil Waldman

Nessa's Story
Atheneum, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Good. Pages very good/clean...Ex-Library with usual stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Manual De Cocina
Editor-Lioba Waleczek

Parragon, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. 2006 printing. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
12) Blue and White China: Origins/Western Influences
Rosalind Fischell; Editor-John Esten; Photographer-Olof Walhund

Little Brown & Co (T), 1987-10. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Small spots on two pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Crocodaddy
Kim Norman; Illustrator-David Walker

Crocodaddy
Stock photo.
Sterling, 2009-05-05. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
14) Tiny Book of Tiny Houses
Lester R. Walker

Overlook Hardcover, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and small wrinkles on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.45
15) Proceedings of the Black National and State Conventions, 1865-1900
Philip S. Foner; Editor-George E. Walker

Temple Univ Pr, 1986-07. Hardcover. Good. Minor wear except name on inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
16) Visions of Africa
David Wall

Visions of Africa
Stock photo.
Struik Book Distributors (Pty), Ltd, 2000-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) Family Secrets: A Novel
Judith Henry Wall

Family Secrets: A Novel
Simon & Schuster, 2007-06-26. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Saints for Young Readers for Every Day
Editor-Susan Helen Wallace

Pauline Books & Media, 1995-06. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some smudge marks on edge. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Sarah and the People of Sand River
W. D. Valgardson; Illustrator-Ian Wallace

Sarah and the People of Sand River
Groundwood Books, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by Ian Wallace, one author. Minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
20) Bridges of Madison County
Robert James Waller

Books On Tape, 1993-12. Audio Cassette. New. Brand new in shrink wrap. Special unabridged edition read by the author. Dove audio #80040. 2 cassettes. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (29)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (19)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (144)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: