Authors starting with W from Icapsa Used Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 5746
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 287 Next
| 1) |
Church Order of the Christian Reformed Church
|
|
|
The Van Noord Book and Publishing Company, 1921. Hardcover. Acceptable. Binding is tight and square.Front hinge is split.Previous owner's name/ inscription.Text is clean, though pages are worn/yellow w/ use.We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 2) |
GRASSLAND SEEDS
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments.Perhaps never checked out.No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 3) |
The Kingship of Christ - An Interpretation of Recent European Theology. The Ston
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Bros, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Kingship of Christ - An Interpretation of Recent European Theology. The Ston
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Bros, 1948-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Inside hinges are split or weak. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.44
|
|
| 5) |
THE CHALLENGE OF CHRISTIAN UNITY the William Henry Hoover Lectures on Christian Unity for 1961
|
|
|
Bethany Press, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-church library copy, minimal markings and attachments. No DJ. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 6) |
The Mediaeval Church
|
|
|
Cornerll University Press, 1968. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Has minor underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 7) |
The Prado
|
|
|
Cero Ocho Editions, 1981. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight. Text is clean. Creases along spine; minor wear around the edges. Otherwise great paperback. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 8) |
The W.C. Fields Book
|
|
|
Wonderful Publishing Company, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. This book is a Warner Books Edition 4th printing July 1976 in excellent condition with tight solid pgs and binding, pgs are bright and clean, no names, no marks, no stickers.This is a very nice paperback copy.Light edge and corner wear, slight tanning.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.65
|
|
| 9) |
The Wines of Bordeaux: Vintages and Tasting Notes 1952-2003
|
|
|
University of California Press, 2004-09-14. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.78
|
|
| 10) |
The Wines of Bordeaux: Vintages and Tasting Notes 1952-2003
|
|
|
University of California Press, 2004-09-14. Hardcover. Very Good. *Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.DJ shows some wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 11) |
The Wines of Bordeaux: Vintages and Tasting Notes 1952-2003 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
University of California Press, 2004-09-14. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.DJ shows some wear and tear. Has moisture wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 12) |
Pornography: Attitudes, Use, and Effects-the Journal of Social Issues 1973 (V29n3)
|
|
|
Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues, 1973-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy. Binding is tight and square. Cover is good, tear at bottom of spine. Spine is faded. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.28
|
|
| 13) |
Perceiving Behaving Becoming a New Focus for Education
|
|
|
Association for Supervision and Curriculum Dvelopment, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square.Has some minor underlining. No DJ as issued. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.51
|
|
| 14) |
The Pocket Aristotle
|
|
|
Pocket Library, 1958. Paperback. Acceptable. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Pages are somewhat yellowed with age. No names, no marks, no stickers. 5th printing 11/1964Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.12
|
|
| 15) |
The Great Airport Mystery
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap 1965, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright. No DJ as issued. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.78
|
|
| 16) |
Herald of Praise
|
|
|
Glad Tidings Publishing, Chicago, 1917-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. writting on inside cover and ffep page.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.30
|
|
| 17) |
interpreting the Word Basic Bible Study
|
|
|
Geneva Press, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ.From a private collection with no names or markings. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 18) |
The Anchor Bible Matthew
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition.Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.95
|
|
| 19) |
Voices From Nature - A Series of Short Talks to Youthful Hearts About God, the Creator (Excelsior Library)
|
|
|
London: Pickering & Inglis, 1111. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a nice hardcover copy of a very rare title. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 20) |
CB/M: Calories burned per minute
|
|
|
s.n.], 1983. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.DJ is VG.Text is clean and bright.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3580)Fine or New (310)
New (50)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3459)$5-10 (1300)
$10-25 (703)
$25-50 (176)
$50-100 (90)
$100-250 (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3083)Paperback (2301)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (301)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (66)
With photos (340)
Filter by country:
United States (5746)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


