Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Taking on the World : Joseph and Stewart Alsop, Guardians of the American Century
Merry Robert W

Taking on the World : Joseph and Stewart Alsop, Guardians of the American Century
Blue-blooded journalists Joe and Stewart Alsop dominated the Washington press corps from the end of the Second World War to t... read more

Viking Adult, 1996-02-01. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Target Tokyo: The Story of the Sorge Spy Ring
Prange Gordon W

Mcgraw-Hill, 1984-10. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Lost My Partner-What'll I Do? A Practical Guide for Coping and Finding Strength When Your Spouse Dies
Ruth Spector Webster M.S.W

McCormick Press, 1999-09-30. Paperback. Very Good/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.11
4) INFERTILITY: LEARN TO TAKE CHARGE OF YOUR CONDITION
BAIN JENNY WOLSK

BARBARA J MORGAN, BARNES & NOBLE, 2004. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Current Topics in Burn Care: A Collection from Topics in Emergency Medicine
Editor-Thomas L. Wachtel

Aspen Pub, 1983-06. Hardcover. Good. Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.34
6) Psychology in Perspective
Carol Tavris; Carole Wade

Psychology in Perspective
Stock photo.
Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1996-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) National Geographic Traveler: Florida (National Geographic Traveler) (Quantity available: 5)
Wade, Paul

National Geographic Traveler: Florida (National Geographic Traveler)
National Geographic, 1999-11-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) The ring of the Niblung: A trilogy with a prelude [Unknown Binding] by Wagner
Richard Wagner

Garden City pub. co, 1939-01-01. Good. Good condition 1939 hardcover (no DJ). May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Politics and Change in the Middle East: Sources of Conflict and Accommodation
Roy R. Andersen; Robert F. Seibert; Jon G. Wagner

Prentice Hall, 1989-12-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.29
10) Samuel Johnson: A biography
John Wain

Viking Adult, 1975-02-18. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) Savoring San Francisco: Recipes from the city's neighborhood restaurants (Quantity available: 5)
Carolyn Miller; Sharon Smith; Photographer-David Wakely

Savoring San Francisco: Recipes from the city's neighborhood restaurants
Silverback Books Inc, 2005-11-30. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Excel 2002 Power Programming with VBA
John Walkenbach

Excel 2002 Power Programming with VBA
Stock photo.
Wiley, 2001-07-15. Paperback. Good/not issued. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
13) Your fortune told under your lucky star,: Explaining characteristics
Charlotte Abell Walker

G.W. Dillingham Co, 1901-01-01. Acceptable. Good condition RARE 1901 hardcover. Loose spine; yellowing to pages. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Jordan (Country Guide)
Jenny Walker

Jordan (Country Guide)
Stock photo.
Lonely Planet, 2009-05-01. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.19
15) Son of a Grifter: The Twisted Tale of Sante and Kenny Kimes, the Most Notorious Con Artists in America: A Memoir by the Other Son
Walker Kent,Schone Mark

Son of a Grifter: The Twisted Tale of Sante and Kenny Kimes, the Most Notorious Con Artists in America: A Memoir by the Other Son
In 1998, America learned about the creepy mother-son crime team of Kenneth and Sante Kimes, who cut a murderous swath across ... read more

William Morrow & Company, 2001-04. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) The Rock Orchard: A Novel
Paula Wall

The Rock Orchard: A Novel
Stock photo.
Atria, 2005-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) The Green Rust [Paperback] by Wallace, Edgar
Edgar Wallace

The Green Rust [Paperback]  by Wallace, Edgar
Kessinger Publishing, 2004-06-30. Paperback. Good. Good condition (no date) Ward, Lock & Co., Ltd. (UK) edition hardcover in mylar covered DJ. Wear & fadingt o DJ. May have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Significa: 2
Irving Wallace

Dutton Adult, 1983-09-21. Hardcover. Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) The Prince of India, or, Why Constantinople fell by Wallace, Lew
Lew Wallace

Osgood, McIlvaine, 1893. Good. Good condition 1893 1st edition (2 volume set) hardcover (no DJ) . Slight yellowing to page edges. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Life of Gen. Ben Harrison by Wallace, Lew
Lew Wallace

Hubbard Brothers, 1888. Good. Good condition 1888 Hubbard Brothers hardcover (no DJ). Wear & fading to blue cover boards; slight fraying to spine edges; slight yellowing to pages. May have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $119.99


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)
Fine or New (49)
New (34)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (8)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (149)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: