cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The Brassbounder
Bone David W

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 373, 1949. GOOD SPINE WORN A PERSONAL RECORD OF A VOYAGE IN SAIL ROUND CAPE HORN. REPRINT. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
2) The King in Yellow
CHAMBERS Robert W

New York USA: Ace Books. very good light wear and creased Ace Books New York Reprint undated M-132 Science Fiction Horror. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan Cover Painting. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.66)
3) The Wailing Siren Mystery ; The Hardy Boys
DIXON Franklin W

London: Armada/Fontana, 1977. verey good but creased and lightly worn on spine Childrens. Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
4) The Twisted Claw.The Hardy Boys
DIXON Franklin W

London: Armada/Fontana, 1977. very good paperback inscribed by previous owner. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
5) The Crime Doctor
HORNUNG E W

London UK: George G Harrap, 1924. very good spine not tight and sunned no dj George Harrap 1924 reprint mystery. Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.31)
6) Raffles
Hornung E W

London Uk: Penguin 63, 1950. very good light wear to spine pages tanned at edges Penguin 1950 inscribed by previous owner on front wrap . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
7) Raffles
Hornung E W

London Uk: Penguin 63, 1952. very good lbut worn on wraps reprint. 1st Penguin. Paperback. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.60 ($6.00)
8) The Complete Raffles-1 The Amateur Cracksman and The Black Mask
Hornung E W

UK: Leonaur, 2008. mint/new Not held in stock takes about 21 days to deliver. Soft Cover. mint/new. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.79 ($14.64)
9) The Complete Raffles-1 The Amateur Cracksman and The Black Mask
Hornung E W

UK: Leonaur, 2008. mint/new Not held in stock takes about 21 days to deliver. Hardback. mint/new/mint/new. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.19 ($25.30)
10) The Complete Raffles-2 A Thief in the Night and Mr Justice Raffles
Hornung E W

UK: Leonaur, 2008. mint/new Not held in stock takes about 21 days to deliver. Soft Cover. mint/new. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
11) Raffles
Hornung E W

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 63, 1960. VERY GOOD tanning to pages Gentleman Crook. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.25 ($23.74)
12) Shootdown: The Verdict on KAL 007
JOHNSON R. W

London: Chatto & Windus, 1986. 334pp. Jacket design by Behram Kapadia.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.66)
13) Selected Short Stories
Jacobs W W

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Short Stories, 1959. good spine twisted worn and torn at base 1st Penguin Short Stories includes The Monkey's Paw-The Boatswain's Paw . 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
14) The Concise Encyclopdia of Tropical Fish
Julian T W

London Uk: Octopus Books, 1974. very good 358 specials in full colour. 1st. Soft Back. Very Good. Illus. by Norman Weaver. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
15) The Poetical Works of Henry W Longfellow
Longfellow Henry W

London UK: Richard Edward King. good front hinges weak spine rubbed end pages tanned crimson boards gilt edged at head corners bumped. Reprint. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.64)
16) King Kong
Lovelace Delos W

London Uk: Arthur Barker, 1977. very good in very good dj torn at head of spine 1st Arthur Barker london 1977 conceived by Edgar Wallace and MerianjC Cooper. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.64)
17) The Fisherman's Vade Mecum
MAUNSELL G W

London: Adam & Charles Black, 1972. very good in very good pc dj Adam and Charles London Reprint 1972 The complete Handbook on Fishing for Trout,Sea Trout,salmon and pike. Reprint. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.66)
18) Camouflage
MEYNELL Laurence W

London: W P Nimmo,Hay & Mitchell, 1930. very good in good dj piece missing base of spine and head Reprint Nimmo . Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Birtwhistle Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.64)
19) The Four Feathers
Mason A E W

London uk: John Murray, 1939. good boards stained on back spine darkened no dj inscribed by previous owner. Reprint. Hardback. Good/No Dj. Small. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
20) The House of the Arrow
Mason A E W

Harmondsworth ;UK: Penguin Crime 2/6 1487, 1962. very good spine worn Penguin Reprint mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)


Results 1 - 20 of 272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)
Fine or New (28)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (166)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (272)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: