Authors starting with W from Borderlands Books
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 931
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
True Deception
|
|
|
Tor, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
True Blood
|
|
|
Tor Romance, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
Making Love in Madrid
|
|
|
Aqueduct , 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Conversation Pieces vol. 17 Keywords: Novel Feminist SF / Fantasy, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Darkness Wakes
|
|
|
Leisure, 2006. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 5) |
Cross Country
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 6) |
Nekropolis
|
|
|
Angry Robot, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.28
|
|
| 7) |
All Too Surreal
|
|
|
Prime Books, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Prince of Stories - The Many Worlds of Neil Gaiman
|
|
|
Griffin, 2009. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Also by Stephen R. Bissette Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 9) |
Where the Summer Ends
|
|
|
Pulphouse Publishing, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). SSP #31. Rare. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bloodstone - a Kane novel
|
|
|
Warner, 1975. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hero Defined, The - Mage vol. 2
|
|
|
Image Comics, 2005. Later Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 12) |
Year's Best Horror Stories, The: Series XII
|
|
|
DAW , 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Echoes of Valor vol. 2
|
|
|
Tor, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Sword & Sorcery, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Great Tales of Terror and the Supernatural
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1994. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Includes stories by Edgar Allen Poe, H.P. Lovecraft, M.R. James and others Keywords: Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 15) |
Invisible, The
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2007. First US Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Translated from the Swedish by Katrina E. Tucker. Keywords: Novel Ghosts, Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kingdom Come
|
|
|
DC Comics, 2008. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 17) |
Howard Who?
|
|
|
Small Beer Press, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Heart of Whitenesse
|
|
|
Subterranean, 2005. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 750 signed and numbered limited edition copies Keywords: Anthology Signed by Author(s), Signed by Contributor(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Other Worlds, Better Lives: A Howard Waldrop Reader
|
|
|
In his fantastic fiction, Howard Waldrop plucks historical figures from their historical moment and historical moments from t... read more
Old Earth Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Strange Monsters of the Recent Past
|
|
|
Ace, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Works Werewolves, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (636)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (289)$5-10 (287)
$10-25 (240)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)Paperback (771)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (228)With dust jacket (413)
Signed (63)
Filter by country:
United States (931)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










