| 1) |
Joe the Engineer
|
|
|
Penguin Group USA, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 2) |
The Chrysanthemum Palace
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; minor moisture damage to front endpaper; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
Grendel: Black, White, and Red
|
|
|
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 4) |
Body Language
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Teach Yourself, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Edge wear to covers. Light tanning to page edges. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Mercy Seat: A Joe Donovan Thriller (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pegasus, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Instruments of Desire: The Electric Guitar and the Shaping of Musical Experience
|
|
|
Harvard Univ Pr, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Gardens of Kyoto
|
|
|
Ellen Rock's beloved cousin Randall dies in World War II, leaving her his diary and a book he has written about the gardens i... read more
Scribner, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and rubbing; aside from remainder mark on bottom of book, text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 8) |
A Short History of Women: A Novel
|
|
|
A SHORT HISTORY OF WOMEN begins with the story of Dorothy Townsend, a British suffragette who dies in a hunger strike, and th... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 9) |
Circumference of a Squirrel (Paperback
|
|
|
New York, New York: Playscripts, Inc., 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
Willem De Kooning in East Hampton (Paperback)
|
|
|
New York, New York: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, 1978 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Very light fading on far right back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Slavery's Constitution: From Revolution to Ratification (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Hill & Wang Pub, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 12) |
Woman's Dictionary of Symbols and Sacred Objects
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1988 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light tanning to page edges. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Three Mile Island: A Nuclear Crisis in Historical Perspective
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 2004 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 14) |
Richard Wright: Daemonic Genius A Portrait of the Man a Critical Look at His Work
|
|
|
Amistad Press, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Jubilee
|
|
|
This classic tale, which takes place during the Civil War, tells the story of the daughter of a white plantation owner and hi... read more
Mariner Books, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Mother Time: Women, Aging, and Ethics (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 1999 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 17) |
Violet on the Runway
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
One Big Happy Family: 18 Writers Talk About Polyamory, Open Adoption, Mixed Marriage, Househusbandry, Single Motherhood, and Other Realities of Truly Modern Love (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Riverhead Books, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
The New Essential Guide to Characters (Star Wars) (Paperback)
|
|
|
This completely revised edition features expanded entries for THE PHANTOM MENACE and EPISODE II. Includes over 150 new, full-... read more
Del Rey, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; light creasing to back cover; laminate beginning to peel off back cover; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 20) |
The Broom of the System
|
|
|
Lenore Beadsman, a student of Wittgensteinian philosophy, searches for her 92-year-old grandmother (also named Lenore) on the... read more
Penguin, 2004 This is a NEW book; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)Fine or New (22)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (118)
Filter by country:
United States (134)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














