Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Taken on Trust
Terry Waite

Hodder & Stoughton, 1993, 1993 Cloth. Fine/Fine. Not a First. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rare presentation copy by the author. "For Abigail and Bob:Indonesian Shipmates! Feb 1999 Terry Waite.". Presentation By Author. Not a First. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) Midsummer
Derk Walcott

Farrar,Straus&Giroux, 1983 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint galley proof of this important poet.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
3) The Hand of Power
Edgar Wallace

Mystery League Inc., 1930 Fine copy in like jacket. First Book in Series. Beautiful Fresh Copy. Gorgeous Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
4) Three Just Men
Edgar Wallace

The Crime Club, 1929 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.$2.00 on flap.Stated First Edition.Excellent Fresh Copy.Rare in this Condition.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
5) The Square Pegs
Irving Wallace

Knopf, 1957 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a near fine jacket. The author's second book. Rare in such great condition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) The Fabulous Originals
Irving Wallace

Knopf, 1955, 1955 Cloth. Very Fine Plus/Very Fine Plus. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Slight spine fade. Rare in such nice condition. Author's rare first book.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine Plus/Very Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
7) The Fabulous Showman
Irving Wallace

Knopf, 1959, 1959 Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Human Season
Edward Lewis Wallant

Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1960 Fine copy in like jacket.Excellent copy.The Author's First Book.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) Murder at the Keyhole!
R.A.J. Walling

Morrow, 1929 Fine copy in like jacket. First Edition .Beautiful Fresh Copy. Stunning Copy of The Author's Rare Second Book.Very Elusive.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $750.00
10) Steinbeck A Life In Letters
Elaine Steinbeck And Robert Wallstein

Viking, 1975 Cloth. Very Fine/No Jacket. Limited/Numbered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-66962-8. Limited number edition. No box slightly faded at spine.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) Steinbeck A Life in Letters
Elaine Steinbeck And Robert Wallstein

Viking, 1975 Near fine copy in like jacket.Light chipping to the extremeties.presentation by Robert Wallsten."For Viola on whose lap it all began with much love Robert." Excellent Copy.. Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) The Scold's Bridle
Minette Walters

When the miserable old nag Mathilda Gillespie is found dead in a bathtub with her wrists slit, it looks like suicide. At lea... read more

ST.Martin's Press, 1994, 1994 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The Ice-House
Minette Walters

ST.Martin's Press, 1992, 1992 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a fine price clipped jacket.Small tape repair to rear top corner .Rare first book .Real nice copy. Very minor rubbing than usually encounter.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
14) The Scold's Bridle
Minette Walters

The Scold's Bridle
Stock photo.
Macmillan, 1994, 1994 Cloth. As New/As New. First English Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy in like jacket. The True First Edition signed by the author.Flawless copy of the author's third book.. Signed by Author. First English Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) The Ice-House
Minette Walters

ST.Martin's Press, 1992, 1992 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy in like jacket.Beautiful copy of the Author's Elusive First Book.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
16) Louie & Women
Todd Walton

Dutton, 1983 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) The Choirboys
Joseph Wambaugh

Delacorte Press, 1975 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.$8.95 on flap.First Printing.Presentation & Association."For Swanie, the world's greatest agent and a great guy Your pal, James Wambaugh 7 Oct 1975." Dated Month and Year of Publication.Awesome Copy. . Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
18) The Onion Field
Joseph Wambaugh

Delacorte Press, 1973 Fine copy in a Beautiful Fine Jacket.$8.95 on flap. First Edition.Signed by The Author on Front Pastedown.Ink Ownership Name.Gorgeous copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
19) Fatal Impressions
Wayne Warga

Arbor House, 1989, 1989 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second bibliomystery by this author. Mint in jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Hardcover
Wayne Warga

Arbor House, 1985 Fine copy in like jacket.$15.95 on flap.Full Numberline.First Edition.Excellent Bibliomystery on Inscribed Steinbeck Books and The CIA. Beautiful Copy Without wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)
Fine or New (87)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (97)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (169)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: