Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (261)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)
$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (228)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (204)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (53)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (574)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 574
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 29 Next

1) SPANKING RHAPSODY. The Unique Adventures of a Feminine Slave of the Strap
K.P.W

Privately Printed. [1970s?]. Saddle-stapled illustrated wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "72pp. Illustrated with b/w drawings. from teh tone of the writing and disclaimer (Sold only to adult students of the social sciences and members of the learned profession of psychology), this seems to be a reprint of an earlier work or a good work of pastiche, ""Complete and unexpurgated English translation."" The work is a first-person tale of a woman with a penchant for flagellation: &q... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
2) THE COMPULSIVE EROTIC
Wade, Carlson

Viceroy Books. 1970’s. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. VP208 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
3) THE LONELY SEX (Mail Order Vice) Imperial Books
Wade, Carlson

New York: L.S. Publications. 1965. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 192pp. Personal ads leads to wife swapping, swinging, and perversions run wild - spanking, bondage, humiliation, domination, discipline, lesbianism, homosexuality, transvestism and fetishism, as well as torture and whipping! By the author of SEXUAL SLAVERY. 717 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
4) GREAT HOAXES AND FAMOUS IMPOSTORS
Wade, Carlson

"Middle Village, NY": Jonathan David Publishers. 1976. Red leatherette in nicked dust jacket. Very good.. "239pp. This book about tricky connivers and their exploits is often more baffling, thrilling, and amusing than fiction. Carlson Wade proves, in this volume, that there is no limit to the ingenuity of con artists and no dearth of eager marks. Included are tales of a hoaxer who swindled millions by selling shares in a non-existent Panama oil well; about a man who talked to the dead for a p... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) THE COMPULSIVE EROTIC
Wade, Carlson

"North Hollywood, CA": Challenge Publications. 1966. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "192 pp. Case histories about exhibitionism, swapping clubs, transvestism, domination, peeping toms, bondage parties, male homosexuality, lesbianism, and more. VP208" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) THE ORGY IN AMERICA Specialty Books
Wade, Carlson

Chicago: Novel Books. 1965. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "96 pp. An expert's documented expose of a heretofore hushed-up but shockingly prevalent sociological phenomenon now sweeping this country. Chapters on origes flagellant, bizarre, homosexual, torture, drug and nudist, peeping tom and potency contests, American Indian, teenage, wife swapping and audio visual. 7N783" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
7) BOYS OF BOLES DORM Impact Library
Wade, Carlson

Los Angeles: Echelon Book Publishers. 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 160pp. A gay erotic novel. IL239 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) PILLOW GIRL
Wade, Russell

Las Vegas: Neva Paperbacks. 1960. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 523 BB ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
9) KARLA
Wade, Vern

Fresno: Saber Books. 1957. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "152 pp. + Saber books in print, 4 pp. advertisements for other Fabian and Saber books. From cover: ""Karla, the reigning queen of Madame Fronzeh's, changed Heflin's low opinion of bordello girls on that festive night in New Orleans.."" SA2" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
10) COWBOYS ARE FOR ME
Wadsworth, Jack

[San Francisco]: Parisian Press. 1973. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 147pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel. P244 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) HIGH ON LUST Illicit Library
Waft, Bernard

North Hollywood: American Art Enterprises. 1983. 188pp+ads. IL115 . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) MEN: A BOOK FOR WOMEN
Wagenvoord, James and Peyton Bailey (eds.)

New York: Avon Books. 1978. 1st edition. "384pp., foreword, illustrations by Andra Forrest and Keith Right, selected bibliography, index. A humorous and yet serious consideration of all that makes a man, his body, his sensuality, sexuality, work, marriage, fatherhood, etc. Richly illustrated with drawings." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
13) A FUN WEEKEND The Neighborhood Series
Wagner, Gaylord

Sausalito: Liverpool Library Press. 1973. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 185pp. + ads. TNS569 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) INTERNATIONAL WHO'S WHO IN SEXOLOGY
Wagner, Gorm, MD, Fernando Bianco, MD, and Loretta Haroian, Ph.D. (editors)

San Francisco: Specific Press. 1986. 1st edition. "xii+230pp., preface, introduction by Loretta Haroian, resources, index of names. Edited by Fernando Bianco, MD, Loretta Haroian, Ph.D., and Gorm Wagner, MD., compiled by The Institute for Advanced Study of Human Sexuality." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
15) THE NEW INJECTION TREATMENT FOR IMPOTENCE. Medical and Psychological Aspects
Wagner, Gorm and Helen Singer Kaplan

New York: "Brunner/Mazel, Publishers". 1993. "x+210pp., preface, refs., index. A comprehensive description of the major breakthrough in the treatment of erectile dysfunction, intracavernosal injection treatment (ICI). The ICI is capable of providing a large marjority of patients with erections that can last from 30 to 60 minutes. The authors address both the medical aspects and psychological strategies for successful adaptation." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) DAS WESENDER GESCHLECHTSLIEBE
Wagner, H

Jena: Urania Verlags-Gesellschaft. 1930. "79pp., vorwort, numerous photographic illustrations. Text in German." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
17) AMERICAN TREASURES IN THE LIBRARY OF CONGRESS
Wagner, Margaret E. (ed).; intro. by Gary Wills

New York: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc.". 1997. Cloth spine and boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear; remainder. stamp to bottom edge. Very good. "176pp. Introduction by Gary Wills, foreword by James H. Billington, object list, index. With 96 illustrations, 92 plates in full color. Published in association with the Library of Congress. The Library of Congress was formed in 1815 with the nation's acquisition of Thomas Jefferson's library of over 6,000 volumes, originally divided into the se... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)





Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) "PERSPECTIVES ON HUMAN SEXUALITY. Psychological, Social, and Cultural Research Findings."
Wagner, Nathaniel N. (ed.)

NY: Behavioral Pub.. 1974. "x+517pp., intro., ref., index. Contributors include: John Money, Ira L. Reiss, Joseph Lo Piccolo, Volkmar Sigusch, Gunter Schmidt, and many others." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
19) SEXUAL PROBLEMS. Diagnosis and Treatment in Medical Practice
Wahl, C. W. (Ed.)

NY & London: The Free Press & Collier Macmillan. 1967. "xix+300pp., preface, index. Contributors include: John Money, Ph.D., Silvano Arieti, M.D., Robert J. Stoller, M.D., Richard Green, M.D., Mary S. Calderone, M.D., and many others." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
20) RESULTS OF Dr. E. MJOBERG'S SWEDISH SCIENTIFIC EXPEDITIONS TO AUSTRALIA 1910-1913. Terrestre Isopoden Aus Australien Arkiv For Zoologi | Band 15, No. 1
Wahrberg, Ragnar

"Stockholm, Berlin, London and Paris": C.A. Reitzels Forlag. 1922. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Stamps of California Academy of. Sciences to front wrapper. Very good. "8vo. 298pp., illustrations [mit 78 figuren im text], tables, bibliography. Text in German." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 574
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 29 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations