Authors starting with W from Envoy Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Envoy Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Envoy Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1172
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
| 1) |
Assemblers and Loaders
|
|
|
Macdonald and Jane's, 1978 100pp.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.01
($4.97)
|
|
| 2) |
Crime My Destiny
|
|
|
Augustine Press, 1958 Large previous owner inscription on the front free endpaper. Light wear.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.17)
|
|
| 3) |
Proben Der Deutschen Prosa Seit Dem Jahre MD ; Erster Band Von MD. Bis MDCCXL
|
|
|
Basel, 1841 The boards and backing are well worn, corners rounded.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.32
($33.56)
|
|
| 4) |
The Artists Directory
|
|
|
Art Guide Publications, 1985 Pages tanned. Cover creased. 200pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.51
($2.49)
|
|
| 5) |
Peter Abelard
|
|
|
The Reprint Society, 1950 Light wear. Previous owner name.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.57)
|
|
| 6) |
Napper Goes for Goal
|
|
|
Blackie & Son, 1987 Ex-library, minimal markings. The front free endpaper has been removed.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.45
($7.35)
|
|
| 7) |
Castro's Dream
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 2003 259pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 8) |
Elephantasies
|
|
|
U.K.: Dennis Dobson, 1966 Price clipped otherwise near fine condition.. First Edition. Half-Leather. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.87
($3.09)
|
|
| 9) |
Heraldry in England
|
|
|
King Penguin, 1946 The boards are tanned at the edges. 35pp + 15 plates.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.30
($2.15)
|
|
| 10) |
Heraldry in England
|
|
|
King Penguin, 1946 The backing is missing. Foxing to the endpapers. 35pp.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 11) |
The Wagners of Brighton
|
|
|
Phillimore, 1983 Minor wear and a few spots of foxing to the edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.52)
|
|
| 12) |
Jetliners : The World's Highest Concentration of Commercial Aircraft
|
|
|
Osprey, 1997 128pp.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.64
($9.31)
|
|
| 13) |
Rachel's Machine
|
|
|
Pinter & Martin, 1997 Mild wear. 297pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.98
($1.62)
|
|
| 14) |
Grendel: War Child
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics, 1994 Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies. No. 976. Signed by both Matt Wagner and Patrick McEown. **P. Signed by Both the Author and Artist. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £73.31
($121.07)
|
|
| 15) |
Wotan's Abschied Von Brunnhilde Und Feuerzauber : Orchester Partitur
|
|
|
B. Schott's Sohne Not date. Previous owner inscription dated 1930. Covers worn, pages tanned.. Soft Cover. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.49
($2.46)
|
|
| 16) |
The Nibelung's Ring
|
|
|
Newman Neame Limited, 1952 The boards and spine are sunned. 217pp.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.18
($5.25)
|
|
| 17) |
Christopher Marlowe's Tragedy of Doctor Faustus
|
|
|
Longmans, Green, and Co., 1912 Minor wear. Previous owner name.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.45
($10.65)
|
|
| 18) |
Single Lens Reflex Guide
|
|
|
Chilton Company, 1960 The covers are shelf worn. 127pp.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.61
($2.66)
|
|
| 19) |
Professing Poetry
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co., 1977 The jacket is edgeworn with several small tears. A clean copy. 396pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.87)
|
|
| 20) |
The Living World of Shakespeare
|
|
|
Pelican, 1966 Wear to the covers, pages tanned. A small amount of pencil underlining. 268pp.. Soft Cover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (845)Fine or New (122)
New (56)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (705)$5-10 (297)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (582)Paperback (583)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (160)With dust jacket (560)
Signed (33)
With photos (268)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1172)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









