Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Michigan S.c.a.o. Approved Forms (Volume 2)
Editor-THOMSON WEST

2007. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $84.35
2) Michigan S.C.A.O. Approved Forms 2007-2008 2 VOLUMES (Quantity available: 2)
Editor-THOMSON WEST

THOMSON WEST, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. 2 VOLUME SET! Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $86.44
3) Israel Versus Israel: The Great Paradox of Scripture [Paperback] by CLYDE F
CLYDE F. WHITEHEAD

Israel Versus Israel: The Great Paradox of Scripture [Paperback]  by CLYDE F
COVENANT HOUSE BOOKS, 1993. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing on cover ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
4) Land's Edge
Tim WINTON

Picador, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, few pages have small tears in them. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.42
5) Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex among Apes by de Waal, Frans
Frans de Waal

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex among Apes  by de Waal, Frans
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1989-04-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ON ORDERS SHIPPED TO U.S.***(all our books are in stock and ready to ship. Reputation and customer satisfaction are our #1 priority- Read my feedback and buy with confidence! Please keep in mind that standard media mail can take up to 12 business days to reach certain parts of the country- if you are pleased with your order, PLEASE leave 5 STAR feedback for me. THANK YOU and happy re... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
6) Darfur: A Short History of a Long War (African Arguments)
Julie Flint; Alex de Waal

Darfur: A Short History of a Long War (African Arguments)
Stock photo.
Zed Books, 2006-03-03. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.25
7) Marivaux: Three Plays
Marivaux; Translator-Stephen Wadsworth

Marivaux: Three Plays
Stock photo.
Smith & Kraus, 1999-11. Paperback. Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
8) Gods in Darkness: The Complete Novels of Kane
Karl Edward Wagner

Gods in Darkness: The Complete Novels of Kane
Stock photo.
Night Shade Books, 2002-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor wear on edges of dust cover. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $166.13
9) The Midnight Sun: The Complete Stories of Kane
Karl Edward Wagner

Night Shade Books, 2003-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor wear on edges of dust cover. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $304.57
10) Breaking Strongholds in Your City: How to Use Spiritual Mapping Tomake Your Prayers More Strategic, Effective and Targeted (Prayer Warriors)
Peter C. Wagner

Regal Books, 1993-06. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.90
11) A Storytime Year: A Month-To-Month Kit for Preschool Programming
Susan Dailey; Illustrator-Nancy Carroll Wagner

Neal-Schuman Publishers, 2000-01-01. Ring-bound. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, NO WRITING ON WORKBOOK PAGES! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $70.06
12) Streets Enough to Welcome Snow
Rosmarie Waldrop

Station Hill Pr, 1986-11. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.39
13) Pocket Atlas of Normal Ultrasound Anatomy
Matthew D. Rifkin; Larry Waldroup

Raven Press Ltd, 1985-10. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $100.75
14) Confucianism: The Analects of Confucius Sacred Writings, Volume 4
Confucius; Translator Arthur Waley

BOOK-OF-THE-MONTH CLUB, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, some rubbing on edges of pages ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
15) Astronomy Before the Telescope
Editor-C. B. F. Walker

Astronomy Before the Telescope
Stock photo.
St Martins Pr, 1997-10. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $155.81
16) Real-Life Science: Take-Home Experiments (Fsp Middle School)
Frank Schaffer Publications; Pam Walker

Focus Publishing/R. Pullins Company, 1996-03. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.18
17) Miller's Classic Motorcycles: Price Guide 2005/2006 (Miller's Classic Motorcycles Yearbook and Price Guide)
Mick Walker

Miller's Classic Motorcycles: Price Guide 2005/2006 (Miller's Classic Motorcycles Yearbook and Price Guide)
Stock photo.
Miller's Buying Guides, 2004-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
18) Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun": How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
Reginald F. Lewis; Blair S. Walker

Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun": How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
Stock photo.
Wiley, 1995-12-22. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.21
19) Rachmaninoff His Life and Times
Robert Walker

TFH Publications, 1981-06. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.17
20) Abbreviations : The Comprehensive Dictionary of Abbreviations and Letter Symbols for the Computer Era Vol. 2, Word to Abbreviation
Editor-C. Edward Wall

Pierian Press, 1984-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, small 1" tear in back bottom of spine (on outside layer of cover, does not go all the way through). ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (241)
Fine or New (202)
New (95)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)
Paperback (142)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (10)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (267)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: