Authors starting with W from Ziesing Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ziesing Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Ziesing Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 583
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
Graphic Classics: H.G. Wells
|
|
|
Mount Horeb:: Eureka Publications:, 2005,. Second edition, Trade paperback, New,. A completely revised edition of the third volume in the Graphic Classics series. Featuring new comics adaptations of The Time Machine, The Invisible Man and The Inexperienced Ghost among others. Illustrators include Seth Frail, Simon Gane, Dan O'Neill and others. Sort of a contemporary version of CLASSICS ILLUSTRATED and may hold the same kind of interest for a younger reader. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Wild Wild West: The Illustrated Story Behind the Film
|
|
|
New York:: Newmarket Press, 1999, . TPBO,. I liked it. I thought it was fun. Everything doesn't have to be an exercise in intellectual dexterity, does it? Fun's ok, ain't it? All right then, this is a fun look at the making of the movie. 142 pages with LOTS of full-color photos. My only question: The Oriental woman that tries to seduce Jim - ah, did they have those sexy, string-thing panties back then? Where's a good place to buy them nowadays? Just wondering. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 3) |
Kent Williams: Drawings and Monotypes
|
|
|
Northampton:: Tundra Publishing:, 1991. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine,. A clean, straight and tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Exhibition Book: November 8 - December 7, 1996
|
|
|
pacific Grove:: Allen Spiegel:, 1996. First edition, card stock, saddle-stitched, Fine,. Images from Williams' show at the Four Color Images Gallery NYC. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Opus Maledictorum
|
|
|
Marlowe. Trade paperback,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Murder: Queen High
|
|
|
New York:: Graphic Books:, 1952. Second printing, Paperback, Good,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
The United Planets
|
|
|
New York:: Arcadia House:, 1967,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,. Rear panel of jacket lightly browned and rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Skin Deep
|
|
|
Mississippi. First ed, F in dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Stephen King Universe
|
|
|
Baltimore:: Cemetery Dance:, 2001,. Signed, limited ed,. This signed limited edition is limited to 1000 copies with dust jacket in slipcase. Signed by Stanley Wiater, Christopher Golden and Hank Wagner. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
|
|
|
New York:: Harper:, 1986,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Judge Dredd 6
|
|
|
London:: Titan Books:, 1985,. Second printing, Trade paperback, Very Good,. A graphic novel. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gods In Darkness
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Night Shade Books:, 2002. First edition thus, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket,. Collected in hardcover for the first time - the complete novels of Kane: BLOODSTONE, DARK CRUSADE and DARKNESS WEAVES. As far as I'm concerned, Wagner was every bit as good at heroic fantasy as Leiber or Howard. He was a bit darker, perhaps, but his fantasy adventure stories are of lasting quality. The first few pages have a very light crease in the lower corner else Fine indeed and in a crisp ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
Author's Choice Monthly Issue 2
|
|
|
Eugene:: Pulphouse:, 1989,. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine,. Issued simultaneously with the hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Midnight Sun: The Complete Stories of Kane
|
|
|
Portland:: Night Shade:, 2003. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,. The complete stories of Kane in one volume. Includes sixteen stories and two poems as well as an introduction by Stephen Jones, the surviving text from the lost Kane novel and an essay by Wagner on the origins of Kane. A clean, straight and tight copy in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 15) |
Author's Choice Monthly Issue 2
|
|
|
Eugene:: Pulphouse:, 1989,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED,. 1/300 signed and numbered hardcover copies. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Book of Kane
|
|
|
West Kingston:: Donald M. Grant:, 1985,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, . A clean, bright and tight copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dark Crusade, The Quest of Kane: Mystic Swordsman
|
|
|
London:: Coronet:, 1981. First British edition, Paperback, Near Fine, . A clean, straight and tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 18) |
Conan: The Road of Kings
|
|
|
New York:: Bantam Books:, 1980. Second printing, Paperback, Good,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Darkness Weaves
|
|
|
New York:: Warner Books:, 1978. Later printing, Paperback, Good,. A solid reader, Cover chipped. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Book of Kane
|
|
|
West Kingston:: Donald M. Grant:, 1985,. First edition, Hardcover, INSCRIBED and SIGNED, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, . A clean and tight copy inscribed, signed and dated on the title page with a very modest amount of edgewear to upper corners of the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (484)Fine or New (360)
New (104)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (197)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)Paperback (259)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (158)With dust jacket (284)
Signed (62)
Filter by country:
United States (583)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



