Authors starting with W from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 2057
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
| 1) |
The A.A. Service Manual Combined with Twelve Concepts for World Service
|
|
|
General Service Conference, 1988. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair softcover. Cover spotted and stained. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges show light shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.81
|
|
| 2) |
Chaucer to Gray: The Harvard Classics Deluxe Edition
|
|
|
P. F. Collier and Son, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover, no DJ. Green faux leather with gilt decoration. Harvard Classics Deluxe Edition. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.54
|
|
| 3) |
interpreting the Word Basic Bible Study (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Geneva Press, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
My Second Valley,.,
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with mylar covering.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 5) |
The Making of the Auden Canon
|
|
|
University of Minnesota Press, 1957. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show minor soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.18
|
|
| 6) |
Elizabethan and Jacobean Poets Volume 2 Marlowe to Marvell
|
|
|
Viking, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Fair paperback. Previous owner's markings on some pages. Binding is loose and pages separated in middle. All pages are present. Covers show edge wear with creases and tears. Some page edge wear. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 7) |
Bleaching of Pulp (tappi Monograph Series No. 27
|
|
|
Tappi, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise crisp and unmarked. End paper and edges are foxed. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers are slightly warped and show some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
New Century Biology
|
|
|
Smithsonian, 2001-11-01. Hardcover. New. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy. no DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 9) |
Spirits Rebellious
|
|
|
PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in DJ. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.62
|
|
| 10) |
Bryan a Political Biography of William Jennings Bryan
|
|
|
Capricorn Books, 1975. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean, contain underlining/marking tanning. Covers show some tanning and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 11) |
Maugham's Choice of Kipling's Best, Sixteen Stories Selected and With an Introductory Essay by W. Somerset Maugham
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. no dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Previous owner's name on end paper. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Moon and Sixpence
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1941-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.77
|
|
| 13) |
Behavior Modification: Principles and Clinical Applications
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Appears that front endpapers torn out up to half title page. Covers show minor edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 14) |
At the Zoo
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1940, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers are frayed at corners.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
PETER ABELARD
|
|
|
NEW YORK: HENRY HOLT & COMPANY, 1933, 1933. Hardcover. Very Good. very good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked though tanned. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE URBAN FRONTIER: Pioneer Life in Early Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Lexington, Louisville, and St. Louis
|
|
|
Chicago, 1965. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on page edges, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 17) |
Alessandro Manzoni (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1954. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good hardcover in DJ. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some foxing and is in mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 18) |
CHURCH AND CINEMA a Way of Viewing Film
|
|
|
Eedmans, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Very good soft cover. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE ANGEL OF TERROR
|
|
|
TRIANGLE BOOKS, 1938. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Previous owner's name on end paper. Covers show light edge wear with slight spine bend. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and rubbing/soiling. Covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.48
|
|
| 20) |
When The Gangs Came To London - Scotland Yard Edition
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1932. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover, no DJ. Text is unmarked. Edges and covers are soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.31
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1405)Fine or New (498)
New (160)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (739)$5-10 (507)
$10-25 (522)
$25-50 (206)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1301)Paperback (734)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (1003)
Signed (39)
With photos (144)
Filter by country:
United States (2057)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


