Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2057
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
1) The A.A. Service Manual Combined with Twelve Concepts for World Service
Bill W

General Service Conference, 1988. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair softcover. Cover spotted and stained. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges show light shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.81
2) Chaucer to Gray: The Harvard Classics Deluxe Edition
Editor Elliot Charles W

P. F. Collier and Son, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover, no DJ. Green faux leather with gilt decoration. Harvard Classics Deluxe Edition. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.54
3) interpreting the Word Basic Bible Study (Quantity available: 2)
W. Eugene / Stine, Donald M. March

Geneva Press, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) My Second Valley,.,
W, Goulooze

Baker Book House, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with mylar covering.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
5) The Making of the Auden Canon
W.H.]. Beach, Joseph Warren. [AUDEN

University of Minnesota Press, 1957. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show minor soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.18
6) Elizabethan and Jacobean Poets Volume 2 Marlowe to Marvell
W. H.; Pearson, Norman Holmes (editors) Auden

Viking, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Fair paperback. Previous owner's markings on some pages. Binding is loose and pages separated in middle. All pages are present. Covers show edge wear with creases and tears. Some page edge wear. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
7) Bleaching of Pulp (tappi Monograph Series No. 27
W, Howard Rapson; Illustrator-Charts & Drawings

Tappi, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise crisp and unmarked. End paper and edges are foxed. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers are slightly warped and show some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) New Century Biology
KRESS J W

New Century Biology
Stock photo.
Smithsonian, 2001-11-01. Hardcover. New. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy. no DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
9) Spirits Rebellious
Kahlil Gibran; Translator Anthony Rizcallah Ferris; Editor Martin L. W

PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in DJ. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.62
10) Bryan a Political Biography of William Jennings Bryan
Koenig Louis W

Capricorn Books, 1975. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean, contain underlining/marking tanning. Covers show some tanning and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
11) Maugham's Choice of Kipling's Best, Sixteen Stories Selected and With an Introductory Essay by W. Somerset Maugham
W. Somerset; Kipling, Rudyard Maugham

Doubleday & Co, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. no dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Previous owner's name on end paper. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Moon and Sixpence
W Somerset Maugham; Illustrator-Paul; Steele, Frederick Dorr Gauguin

Heritage Press, 1941-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.77
13) Behavior Modification: Principles and Clinical Applications
W. Stewart, M. D. , editor. Agras

Little, Brown & Co, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Appears that front endpapers torn out up to half title page. Covers show minor edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
14) At the Zoo
W.W., Illustrated by Robinson, Irene Robinson

New York: The MacMillan Company, 1940, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers are frayed at corners.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) PETER ABELARD
HELEN WADDELL

NEW YORK: HENRY HOLT & COMPANY, 1933, 1933. Hardcover. Very Good. very good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked though tanned. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
16) THE URBAN FRONTIER: Pioneer Life in Early Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Lexington, Louisville, and St. Louis
RICHARD WADE

Chicago, 1965. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on page edges, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
17) Alessandro Manzoni (Quantity available: 2)
Bernard WALL

Yale University Press, 1954. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good hardcover in DJ. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some foxing and is in mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
18) CHURCH AND CINEMA a Way of Viewing Film
JAMES M. WALL

Eedmans, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Very good soft cover. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
19) THE ANGEL OF TERROR
EDGAR WALLACE

TRIANGLE BOOKS, 1938. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Previous owner's name on end paper. Covers show light edge wear with slight spine bend. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and rubbing/soiling. Covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.48
20) When The Gangs Came To London - Scotland Yard Edition
EDGAR. WALLACE

Doubleday, 1932. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover, no DJ. Text is unmarked. Edges and covers are soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.31


Results 1 - 20 of 2057
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1405)
Fine or New (498)
New (160)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (739)
$5-10 (507)
$10-25 (522)
$25-50 (206)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1301)
Paperback (734)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (1003)
Signed (39)
With photos (144)

Filter by country:
United States (2057)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: