cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from BrunleaBooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BrunleaBooks (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: BrunleaBooks x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Costs and Competitiion in Retailing
W, G, McClelland

London: Macmillan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. Hard Cover. 334 pages; dustjacket price clipped and a little scuffed, but no tears. Internally a very clean copy; no markings or inscriptions . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($18.24)
2) PRIMROSES & AURICULAS - an RHS Wisley Handbook
Ward, Peter

PRIMROSES & AURICULAS - an RHS Wisley Handbook
London: Cassell/R. H. S.. New. 2003. Paperback. RHS Wisley Handbooks are accessible and up-to-date guides to specific groups of plants written by horticultural experts. Beautifully illustrated and backed by the many years of gardening experience of the Royal Horticultural Society. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.63)
3) Baptism - Original Christian Baptism, its History and Conflicts, its Relation to a State or National Church, and its Significance for the Present Time
Warns, Johannes

London: Paternoster Press. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Cover somewhat worn but the book in excellent, clean condition. Now rare. Translated from the German by G. H Lang. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.50 ($24.05)
4) Topics in Applied Geography - The Branch Plant Economy - a Study of External Control
H.D. Watts

Longman Inc.. Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Paperback. 104 pages; a very clean copy apart from some discreet (pale yellow flourescent) highlighting of key words and phrases in the first ten pages. . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.29)
5) The French Revolution - a Study in Democracy
Webster, Nesta H (Mrs. Arthur Webster)

London: Constable And Company , Ltd.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1920. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 519 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.47)
6) Delighted with Grasmere: an Idyll of the Vale
West, Jane

Upton-upon-severn: IMAGES Publishing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. We were about to enter it "As New" until we spotted just the very slightest colour fading toward the top of the dustjacket front. ; Insight into the Wordsworths' daily life at Dove Cottage, based substantial ly on the letters and journals of William and Dorothy Wordsworth. "Intertwined with the daily round of events are the fascinating details of the struggling emergence of some of Wordswo... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.59)
7) The Historian and the Business of Insurance
Westall, Oliver M. (Ed)

Manchester: Manchester University Press. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Essays on historical aspects of insurance life, marine, fire etc.. x+196 pages. Listed here as Very Good but I almost described it as Fine. An excellent copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.59)
8) Gardening with Hebes
Wheeler, Chris & Valerie

Lewes, East Sussex: Guild Of Master Craftsman Publications, Ltd.. New with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Paperback. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 149 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.29)
9) Rural Employment - Trends, Options , Choices
Ian Hodge and Martin Whitby

London: Methuen and Co. Ltd.. Good. 1981. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.81)
10) The Ascendant Organisation
Peter D. Wickens

Basingstoke: Macmillan. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 353 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.29)
11) The Ascendant Organisation
Peter D. Wickens

Basingstoke: Macmillan. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 353 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.59)
12) Renewable Advantage = Crafting Strategy Through Economic Time
Jeffrey R. Williams

Drawing upon a 10-year study of hundreds of companies, a management guru shows how to use the concept of "economic time" to a... read more

New York: The Free Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hard Cover. 257 pages; no markings or inscriptions . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.29)
13) Influential Gardeners: the Designers Who Shaped 20th-Century Garden Style
Wilson, Andrew

Influential Gardeners: the Designers Who Shaped 20th-Century Garden Style
London: Mitchell Beazley. New. 2005. Paperback. First published in 2002. This is the 2005 large format paperback edition. Shows the best of garden design worldwide in the 20th century, and features the work of designers such as Gertrude Jekyll, Penelope Hobhouse, Russell Page, plus many more. Over 180 photgraphs and plans including rare archive pictures. An essential reference book for anyone interested in how contemporary garden design has been shaped. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.50 ($22.39)
14) Jacqueline Du Pre
Wilson, Elizabeth

Jacqueline Du Pre
Stock photo.
London: Faber & Faber. New with no dust jacket. 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. If you really want to know about Jacqueline due Pre, you should read this book. " Julian Lloyd Webber, BBC Radio. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 466 pages; . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.55)
15) Plants That Span the Seasons Creating Year Round Interest in the Garden
Wilson, Roger

Plants That Span the Seasons Creating Year Round Interest in the Garden
Stock photo.
Lewes, East Sussex: Guild Of Master Craftsman Publications, Ltd.. New with no dust jacket. 2000. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 138 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.81)
16) The St. Michael all Colour Book of Vegetable Gardening
Witham Fogg, H. G

London: Sundial Books Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.61)


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (7)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: