cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) SELECTED LETTERS OF HORACE WALPOLE. EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY NO. 775
WALPOLE, HORACE

J M DENT & CO. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1926. Later Printing. Hardcover. 1948 printing. Red cloth, light fading at spine ends. Unmarked. Dust jacket has three 1/2 inch edge tears on front panel, 1/2 inch loss at spine head (affecting the word "BIOGRAPHY"). Bonus item: publisher's bookmark announcing the 3rd ed. of Everyman's Encyclopedia. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Uncle Ed and his Dream Children: A Complete Collection of Radio Verses, Fall Edition 1929
WARNER, HENRY EDWARD

Uncle Ed and his Dream Children:  A Complete Collection of Radio Verses,  Fall Edition 1929
R.L. POLK PRINTING CO.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. Dark green cloth with silver lettering on front and spine. Front hinge starting, mild rubbing to cover extremities. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. One bottom page corner is uncut and folded up (production error). Age-toned endpapers, errata slip pasted to front pastedown. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) Bunga Emas: An Anthology of Contemporary Malaysian Literature, 1930-1963
WIGNESAN, T. (editor)

London: Anthony Blond with Rayirath. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Orange cloth boards, very little wear. Mild foxing to page edges. Copyright information blacked out (likely by publisher). Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket has light wear and soiling. Price intact on flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Magnesium and Man
Wacker, Warren E. C

Magnesium and Man
Stock photo.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0674542258 . Glossy cover bumped, rubbed and nicked. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. ; A Commonwealth Fund Book; Ex-Library; 0.74 x 9.54 x 6.38 Inches; 171 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Wade's Differentials: An aid to diagnosis
Wade, David E

Astor-Honor, Inc. Very Good-. 1971. Flexible vinyl. Cover is creased and nicked. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Uncreased spine.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 585 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) H. G. Wells: Traversing Time (Early Classics of Science Fiction)
W. Warren Wagar

H. G. Wells: Traversing Time (Early Classics of Science Fiction)
Stock photo.
Wesleyan. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0819567256 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Very light wear to cover and dust jacket. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) My Life
Wagner, Richard

Scholarly Press. Good. 1978. Softcover. 0403017157 . Apparently an Advance Copy, though not stated. Light blue wraps, browned on spine with one 1/4 inch spot, smaller tear on front edge. Unmarked, secure binding. Originally published by Tudor in 1911, the book covers the composer's birth in 1813 up to 1864.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 911 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Wo Berge Sich Erheben (Where Mountains Rise)
Willy Wagner

Buchclub Ex Libris. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. GERMAN TEXT. Hardcover with paper-covered pictorial boards and leather spine. Covers scuffed with a few scratches, edges chipped. Inscription on half title. Foxing inside covers along pastedowns. Solid binding. [os]; C5080206004 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Actualizing Talent: a Lifelong Challenge (Cassell Education)
editor-Joan Freeman; editor-Pieter Span; editor-Harald Wagner

Continuum International Publishing Group. Fair. 1996. Paperback. 0304332933 . Heavy underlining and marks in pen. Dog-eared pages. Light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding.; R4070219016 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Waite Group's Microsoft Quickbasic Primer Plus
Waite, Mitchell & Stephen Prata

Microsoft Press. Very Good-. 1990. Softcover. 9781556152696 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Cover is scuffed, edges lightly worn. Secure binding and pages. Oversized. ; 1.4 x 9.2 x 7.4 Inches; 650 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Music Theory for the Bored and Confused, Book One
David E. Walden

Berandol Music Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Spiral-bound. Spiralbound (plastic comb) softcover. Illustrated. No marks or writing in text, light wear. Binding and pages secure. Oversized. ; W4080509004 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.89
12) Diagnosis And Treatment Of Cardiac Arrhythmias Following Open Heart Surgery Emphasis on the Use of Atrial and Ventricular Epicardial Wire Electrodes
Waldo, Albert L. & William A. H. MacLean

Mount Kisko: Futura. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0879931329 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; 249 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) English-Amharic Dictionary
Walker, C.H

London: The Sheldon Press. Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine. Edges and corners are worn. Inscription on ffep, dated 1950. Name/address inside cover. Unmarked text, secure binding.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 236 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) More Painted Ladies: Modern Military Aircraft Nose Art & Unusual Markings
Walker, Randy; others, and many & Additional nose art and unusual markings as seen on todays B-52s &

Schiffer Publishing, Ltd.. Very Good. 1994. Softcover. 0887405142 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. [os]; Schiffer Military Aviation History; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 11.9 x 8.9 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Textbook of Pain
Wall, Patrick D. & Ronald Melzack

Churchill Livingstone. Good+. 1999. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 0443062528 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text, secure binding and pages. A few scrapes on bottom edges of cover. Oversized and heavy. ; Ex-Library; 2.87 x 11 x 9.06 Inches; 1588 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) Happiness with Minimal Side Effects
Ian Wallace

Ian Wallace. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Audio CD. Audio CD with original artwork. Not a copy or ex-library. Light wear. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland
Wallace, Lady (Trans.)

Oliver Ditson. Good+. N.D.. Hardcover. Maroon cloth with bright gilt lettering on front. No date, c. 1860s. Spine is sunned and lettering is barely visible. Cloth edges are rubbed, worn at spine ends and corners. Apparently vintage notes in margins on several pages, both in ink and pencil. Secure binding and pages.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 360 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) IT Policies and Procedures: Tools & Techniques That Work, 2007 Edition
Wallace, Michael; Larry Webber

IT Policies and Procedures:  Tools & Techniques That Work, 2007 Edition
Stock photo.
Aspen Publishers, Incorporated. Very Good+. 2006. 2007 Edition. Softcover. 0735559937 . Includes unopened CD-ROM. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Crease on back cover, else very light wear.; 1.2 x 9.9 x 7 Inches; 769 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
19) Maxcy-Rosenau-Last Public Health & Preventive Medicine
Robert B. Wallace

Maxcy-Rosenau-Last Public Health & Preventive Medicine
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Professional. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Fourteenth Edition. Hardcover. 0838561853 . Withdrawn hospital library hardcover, 14th edition. Usual library stickers, stamps, markings, no dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. Small nick/abrasion at top front of cover from library sticker removal. Light bumping to bottom back page corners. Average wear overall. [os]; S5080105031; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Maxcy-Rosenau-Last Public Health & Preventive Medicine, 14e
editor-Robert B. Wallace

Maxcy-Rosenau-Last Public Health & Preventive Medicine, 14e
Stock photo.
Appleton & Lange. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Fourteenth Edition. Hardcover. 0838561853 . Withdrawn library hardcover, 14th edition. Usual stickers, stamps, markings, no dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, secure binding. [os]; E5080307016 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)
Fine or New (5)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (131)
Signed (19)
With photos (34)

Filter by country:
United States (203)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: