Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1543
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
1) Greece (with 30 colour plates)
W.; Plummer, Dorothy (translator) Kudrnofsky

Doubleday and Company, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket has slight tears. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
2) Plant Ecology, 4th Edition;
W. B., McDougall

1949, 1949. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with shelf wear. NO dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
3) Grands Vins: The Finest Châteaux of Bordeaux and Their Wines
Clive Coates M. W

Grands Vins: The Finest Châteaux of Bordeaux and Their Wines
Stock photo.
University of California Press, 1995-06-07. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Readings in Art Education
W., Ecker, David W. Eisner Elliot

Blaisdell Publishing Company, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.40
5) New Biology
W. M; Reveley, Ida L; Bailey, Guy A. Smallwood

Allyn and Bacon, 1934. Hardcover. Acceptable. Previous owner's name inside front cover.Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Story of Hypnotism
Marks Robert W

Prentice Hall, 1947. Hardcover. Good. DJ is worn on all edges. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) THE CURLEW'S CRY
MILDRED WALKER

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
8) JOYS OF RESEARCH PB
SHROPSHIRE WALTER

Smithsonian, 1982-01-17. Paperback. Good. Good condition with shelf and reading wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) STORIES TO DRAMATIZE
WINIFRED WARD

The Children, 1969. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.74
10) WARMAN'S 9TH ANTIQUES AND THEIR CURRENT PRICES
EDWIN G. WARMAN

E.G. WARMAN, 1968. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Shelf wear and 1/2" of cover missing from bottom of spine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) VALLEY OF THE MOON
Margaret WAY

Harlequin Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some wear. Also contains a small amount of writing. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) INSIDER STUDIO SCREENINGS, 1999 HOLIDAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Producer-ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY, 1998. VHS Tape. Good. Average used VHS tape with slight wear to the cover. This is a 1998 Holiday Movie Preview. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
13) On Out
Lew. WELCH

Oyez, 1965. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with some shelf wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.94
14) Ncsw Welfare: Social Welfare Forum 1970 (Cloth)
NCSW WELFARE

Columbia University Press, 1970-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) War of the World
H. G. Edward Gorey) WELLS

Looking Glass Library,, NY:, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) The Court and the Castle
Rebecca WEST

Yale University Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Good condition but has some minor shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
17) Wartime in Washington
Produced by WETA

PBS Video, 1985. VHS. Good. Good condition ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) The Story of Civil Liberties in the United States
Leon WHIPPLE

Vanguard Press, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Night
ELIE WIESEL

2006. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tape with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. Included for free is a copy of the book with the same name. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.17
20) THE STORY OF THE BIBLE
VAN LOON HENDRIK WILLEM; Illustrator-VAN LOON HENDRIK WILLEM

PERMA BOOKS, 1956. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with shelf and reading wear. Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94


Results 1 - 20 of 1543
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)
Fine or New (26)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (920)
$5-10 (221)
$10-25 (225)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (630)
Paperback (643)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (452)
Signed (4)
With photos (180)

Filter by country:
United States (1543)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: