Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Scholarly Books

Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 851
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) Types of Religious Experience Christian and Non-Christian
Wach, Joachim

Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1951. Hardcover (1957) Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 275p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
2) Family Dynamics in Individual Psychotherapy. A Guide to Clinical Strategies
Wachtel, Ellen F. & Wachtel, Paul L

NY: The Guilford Press, 1986. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 258p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Cosmic Abundances of Matter
Waddington, C. Jake [Ed]

NY: American Institute of Physics,, 1989. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 426p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) Psychologists in Word and Image
Wade, Nicholas

Cambridge: The MIT Press, 1995. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 240p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Progress and Revolution. A Study of the Issues of Our Age
Waelder, Robert

NY: International Universities Press, 1967. Hardcover Previous owner's lengthy inscription on front end paper, else Very Good in dust jacket 372p. Previous owner's lengthy inscription on front end paper, else Very Good in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) As Far As Yesterday. Memories and Reflections
Wagenknecht, Edward

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1968. Hardcover (1st edition) Bright VERY GOOD in very slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. 224p. Bright VERY GOOD in very slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) Personality of Milton
Wagenknecht, Edward

OK: Univ Oklahoma Press, 1970. Hardcover VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn, slightly chipped dust jacket. 170p. VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn, slightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
8) The Movies in the Age of Innocence
Wagenknecht, Edward

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1962. Hardcover Second printing X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good 280p. X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) American Literature. A World View
Wager, Willis

New York: New York University Press, 1968. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn, very slightly chipped dust jacket. 292p. Bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn, very slightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
10) Economics of a Guatemalan Village
Wagley, Charles

Menasha: American Anthropolgocal Association, 1941. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 85p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Future of Literacy in a Changing World
Wagner, D.A. [Ed.]

Oxford: Pergamon, 1987. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 344p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Child Development and International Development: Research-Policy Interfaces (New Directions for Child and Adolescent Development
Wagner, Daniel A. [Ed]

San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1983. Paperback Very Good Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The End of Education
Wagner, Geoffrey

South Brunswick: A. S. Barnes and Co., 1976. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 252p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) On the Wisdom of Words
Wagner, Geoffrey

London: Allen, 1968. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn else VERY GOOD dust jacket. 345p. Bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn else VERY GOOD dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) Five for Freedom. A Study of Feminism in Fiction
Wagner, Geoffrey

Lond: George Allen & Unwin, 1972. Hardcover VERY GOOD in slightly shelfworn, torn dust jacket. 234p. VERY GOOD in slightly shelfworn, torn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
16) Liturgy. The Church Worships
Wagner, Johannes & Hucke, Helmut [Eds]

NY: Paulist Press, 1966. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 175p. Very Good in dust jacket Volume 12 of Concilium, Theology in the Age of Renewal... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) The Significance of Names
Wagner, Leopold

NY: Thomas Whittaker, 1883. Hardcover Spine soiled, else Very Good 287p. Spine soiled, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Telling Women's Lives. The New Biography
Wagner-Martin, Linda

New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press, 1994. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 201p. Very Good in dust jacket.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Development of Learning in Young Children
Wagoner, Lovisa C

NY: McGraw-Hill, 1933. Hardcover (later pr) Very Good. 322p. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
20) Short History of Existentialism. [Trans by F. Williams & S. Maron] (Quantity available: 4)
Wahl, Jean

NY: Philosophical Library, 1949. Hardcover Mildly chipped spine ends, slightly rubbed, else Very Good 58p. Mildly chipped spine ends, slightly rubbed, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 851
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: