Authors starting with W from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3072
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 154 Next
| 1) |
Scotland Through The Lens; Loch Tulla To Lochaber
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall, 1943-01-01. Paperback. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Billy Bray The Kings Son
|
|
|
Epworth Press, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1947 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Things Touching The King
|
|
|
Marshall Morgan & Scot, 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Studies In Christian Love
|
|
|
Epworth Press, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
A New History of Methodism, Two Volumes
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1909. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Volume two. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Modern Approach to Marriage Counselling
|
|
|
Methuen & Co, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Mission Of Greece. Some Greek Views Of Life In The Roman World
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, 1928-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO THE BOOKS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
|
|
|
SPCK, 1961. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.55
|
|
| 9) |
A History Of Israel Vol.1
|
|
|
Oup, 1938. Paperback. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in very good condition. Date 1945 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sermons On Religion & Life
|
|
|
Dent, 1906-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Labrador Doctor, The Autobiography Of Wilfred Thomason Grenfell,
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton Limited, 1922-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE BUDDHA'S "WAY OF VIRTUE
|
|
|
JOHN MURRAY, 1920. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. Date 1912 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.70
|
|
| 13) |
John Wesley
|
|
|
The Epworth Press, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE OMNIBUS BOOK OF TRAVELLERS' TALES
|
|
|
Unknown, 1931. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Terror keep
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 16) |
The man from Morocco
|
|
|
John Long, 1926. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
THINKING ABOUT MARRIAGE
|
|
|
Unknown, 1968. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 18) |
A CENTURY OF WRITERS 1855-1955
|
|
|
REPRINT SOCIETY, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
A FRIEND FOR FRANCES
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES: THE REVISED VERSION
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1908 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1932)Fine or New (134)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1640)$5-10 (574)
$10-25 (472)
$25-50 (268)
$50-100 (111)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (993)Paperback (2079)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (469)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3072)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
