cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3072
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 154 Next
1) Scotland Through The Lens; Loch Tulla To Lochaber
W.A., Poucher

Chapman & Hall, 1943-01-01. Paperback. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Billy Bray The Kings Son
Bourne F W

Epworth Press, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1947 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Things Touching The King
Emery G W & Anderson M W

Marshall Morgan & Scot, 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Studies In Christian Love
Hirst Edward W

Epworth Press, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) A New History of Methodism, Two Volumes
W. J.; Workman, H. B. & Eayrs, George (edited by) Townsend

Hodder and Stoughton, 1909. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Volume two. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) A Modern Approach to Marriage Counselling
W L & Jarvis, F V Herbert

Methuen & Co, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Mission Of Greece. Some Greek Views Of Life In The Roman World
Livingstone R.W

Clarendon Press, 1928-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) AN INTRODUCTION TO THE BOOKS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
W O E & Robinson, Theodore H Oesterley

SPCK, 1961. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.55
9) A History Of Israel Vol.1
W O E & Robinson, Theodore H Oesterley

Oup, 1938. Paperback. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in very good condition. Date 1945 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $70.00
10) Sermons On Religion & Life
Robertson Frederick W

Dent, 1906-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) A Labrador Doctor, The Autobiography Of Wilfred Thomason Grenfell,
W. T., Grenfell

Hodder And Stoughton Limited, 1922-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) THE BUDDHA'S "WAY OF VIRTUE
K. J. SAUNDERS W. D. C. WAGISWARA

JOHN MURRAY, 1920. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. Date 1912 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $29.70
13) John Wesley
William WAKINSHAW

The Epworth Press, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) THE OMNIBUS BOOK OF TRAVELLERS' TALES
MILTON WALDMAN

Unknown, 1931. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Terror keep
Edgar WALLACE

Hodder & Stoughton, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.88
16) The man from Morocco
Edgar WALLACE

John Long, 1926. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) THINKING ABOUT MARRIAGE
J. H. WALLIS

Unknown, 1968. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.48
18) A CENTURY OF WRITERS 1855-1955
OLIVER WARNER

REPRINT SOCIETY, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) A FRIEND FOR FRANCES
P M WARNER

COLLINS, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES: THE REVISED VERSION
C. WEST WATSON

CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1908 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3072
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 154 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1932)
Fine or New (134)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1640)
$5-10 (574)
$10-25 (472)
$25-50 (268)
$50-100 (111)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (993)
Paperback (2079)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (469)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3072)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: