Authors starting with W from His Book Garden
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: His Book Garden (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: His Book Garden x
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Confronting the Powers: How the New Testament Church Experienced the Power of Strategic-Level Spiritual Warfare (The Prayer Warrior Series)
|
|
|
Regal Books, 1996 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Book is Like New except for old price sticker residue on front cover. Remainder of book is pristine. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 2) |
A Painter's Garden: Cultivating the Creative Life
|
|
|
Warrner Treasures, 1997 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. DJ has partial dust jacket wrapper AS ISSUED still like new. No names or markings throughout except Authors signature on title page. Boards are like new with no shelfwear or bumped corners. Very Nice Collectiible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 3) |
Leverage Your Time: Balance Your Life
|
|
|
Life Works Publishing Company, 1999 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ 3rd Printing July 1999 as stated Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Signed by Author on half title page. Book is in near new condition except for small minor crease to lower left corner on back cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 4) |
Finding the Love of Your Life: Ten Principles for Choosing the Right Marriage Partner
|
|
|
Tyndale House, 1992 1992 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in NEW Condition. A Pristine Copy. Gift Quality. Will Ship Same Day. Ships from MO. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD
|
|
|
Little Golden Books, 1982 1982 14th Printing as stated Book #309-31 in Good Condition. Some marking inside on pg 4 & 5 with childs name on inside front cover. Light rubbing to face and bumping on corners. Still a very nice copy. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Loved One An Anglo-American Tragedy
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 1948 First Edition "Reprinted July 1948 (twice)" Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Amazingly Very Good Condition. Previous owners name on inside first page and edge wear at top of DJ front and back. DJ is NOT price clipped. Pages have the beginnings of foxing. Binding is very tight. No markings (except name), No dog ears, tears on pages. or any other flaw not mentioned. A Very Collectible Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
JUSTIN MOYAN
|
|
|
Morrow, 1965 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ 1965 First Edition in Good Condition. Signed by David Weiss on the FFEP. Boards have minmal shelfwear. Board corners are mildly rubbed but not bent or bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is solid. DJ is NOT price clipped. DJ has two large pieces missing and one tear running halfway up along boards edge. A Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Crowning the Queen of Love
|
|
|
A collection of short stories, most of them portraits of men and women in or out of love.
Coffee House Press, 1997 ~INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR~ Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Happy Hollisters at Sea Gull Beach
|
|
|
Garden City Books, 1953 Garden City Books H-3 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Dust jacket has very small chip missing from top & bottom of spine. Small tear along edge of DJ. Pages are clean & unmarked and binding is tight. A Very Nice Copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
WHAT GREAT TEACHERS DO DIFFERENTLY: 14 THINGS THAT MATTER MOST
|
|
|
Eye on Education, 2004 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages minor highlighting on only a couple of pages. Covers and spine are not creased. A Very Nice Readable Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Payroll to Meet: A Story of Greed, Corruption, and Football at Smu
|
|
|
Macmillian, 1989 1989 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. Binding is still tight and unread. Boards are in New Condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket has two tiny barely noticeable bumps and one tiny tear on back cover about 1/16 inch long. Overall A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Happy Prince and Other Tales
|
|
|
Little Leather Library, 1921 New York: Little Leather Library Corp, 1921 Redcroft Edition circa 1921-1924 -- 91 pp. -- Book is in Very Good + condition. 4"x3" green and copper embossed floral border trim and title in croft leatherette. Binding is tight pages are clean. Slight edgewear to ends of spine only. Previous owners name red-stamped very small inside first page. A Very Nice Collectible Copy . Full-Leather. Very Good/Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Frommer's Scotland's Best-Loved Driving Tours (Best Loved Driving Tours)
|
|
|
Wiley, 2007 Trade Paperback in Like New Condition. Pages and covers are clean and unmarked. A Near Pristine Copy.. Trade Paperback. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 14) |
Across the Brazos
|
|
|
Giant Shadow Publishing, 2006 ~INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR~ Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Inscribed by the author on the inside front cover. Second Edition 2006. Text Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
|
|
|
Golfsmith International Inc., 1996 Trade Paperback in Acceptable Condition. 1996 Supplement Shaft Analysis Chart/OEM Club Anaylsis AND The Practical Fitting Program Reference Poster included. Moderate moisture wear to pages but no molding, mildew, or discoloration. No highlighting. No names. A Good Reading & Reference Copy.. Trade Paperback. Good-. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pultusk--miasto na wyspie (Polish Edition)
|
|
|
Wydawnictwo Polonia, 1989 Trade Paperback in Good Condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show shelfwear and minor sun fading to spine. Remains of old price sticker on back cover. Overall A Very Nice Copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.25
|
|
| 17) |
Long, Long Ago
|
|
|
Viking, 1943 1943 Hardcover NEAR FINE/no DJ Crimson red cloth with gold printing on spine and blindstamped on front cover is a caricature of the author. Boards are very clean and straight, all four corners are sharp with no edgewear. Tight, square binding. Just a hint of foxing on page edges. Very clean interior. Best copy w/o a DJ available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





