| 1) |
SLOW DANCING ON DINOSAUR BONES
|
|
|
SCRIBNER 1966 FIRST EDITION. HC DJ VG + COND.. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Therapist's Handbook Treatment Methods of Mental Disorders
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1976. 539 pgs.. 7th. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 3) |
Jump the Rope Jingles
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1961. Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections and markings. Illustrated in tri-color drawings. LCCCN: 61-10781. 1st. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good. Illus. by Greenwald, Sheila. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lyle and the Birthday Party
|
|
|
Lyle is jealous when the Primm family plans a big celebration for Joshua's birthday. Will anyone ever celebrate Lyle's birthd... read more
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1966. HC/illus boards. pages clean, tight, white with color illus.Lyle the Crocodile was jealous of Joshua's Birthday Party.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Waber, Bernard (illustrator). Book Club Edition. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 5) |
Close to Home
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1986. Four short stories on the theme of child molesting describe some dangerous situations children may encounter and how to deal with them. 46 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. Illus. by Aaron, Jane (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 6) |
Close to Home
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1986. Hardcover Illustrated Board. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Aaron, Jane. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 7) |
Close to Home
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1986. Hardcover Illustrated Board. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Aaron, Jane. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 8) |
Owl Babies
|
|
|
Three baby owls awake one night to find their mother missing. Where has she gone? What is she doing? Will she be back? What a... read more
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 1996. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals.. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good & Taped to Boards. Illus. by Benson, Patrick (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 9) |
30 Energy-Efficient Houses You Can Build
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1977. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Illustrated throughout in B&W photographs and floor plans. 316 pages.. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Drawings & Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 10) |
Daddy O
|
|
|
N.Y., N.Y., USA: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Ex-Library Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/Good. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 11) |
Magic Minerals
|
|
|
W. Nyack, NY.: Parker Publishing co, Inc, 1967. 5th Edition. HC. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 12) |
What You Should Know About the Purple Martin America's Most Wanted Bird
|
|
|
Wade, 1979. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Generously illustrated throughout.. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 13) |
The Cheerios Play Book
|
|
|
With this interactive book, young readers can add their own pieces of dry cereal to complete various illustrations. For examp... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998. Add Cheerios to the empty spots to complete the pictures. No milk, please!. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Three Is Company
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. Weekly Reader Books. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 15) |
Babe Ruth : His Life and Legend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Praeger Publishers, 1974. 274 p. illus. 25 cm. There is a gift inscrption on the fep. With Ruth's complete professional statistics included at the end of the book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Small Tear Top L. Corner. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos & Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
On Golf: Lessons from America's Master Teacher
|
|
|
Villard Books, 2001. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on the bottom page edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 17) |
The Lemonade Babysitter
|
|
|
Molly thinks she is old enough to stay home without a babysitter, so when Mr. Herbert arrives, she tries to do everything she... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Co., 1992. Second Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Donohue, Dorothy. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 18) |
Thieves of Blood: The Blade of the Flame Book 1
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2006. Soft Cover. Very Good/Covers Lie Flat. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 19) |
Jimmy the Wags : Street Stories of a Private Eye
|
|
|
A private investigator shares his most exciting assignments. His undercover adventures include international kidnapping, prot... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe : The Broadway Smash Starring Lily Tomlin
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1986. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (354)Fine or New (45)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (223)$5-10 (318)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Filter by attribute:
First editions (265)With dust jacket (565)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (726)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






