Authors starting with W from ALMINA BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 612
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
Lord Forgive Me: Prayers of Confession, Cycle B
|
|
|
C.S.S. Pub. Co . Fine. Trade paperback. fine condition. very clean.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 2) |
And Then Justin Told Sergio. : a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
|
|
|
McGraw-Hil . Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 3) |
Ways of Reading the Bible
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble . Unknown. Hardcover. NEW.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.56
|
|
| 4) |
Designated Hitter
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1982. Fine. Hardcover. fine condition. first edition. first printing.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.19
|
|
| 5) |
Murdered Heiress, Living Witness
|
|
|
Huntington House Publishers . Very Good. Trade paperback. very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 6) |
Winter Evil
|
|
|
Magnum, 1972. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 7) |
Modern Carpentry: Building Construction Details in Easy-to-Understand Form
|
|
|
South Holland, IL: Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1979. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. easy-to-understand source of information on building materials and construction methods. This resource provides detailed coverage of all aspects of light construction, including foundations, framing and windows. Special emphasis is placed on the use of modern materials and techniques.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| 8) |
Travel Alone, Eva
|
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1966. Good. First Edition. good condition, hardcover.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 9) |
A Nest of Rats
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press, 1977. Fine. Hardcover. fine condition. very clean.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.97
|
|
| 10) |
Pictorial Key to the Tarot
|
|
|
Arthur E. Waite, the original driving force in bringing the study and use of the Tarot into mainstream society, introduced th... read more
U S Games Systems . Very Good. Paperback. very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 11) |
Going All the Way
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1970. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 12) |
100 Best Stocks to Own in America
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A: Longman Financial Service, 1989. Fine. Hardcover, As new.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 13) |
The Complete Round the World Meat Cookbook
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1967. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.48
|
|
| 14) |
New Church Member Orientation Manual. Revised Edition
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Convention Press, 1965. Good. Trade paperback, unread copy, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 15) |
Rights in Conflict: the Violent Confrontation of Demonstrators and Police in the Parks and Streets of Chicago During the Week of the Democratic National Convention: Violence in Chicago
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1968. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. collectible.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 16) |
Where High Winds Blow
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 17) |
The Columbia Guide to Online Style
|
|
|
The scholarly reference provides tips for writing on-line documents and for citing various types of on-line sources, includin... read more
Columbia University Press . Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition. clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| 18) |
The New Doberman Pinscher
|
|
|
New York: Howell Book House, 1978. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition, unread copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 19) |
Flowering Bulbs for Winter Windows
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: D Van Nostrand Company Inc, 1965. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good book, unread copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 20) |
Under the Beetle's Cellar
|
|
|
In Walker's second 'Molly Cates' novel, a school bus driver and 11 of his young charges are kidnapped by a cult of religious ... read more
New York: Doubleday, 1995. Unknown. Hardcover. NEW.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (474)Fine or New (286)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (314)$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (329)Paperback (269)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (303)
Filter by country:
United States (612)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


