Authors starting with W from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 224
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Medieval & Renaissance Poets: Langland to Spenser
|
|
|
Viking, 1961 Binding sound, light shelfwear; ink underlining in introduction else clean text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Wandering Scholars
|
|
|
Univ of Michigan Pr, 1990 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 3) |
Es Lebe Die Freihei
|
|
|
Zurich: Diogenes, 1981 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 4) |
Ein Volk, Ein Reich, Ein Fuhrer:the Nazi Annexation of Austria: 1938
|
|
|
Longman, 1971 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Translator's name neatly corrected in ink on title page (letter added). . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 5) |
Alley Alley Home Free
|
|
|
Calgary, Alberta, Canada: Red Deer Pr, 1992 Trace of old price sticker on back cover, else sound, clean text, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 6) |
Samuel Johnson : A Biography
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1975 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Dustjacket has a couple of small chips and closed tears at edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 7) |
Weep Before God: Poems
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1961 Light pencil lines in the margins of an occasional page, else very good: binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 8) |
Henderson: A History of the Life of Alexander Henderson, First Lord Faringdon, and of Henderson Administration
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Quiller Press, Limited, 1993 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.13
|
|
| 9) |
Stella Waitzkin: Selected Work 1973-1983
|
|
|
Syracuse New York: Everson Museum of Art, 1983 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 16 pages. . Paperback. Good+. 4to - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 10) |
The Bounty
|
|
|
Derek Walcott's first new collection of poems since "Omeros" opens with the title poem, a memorable elegy to his mother. It a... read more
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1998 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.69
|
|
| 11) |
The Fortunate Traveller
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Griroux, 1981 Book is sound and clean, in nice condition with very slight shelfwear. Jacket has some small edge chips and tears.. 1st Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 12) |
The Space of Half an Hour
|
|
|
Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Burning Deck Books, 1983 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear, old price sticker and some slight stains to back cover.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 13) |
Watermarks
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Underwhich Editions, 1987 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 14) |
Semiramis If I Remember: (Self-Portrait As Mask)
|
|
|
Waldrop meditates on mortality in this 16th collection of his poems.
Penngrove, California, U.S.A.: Avec Books, 2001 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.66
|
|
| 15) |
In Search of Our Mothers' Gardens
|
|
|
A collection of essays, lectures, articles, and reviews that Walker wrote between 1966 and 1982. The title essay advocates se... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 1984 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 16) |
Gospel in the Land of the Rising Sun
|
|
|
Morristown, NJ: Aaron Press, 1991 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. 108 pages. Account of gospel group's tour of Japan.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 17) |
Early Cooper and His Audience
|
|
|
Columbia Univ Pr, 1986 Crisp and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ben-Hur, a Tale of the Christ
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brothers, 1904 Binding sound (hinges weak), text clean, moderate shelfwear (some rubbing to extremities). Faint old dampstain visible on front cover, not affecting text or otherwise altering boards. Serviceable condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 19) |
The Prince of India; or Why Constantinople Fell, Vol. 1
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brothers , 1893 Binding sound (rear hinge weak), text clean, moderate shelfwear; a couple of slight cover stains.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 20) |
The Quotable Walker: Great Moments of Wisdom and Inspiration for Walkers and Hikers
|
|
|
Halcottsville, New York: Breakaway Books, 2000 Binding sound, text clean, extremely light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




