cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Me and My Moms x


Results 1 - 20 of 475
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Spring Flora for Beginners and Amateurs
W.A. Kellerman H. A, Gleason and John H. Schaffner

The Midland Book Company. Hardcover. Good. Good condition hardcover with with writing on inside cover and first few pages. Descriptions of the early flowering herbaceous and woody plants, with simple keys for identification. 1926 third edition. 205 pgs. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Environment and man
Richard H. WAGNER

W. W. Norton, 1971. 1st . Hardcover. good/acceptable. green hardcover with colorful dust jacket. Book is bright and tight, has some underlining and side notes, otherwise very good; jacket is repaired and heavy shelf wear, only acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) CHELTENHAM'S PARTY
WAHL, Jan/Lucinda McQueen

Western Publishing Co., c1985 "A" Edition a little goldeb book special edition. First Edition. Very Good. Illustrated by LUCINDA MCQUEEN. A LITTLE GOLDEN No. 201-56. Bright yellow slick wipeable cover with decorated end pages. Book in near fine condition/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) BILLY LIAR
Keith WATERHOUSE

norton, 1960. 1st. Hardcover. good/none. Red cloth hardcover with green writing/deco, 191 pages. First American Edition (stated). Cover has heavy shelf wear/soiling, faded spine, foxing of end pages and edge of pages, otherwise this is a good clean copy in overall good condition less the appearance of the cover. RARE selection. Being sold as a READING COPY only. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) DINOSAURS
JANE WERNER WATSON

Golden Press Western Publishing 1980 Fifteenth Printing, 1975-03. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0-307-. a Little Golden Book #202-6. 15th printing. Illustrated by WILLIAM DE J. RUTHERFORD. Nameplate has been neatly filled in (small). GREAT gift book! Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
6) MAX'S TOYS A COUNTING BOOK
WELLS, ROSEMARY

TRUMPET CLUB 1991. First Edition. Soft cover. Like New. Small softcover, near fine condition. Pages are heavier than normal paper but not heavy board pages. Full color illustrations and large bold print for the youngest reader. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
7) THE GOLDEN GEOGRAPHY A Child's Introduction to the World
WERNER, ELSA JANE

Simon and Schuster 1952. Hardcover. Good. Oversized hardcover. Pictures by CORNELIUS DE WITT. Giant Golden Book. Goldencraft Library Binding. Full of color pictures throughout. Illustrated cloth cover. Book is ex-library with normal markings, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
8) WALT DISNEY'S COWBOY MICKEY
GINDY WEST

GOLDEN Western 1990, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. a First Little Golden Book #100-70. Illustrations by GUELLE. Near fine condition- nameplate never filled in. Great gift book! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
9) EDDIE'S BIG RACE
MIRIAM KELLEY AND DIANA WEST

FISHER PRICE 1999, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. A Fisher Price Little People book. Little Talkers, Volume 1, size= 5"x 5", Wipeable cover, full color illustrations from cover to cover. Near new condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) RE-ENTRY
WHITE, JOHN WESLEY PH.D

WORLD WIDE 1971 Special Crusade Edition, 1971. Soft cover. Very Good. Special Crusade Edition with foreward by Billy Graham. Striking parallels between today's news events and Christ's Second Coming. Softcover in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
11) THE TREE OF MAN
Patrick WHITE

The Viking Press, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. good/none. Hardcover with green and tan cloth cover, 499 pages. Gently used, previous owner name on fep. Faded/age-browned spine that has light chipping on top and bottom; also edges of pages are very lightly browned, otherwise this is a very clean and tight copy of a very hard to find book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) SUCH LANGUAGE!
OTTO WHITTAKER

DROKE HOUSE 1969 First Edition (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover in fine condition with dust jacket in good condition (small tear & light shelf wear). 201+ pages. Fun and facts about words told in a unique, delightful way. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.42
13) MY CHRISTMAS TREASURY
WIERSUM, GAYLE

Golden Press Western Publishing 1979 Third Printing. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0-307 a Little Golden Book #455-1. "3rd" printing. Illustrated by SYLVIA EMRICH. Nameplate has never been filled in= GREAT gift book! Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
14) BABY'S CHRISTMAS
ESTHER WILKIN

A GOLDEN BOOK, New York, Western Publishing Company, Inc. c1959 reprint. Very Good. A LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK #460-08. Condition is very good, has very minor shelf wear. Name plate is still blank, ready for your child's name or a gift inscription. Previous bookstore stamp on title page. Illustrated by ELOISE WILKIN. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) BUNNIES' ABC
GARTH WILLIAMS

Golden Press Western Publishing 1954, 1957, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0-307-03050-4 a Little Golden Book #202-62. Illustrated by GARTH WILLIAMS. Nameplate has never been filled in= GREAT gift book! Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) ELEPHANT BILL (Pennant Book)
J. H WILLIAMS

Pennant (Bantam) (by arrangement with Doubleday , 1954 (Februsry). Softcover. acceptable/none. Out of the Burma Jungles comes this unique adventure story! color illustrated front cover, softcover, 184 pages plus a page with ad in back. Gently used, but heavy aging, bumped, crease at spine and spine faded, still the cover has fairly bright colors, inside age-browned and foxing but no interruption of any text. there is a section in the center with many black & white photos, very brown and worn edges, o... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) GROWING WITH MUSIC Teachers Edition 1
WILSON, EHRET, SNYDER, HERMANN, RENNA

Prentice Hall 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, 184 pages, spiral binding, previous owner name fep, otherwise very good condition. Musical elements with which this series is concerned are Mood, Tone, Text, Melody, Rhythm, Form, and Harmony. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
18) DANGEROUS OBSESSION
WILSON, PATRICIA

HARLEQUIN, 1990. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. softcover, 189+ pages, very good condition (minor shelf wear only). Harlequin #1286. "Anna had done her best to forget Dan".....seemed easy enough with him in the Bahamas and her studying in England. Only now Dan was back. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
19) Happy Animals' ABC
WING, Helen - illustrated by Racey Helps

Rand McNally & Co., MCMLXVI. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Rand McNally Junior Elf Book 8131:19cents. Beautiful pictures on every page along with a letter from the alphabet on each page with caption. No tearing, no writing and no soil. COVER has some light blind marks. Spine in great condition. Bright picture on front and list of other titles on back of book. VERY GOOD++/None ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) HAPPY EASTER, MOTHER DUCK
WINTHROP, ELIZABETH

Golden Western 1985. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0-307--10150-9 A First Little Golden Book #10160-2. Illustrated by DIANE DAWSON HEARN. "C" Printing. NEAR FINE condition. Great gift book! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.21


Results 1 - 20 of 475
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (365)
Fine or New (66)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)
$5-10 (220)
$10-25 (148)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (295)
Paperback (171)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (192)
With dust jacket (155)
Signed (11)
With photos (74)

Filter by country:
United States (475)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: