| 1) |
CASE OF THE LIVING DOLL
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0439231604 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; SCOOBY-DOO! AND YOU . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Hope
|
|
|
"The Hope" covers the early years of Israel's struggle for existence and survival, following the deeds and sacrifices of four... read more
Little Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0316955191 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 2 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 693 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Hope
|
|
|
"The Hope" covers the early years of Israel's struggle for existence and survival, following the deeds and sacrifices of four... read more
Little Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 9780316955195 . 2 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 693 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Joy of Needlepoint
|
|
|
Sally Milner Pub. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 1863511245 . Milner Craft Series; 0.5 x 10.25 x 7.25 Inches; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 5) |
The New Enzyme-Catalyst Diet Amazing Way to Quick Permanent Weight Loss
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Trade. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0136133495 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Miracle rejuvenation energizers Keys to a vigorous and abundant life
|
|
|
Parker Pub. Co. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0135855543 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 280 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE REJUVENATION VITAMIN Vitamin E
|
|
|
Award Books. Good. 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
DINING WITH DAVID WADE
|
|
|
Fair. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Science Times Book of Mammals
|
|
|
Lyons Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Illustrated. Hardcover. 1558218920 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner stamp. Text like new. ! ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Science Times Books. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Courting Triumph
|
|
|
Popular Culture Ink. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1978. Unabridged Edition. Hardcover. 0831718005 . Good in fair dust jacket. Price written on first page, ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
My Breast
|
|
|
Pocket. Good. 1994. Mass Market. 0671879707 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.5 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Michelangelo
|
|
|
Secaucus, N. J.: Castle Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. 4th ed. Hardcover. 0890090092 . Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Book: DJ has tears along edgesand creases. Illustrated w/color photos. Light shelf wear; 96 p. : ill. (part col. ) ; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Modern Essays in Criticism. Chaucer:
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Signed pb previous owner; 413 p. 21 cm. A Galaxy book, GB24.. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 14) |
Modern Essays in Criticism. Chaucer:
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used. ; 413 p. 21 cm. A Galaxy book, GB24.. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Magic man, magic man
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0030125014 . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 169 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
FUNK & WAGNALLS NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SCIENCE
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. Fair. 1984. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; Aqu-Bio 87-174; Vol. 2 . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE FLAVORS OF TEXAS
|
|
|
Maryland Coffee Club. Good. 1986. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 28 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0060156732 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.7 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 223 pages; <CENTER><B>Jane Wagner's masterpiece--The first play in <BR>more than 20 years to become a national <BR>bestseller--is now a motion picture!</B></CENTER> . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0060156732 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 0.7 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 20) |
THE SEARCH FOR SIGNS OF INTELLIGENT LIFE IN THE UNIVERSE
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0060156732 . 0.7 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 223 pages; <CENTER><B>Jane Wagner's masterpiece--The first play in <BR>more than 20 years to become a national <BR>bestseller--is now a motion picture!</B></CENTER> . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

