Authors starting with W from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Wonder Workers
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 1916. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Pictorial boards, corners bumped and chipped, edges fraying. Previous owner's name on FFEP, cracked, pages tight. Text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.23
|
|
| 2) |
Children's Literature Through Storytelling
|
|
|
William C. Brown, 1970. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Shelf wear to edges. Binding very tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Going All the Way
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE. DJ has heavy edge and corner wear, faded spine. Black boards with gilt, lightly bumped, no chips. Deckled edge. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 4) |
Three Ways Of Thought In Ancient China
|
|
|
Doubleday Anchor Books, ND. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Pen marks on half title, underlining on pg 32, no other writing in book. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding tight and pages tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 5) |
Beetle Bailey: Hard Knocks
|
|
|
Charter Books, 1985. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Readers crease on front cover near spine, bottom corner creased. Edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Comanches: Lords of the South Plains
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma, 1969. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1st edition, 5th printing (1969). DJ worn with some small closed tears, in Brodart. Cloth illustrated boards, clean, lightly bumped. Binding tight, text clean, beginning to tan. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.55
|
|
| 7) |
The Banker
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Lightly bumped corners & headband. Green tinted top edge, deckled fore edge. Tight binding, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 8) |
Phantom Lobster
|
|
|
Penguin, 1944. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Reprint, 1948. Spine crease, edge and corner wear, some smudging on wrappers, price sticker on front. Binding tight, text clean, heavily tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 9) |
The Penguin Book of Australian Ballads
|
|
|
Penguin, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st thus. Edge and corner wear, edge of spine rubbed, small hole in edge of spine. Pages clean and tight, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 10) |
The Disappearing Friend Mystery (The Boxcar Children # 30)
|
|
|
Scholastic, July 1992. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Scholastic printing. Binding very tight, no spine creases. Heavy cover wear, deep creases, bumped. Edges of last 2 pages chipped, corners creased. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 11) |
Walt Disney's True Life Adventures
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1959. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Shaken; edge wear at spine, bumped and chipped. Many color photographs. Pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.12
|
|
| 12) |
Keepers
|
|
|
Kenyon loves his grandmother's stories about his family history. In fact, he wishes she would designate him the next "Keeper"... read more
Lee & Low Books, 1997. Hardcover. Good/Good. Marshall, Felicia. Stated first ed., 1st printing, Ex library copy, Mylar covered DJ, with bar code sticker, card pkt on FFEP, stamp & sticker on dedication page. Illustrated boards, not visibly bumped. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.23
|
|
| 13) |
Time To Remember
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1959. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Faint spine creases, green edge tint fading, bumped, no chips. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, pencil writing on FFEP, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 14) |
The Graduate
|
|
|
Signet, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine creases, light shelf wear to edges and corners, pages tight. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Text clean, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 15) |
Some Trust In Chariots
|
|
|
Signet, 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Signet printing. Light spine creases, no cover creases. Red edge tint. Very tight binding. Text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 16) |
The Captain's Tiger
|
|
|
MacFadden-Bartell, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. One light spine crease, wrappers creased near spine and corners, red edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing, or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 17) |
Amber and Ashes: The Dark Disciple Volume 1
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2004. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) signed by the author, with inscription. Wrappers with edge and corner wear, no spine crease, binding tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 18) |
A Rumor of Dragons (DragonLance Chronicles, Part 1)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2003. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Rams, Vinod. 3rd printing. Signed by Margaret Weis; "autographed copy" sticker on front cover. Readers crease on spine, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.85
|
|
| 19) |
The History of Mr. Polly
|
|
|
Readers Club, 1941. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Foreword by Sinclair Lewis. Yellow, decorated cloth boards, corners bumped and fraying, smudges, spine discolored. Pages tight, tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 20) |
The War of the Worlds
|
|
|
Popular Library, May 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Binding and pages tight. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, top corner of back wrapper chipped. Green edge tint. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (2)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













