Authors starting with W from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 288
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The Black Museum
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1995 never read - tag attached - some shelf & edge wear - pgs, w/photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €5.50
($7.93)
|
|
| 2) |
The Black Museum
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1995 never read - tag attached - minor edge wear, & light creasing bottom of cover - pgs, w/photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.70
($6.78)
|
|
| 3) |
The FA Guide to Training and Coaching
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1972 pgs, w/photos & illustrations, clean, tight & bright - normal shelfwear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.75
($6.85)
|
|
| 4) |
Judge Dredd Nr 4 - In Monkey Business
|
|
|
Titan Books, 1988 minor shelfwear - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by ARLOS EZQUERRA, MIKE McMAHON, RON SMITH & IAN GIBSON. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €5.35
($7.71)
|
|
| 5) |
Doctor Mid-Nite - Book 3 of 3
|
|
|
D. C. Comics , 1999 minor shelf wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Snyder, John K. III . Grafic Novel. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.45
($6.42)
|
|
| 6) |
Ruse: Enter the Detective
|
|
|
CrossGeneration Comics , 2002 minor shelf wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. Grafic Novel. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €10.50
($15.14)
|
|
| 7) |
Adventure in New Zealand
|
|
|
Auckland, New Zealand: Viking - Penguin Group New Zealand, Limited , 1987 taped tear on edge of jacket - pgs, w/illustrations, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good +/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €24.50
($35.33)
|
|
| 8) |
The Immortal Part
|
|
|
A preoccupied young corporate lawyer loses a vital and very confidential folder, and the events that follow spiral outwards u... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2003 minor shelf/edge wear to jacket - remainder mark bottom edge - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.05)
|
|
| 9) |
The Magician - Leatherhand #6
|
|
|
Pinnacle, 1985 spine & cover heavily creased - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.52)
|
|
| 10) |
Dead Wrong - Leatherhand #4
|
|
|
Pinnacle, 1984 tag attached - initials & stamped inside - spine well creased - considerable edge & cover wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.52)
|
|
| 11) |
A History of Music in England - 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1939 X-library - spine cracked at title page, otherwise pgs clean, tight, and surprisingly not tanned - some remnants fr pocked on inside cover - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.49)
|
|
| 12) |
The Business Traveller's Handbook: Vol 3 - Europe
|
|
|
Michael Joesph, 1981 normal wear on jacket - sm stain on bottom edge - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.50
($9.37)
|
|
| 13) |
Diagnosis of Man
|
|
|
Penguin-Pelican, 1962 normal edge wear - spine bump - stamp inside - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.97
($4.28)
|
|
| 14) |
Jubilee
|
|
|
This classic tale, which takes place during the Civil War, tells the story of the daughter of a white plantation owner and hi... read more
Bantam Books never read - minor shelf & edge wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.59
($5.18)
|
|
| 15) |
Martin Walker's Russia: Dispatches from The Guardian's Correspondent In Moscow
|
|
|
Abacus, 1989 never read - tag attached - normal shelfwear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.97)
|
|
| 16) |
Under the Beetle's Cellar
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1996 some spine wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.97)
|
|
| 17) |
All the Dead Lie Down
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1999 creases on spine - would grade higher, but remnants of sticker on rear cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.97)
|
|
| 18) |
Pure Instinct
|
|
|
A savage killer is stalking New Orleans. The New Orleans Police Commissioner asks the FBI to send their top criminal patholog... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1995 some spine creases - normal edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.25)
|
|
| 19) |
Extreme Instinct
|
|
|
Jove, 1998 some edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.81)
|
|
| 20) |
Early American Democracy - Addresses - Speeches - Documents
|
|
|
Klett, 1949 some sun-discoloration on spine & rear cover - name & date inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.81)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)Fine or New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (161)$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (242)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (36)
Filter by country:
Germany (288)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






