Authors starting with W from Nerman's Books and Collectibles
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles x
Results 1 - 20 of 4237
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 212 Next
| 1) |
Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1976. A fine hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Third edition.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Court-Martial
|
|
|
A Signet Book A very good paperback. 1st printing 1962. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
QHE! The Prophets of Evil
|
|
|
Star Books, 1975 A good plus paperback. Sticker on the cover.. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jean Mitchell's School
|
|
|
Public-School Publishing Company A very good burgundy hardcover with an illustration on the cover of a little old schoolhouse. Illustrated with Drawings and photographes. 1920 edition (45 thousand). Illus. by Amy Alcutt Brown. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dragons of Time : Dragonlance
|
|
|
Wizard of the Coast, 2007 A near fine paperback. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Official Jewish Joke Book/The Official Irish Joke Book
|
|
|
Pinnacle A vg-fine paperback - one spine crease, aging pages. 2nd printing, July 1974. 2 books in 1.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Saqiyuq: Stories from the Lives of Three Inuit Women
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: McGill Queens Univ Pr, 2001 A very good trade paperback. Slight crease on corner of front cover. Some pressure marks on front cover. . Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
How We Have Conquered Distance
|
|
|
Macmilan A very good book with vehicles on the cover. 1937. Contains many photos.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Murder At Drake's Anchorage
|
|
|
Dutton A very good blue hardcover in a very good double clipped dustjacket. First edition, 1949.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Peter Abelard
|
|
|
London: Constable and Co., 1948 A near fine blue cloth hardcover (some discoloration on ends of spine, slight spine tilt) and a fair dustjacket (tears, creases). Reprint 1948. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
A thirst to Die for
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: NeWest Press, 2002 A very good plus paperback. Edge wear.. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dominion City Facts Fiction and Hyperbole
|
|
|
Derksen Printers Ltd., 1970 A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. Pages clean. Copyright 1970.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Harriet and the Haunted School
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Joy st Books, 1987 A fine blue hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. 2nd printing copyright 1984. . ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Harriet and the Haunted School
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1984 A good to very good blue picture cover hardcover. Chips around the edges. Readers Weekly Book. 1st American Edition.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Otley Victorious
|
|
|
Stein & Day A good to very good hardcover. Tape on the cover, ink stamps, tape scars inside covers. Copyright 1969, edition not stated.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Mystery Squad and The Artful Dodger
|
|
|
Blackie A near fine paperback. Copyright 1984. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Murder Queen High
|
|
|
Graphic Books A fair to good paperback. Spine slant, water stain. #511. Copyright 1947, 3rd printing.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Rejuvenation Vitamin
|
|
|
Award A near fine paperback. Copyright 1970.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Anatola: the Autobiography of an Abyssinian Cat
|
|
|
Manor, 1976 A very good paperback. Slight edge wear. Cover is faded. 1st printing.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
So Lovely to Kill
|
|
|
Graphic Mystery A very good paperback. Light wear to the cover, edges and spine. Copyright 1956.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (171)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2170)$5-10 (1292)
$10-25 (624)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1763)Paperback (1907)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1144)With dust jacket (1534)
Signed (53)
Filter by country:
United States (4237)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



