Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Burnsy's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) THE CELTIC WAY OF PRAYER: THE RECOVERY OF THE RELIGIOUS IMAGINATION
ESTHER DE WAAL

HODDER & STOUGHTON RELIGIOUS, 1/1/1996. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $34.69
2) Company Man
Brent Wade

Algonquin Books, 3/1/1992. Hardcover. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.24
3) Ministering Freedom to the Emotionally Wounded (Proven Foundations for Deliverance)
Doris M. Wagner

Wagner Publications, 3/25/2003. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.48
4) Harley-Davidson 1930-1941: Revolutionary Motorcycles & Those Who Rode Them
Herbert Wagner

Harley-Davidson 1930-1941: Revolutionary Motorcycles & Those Who Rode Them
Stock photo.
Schiffer Publishing, 12/1/1995. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.02
5) Bloodstone (The Kane Series, Volume 5)
Karl Edward Wagner

Warner, 1/1/1975. Mass Market Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. ACCEPTABLE -- A reading copy with shelfwear and creasing. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Modern Woodworking: Tools, Materials, and Processes
Willis H. Wagner

Modern Woodworking: Tools, Materials, and Processes
Stock photo.
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 7/1/2000. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD! Minor shelfwear. -- NO creasing or marks! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
7) Kwani? 4
Binyavanga Wainaina

Kwani, 11/22/2007. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $37.71
8) Psychopathic God
Robert Waite

Signet, 1/4/1983. Paperback. LIKE NEW. Like NEW! NO creasing/shelfwear/marks.--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
9) Messengers of Darkness Magira III
Hugh Walker

Daw Books. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light edgewear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) American Shelter : An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the American Homes
Lester R. Walker

American Shelter : An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the American Homes
Stock photo.
This guide covers every American housing style, from Native American shelters through Dutch Colonials, Southern Plantation ma... read more

Overlook Hardcover, 7/1/1998. Hardcover. New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Beetle Bailey: Hey There (Beetle Bailey)
Mort Walker

Tor Books, 6/15/1982. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE -- A reading copy with shelfwear and creasing. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Rights Revolution: Rights and Community in Modern America
Samuel Walker

The Rights Revolution: Rights and Community in Modern America
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA, 9/24/1998. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Sense and Nonsense About Crime: A Policy Guide (Contemporary Issues in Crime & Justice)
Samuel Walker

Brooks Cole, 11/27/1988. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Yes Man
Danny Wallace

Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 7/26/2005. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
15) The Occult Trap: Set Free at Last
James S. Wallace

Wagner Publications, 8/1/2004. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
16) Two Men Before the Storm: Arba Crane's Recollection of Dred Scott And the Supreme Court Case That Started the Civil War
Gregory J Wallance

Two Men Before the Storm: Arba Crane's Recollection of Dred Scott And the Supreme Court Case That Started the Civil War
Stock photo.
Greenleaf Book Group Press, 9/15/2005. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. SIGNED BY AUTHOR Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.05
17) Taming Your Inner Brat: A Guide for Transforming Self-Defeating Behavior
Pauline Wallin

Taming Your Inner Brat: A Guide for Transforming Self-Defeating Behavior
Stock photo.
Beyond Words Publishing, 6/9/2001. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) Two thousand tongues to go; the story of the Wycliffe Bible translators
Ethel Emily Wallis

Unknown Binding. GOOD. GOOD Small tear in front; tanning pages. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
19) Oklahoma Crossroads
Michael Wallis

Oklahoma Crossroads
Stock photo.
Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 4/1/1998. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $134.36
20) Foreigners
Leo Walmsley

See notes, 1/1/1968. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. 1st ed. Meridith Press. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)
Fine or New (75)
New (44)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (90)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (150)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: