Authors starting with W from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 140
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
WHAT MOMA COULDN'T TELL US ABOUT LOVE Healing the Emotional Legacy of Slavery, Celebrating Our Light
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition. Boards are in very good general condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean with only minor wear. Dust jacket is also in very good condition with only minor general wear. Nice used book. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3936; EE-49; Cover Art; Large 8vo 9" - 10&q... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 2) |
EAT AWAY ILLNESS How to Age-Proof Your Body with Antioxidant Foods
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread. 1986 Parker Publishing. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; K-51; 8vo; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE Opera in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: Franco Columbo Publications. Very Good. 1980. Stapled wraps. Excellent paperback copy - stapled wraps. One of "The Rullman Series of Grand Opera Libretti". Presented in English and German. Nice clean, unmarked copy with not visible defects. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification, upgraded to Priority Mail and USPS tracking. #4574; BBB-1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 40 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.85
|
|
| 4) |
DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NURNBERG Opera in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: G. Schirmer, Inc.. Very Good. 1963. Stapled wraps. Very nice paperback copy - stapled wraps. One of the "G. Schirmer's Collection of Opera Librettos" series. Original text and English translation. English version by John Gutman. Text and music by Richard Wagner. (Ed. 2539). Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4583; BBB-1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 44 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 5) |
LOHENGRIN Opera in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: G. Schirmer, Inc.. Very Good. 1963. Stapled wraps. Very nice paperback copy - (stapled wraps) - booklet. One of the titles from the series "G. Schirmer's collection of Opera Librettos". (Ed. 2541) Original text and English translation (by Stewart Robb). Very nice overall condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4588; BBB-1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
SYLVIA PLATH A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy - fresh out of storgae! Solid, tight and clean through out. Near like new condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6021; G-33; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 282 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BERKSHIRES PICTURE BOOK
|
|
|
Cotcuit, MA: The Picture Book Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Not stated. Hardcover. Very nice paperbound copy. Red wrapper, unpaginated, book of photos. Price written on front cover, otherwise only minor wear. Pages are free of writing or other notations. Very nice copy. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2292; B-24; B&W Photographs; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE DRAMATIC MOMENT
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. First Edition (?); First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Published by Prentice Hall, 1967. Has very minor underlining or notations. Small bump on bottom edge. Otherwise, clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #999; R-27; Textbook; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 505 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 9) |
10 SEEDS OF GREATNESS The Ten Best-Kept Secrets of Total Success
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Published in 1983, by Fleming H. Revell Co. , BCE. Excellent condition, boards are solid and clean, binding is straight and tight, pages are intact, solid and clean with crisp text. Dust jacket is also in very good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4543; K-45; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 10) |
CAPTAINS OF SOULS
|
|
|
London, England: John Long Limited. Good. 1961. Paperback. Good paperback copy of this hard to find title. Original 1961 Arrow Books paperback (#260). Has a couple of small chips on covers but in good overall condition - solid, tight and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4727; G-11; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE PRIZE
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Light blue boards are in good condition, but has slight soiling on spine and bumped on bottom edge as well as small exposed webbing inside front cover. ; binding is good; pages are intact, and clean through out with uncut fore edge. Nice reading copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2616; F-46; 8vo; 603 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
BORDER MUSIC
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Perfect. Plus free USPS tracking. ; Q-21; 8vo; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
PIONEERS OF FLIGHT
|
|
|
Hammond Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Clean through out. Appears unread. Tight, bright & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; S-18; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 93 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
OPUS DEI An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. Stated 1st U.S. Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. No dust jacket. Bright red boards are show some soiling but are in decent condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Text is in great shape. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2897; E-43; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Saints in Action the Lives of Eight Great Saints of the Early Church
|
|
|
Garden City , NY: Hanover House (Doubleday). Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1961. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition, published in 1961 with Nihil obstat and Imprimatur issued by Cardinal Spellman. Book is in very good condition with black cloth boards; binding is straight and tight, and pages are intact, solid and clean through out with clean and crisp text. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. Dust jacket shows some wea... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE DOCUMENTS OF VATICAN II: THE MESSAGE AND MEANING OF THE ECUMENICAL COUNCIL All Sixteen Official Texts Promulgated by the Ecumenical Council 1963 - 1965
|
|
|
New York: Guild Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Paperback. Nice softcover copy. Published by Guild Press in 1966. Shows only general wear and some yellowing due to age. Overall is clean, solid. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #1486; ZZ-34; Mass Market PB; Thick 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 794 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.25
|
|
| 17) |
THE OTHER EUROPE Eastern Europe to 1945
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Books. New in New dust jacket. 1993. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Very minor shelfwear or rubbing - hardly noticeable - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2637; KK-39; 8vo; 430 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE BLOODING The True Story of the Narboroough Village Murders
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company. New in New dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! BCE. Excellent condition with just a touch of edge or storage wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5830; BBB-58; Book Club Edition; Author's Photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 19) |
THE KINDNESS WEAPON
|
|
|
The Dandelion House. New. 1984. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Lovely childrens book. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3784; B-54; Color Illustrations; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
TERRY'S TURN-AROUND
|
|
|
The Dandelion House. New. 1982. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage. Lovely childrens book. Perfect condition - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3786; JJ-49; Color Illustrations; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 30 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)Fine or New (52)
New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (4)
With photos (44)
Filter by country:
United States (140)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













