cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media x


Results 1 - 20 of 403
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) BUS STATION MYSTERY (BOXCAR CHILDREN, NO 18)
WARNER, GERTRUDE CHANDLER

Scholastic Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0590426842 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Bus Station Mystery # 18. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) TELL ME AGAIN I',M LISTENING
WILKE, RICHARD B

FESTIVAL BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 0687412277 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
3) Taking Back Our Neighborhoods: Building Communities That Work
Wachter, Mary L

Taking Back Our Neighborhoods: Building Communities That Work
Stock photo.
Fairview Press. Hardcover. 1577490150 New. First Printing. 1996, Hardcover. Stated First Printing; dustjacket color illus, 175(1)pp, references, index; VERY nice - no defects! Book studies neighborhood life that is being torn apart by drugs and violence, and offers a plan of practical ideas for neighborhood improvement and safety. Jacket: Fine Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 198... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
4) Company Man
Wade, Brent

Company Man
Stock photo.
A novel that portrays the pressures and paradoxes of corporate America.

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385425635 First Anchorboods Editions. Good condition. Dog earred. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) The Pocket Encyclopedia of Natural Folk Remedies (Globe Mini Mag 222)
Wade, Carlson

Globe. PAPERBACK. B00128E18Q Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 3-1/2" x 5-1/8" Many medications used by modern physicians are directly linked to ancient folk remedies. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) Psychology
Wade, Carole; Tavris, Carol

Psychology
Stock photo.
Longman Pub Group. Hardcover. 0321011295 Very good condition, minor wear. Corners of cover show some wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
7) "And Then Arnie Told Chi Chi . . . "
Wade, Don

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809235498 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) The Gripping Beast
Wadley, Margot

The Gripping Beast
Stock photo.
On a remote island off the coast of Scotland whose inhabitants believe in the occult, a young American woman investigates the... read more

Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312272545 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 200 pages, St Martins Pr / Thomas Dunne Books; 1st edition (2001). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. American Isabel Garth journeys to the Orkney Islands after her father's death so that she can illustrate the journals he left about growing up there. Her jaunt be... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Clemente!: Foreword by Wilfrid Sheed (A Washington Square Press book)
Wagenheim, Kal

Pocket Books. B0006W3234 Hard Cover. Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ has minor wear on the edges with a small tear at the top. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
10) Gun Trader's Guide
Wahl, Paul

Stoeger Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0883171694 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks. Some cover shelf wear.Ships Daily.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) City of Secrets (Arcanis, d20 System, PCI1007))
Wajer-Scott, Kimberly

Paradigm Concepts, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1931374163 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
12) The 100 Best Stocks to Own for Under $20
Walden, Gene

Kaplan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0793132304 Ships Daily.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) Low Salt, Low Cholesterol Cookbook
Waldo, Myra

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 042509149X Very good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Front cover has a 1" tear on seam. Name inscribed on inside cover page. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Myra Waldo's Chinese Cookbook: 194 Authentic, Easy-to-prepare Recipes From the Great Regional Schools of Chinese Cooking (1st Edition)
Waldo, Myra

MacMillan. Hardcover. B0006BURDI Good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
15) The Pink and Blue Toddler and Preschooler Pages: Practical Tips and Advice for Parents
Waldstein, Laurie; Zinberg, Leslie

Contemporary Books. PAPERBACK. 0809227908 New/great; Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
16) The Natural Rose Gardener
Walheim, Lance

The Natural Rose Gardener
Ironwood Press (Tucson, AZ). PAPERBACK. 0962823635 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback, 160 pages, Ironwood Press (Tucson, AZ) (May 1994). For everyone who loves roses, from the casual grower with a few beloved varieties to the enthusiastic collector with hundreds. Text and over 170 large color photographs tell how to select roses adapted to your region and growing conditions, whether you live in the cold winter North or the arid Southwest. Includes the latest nonchemical p... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
17) Excel for Windows 95 (Bible)
Walkenbach, John

Excel for Windows 95 (Bible)
Stock photo.
Wiley Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1568844956 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
18) Rudolph Valentino
Walker, Alexander

Stein and Day. Hardcover. 0812820983 Good Condition. Reasonable copy with DJ having been taped. Inside good with no marks. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
19) In Search of Our Mothers' Gardens: Womanist Prose
Walker, Alice

In Search of Our Mothers' Gardens: Womanist Prose
Stock photo.
A collection of essays, lectures, articles, and reviews that Walker wrote between 1966 and 1982. The title essay advocates se... read more

Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156445441 Very nice shape, text is clean.wear to cover and text yellowing. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
20) Mr. Wrong: A User's Guide
Walker, Cindy

Mr. Wrong: A User's Guide
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688170250 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 112 pages. William Morrow & Company (2000). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Quirky descriptions reveal the many, multifaceted ways to make something useful out of Mr. Wrong. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.07


Results 1 - 20 of 403
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (303)
Fine or New (153)
New (76)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (264)
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)
Paperback (185)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (9)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
United States (403)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: