Authors starting with W from The Book Cellar
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2075
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next
| 1) |
Principles Of Comparative Politics
|
|
|
CQ Press. PAPERBACK. 0872892891 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2008. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.00
|
|
| 2) |
Reading With Confidence
|
|
|
Scott Foresman Co. PAPERBACK. 0673485870 Pub date: 1988. Condition: BRAND NEW. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1988. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $186.20
|
|
| 3) |
Man's Way a Preface to the Understanding of Human
|
|
|
International Thomson Publishing. PAPERBACK. 003064805X Pub date: 2000. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping fo . Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
Earthshaker
|
|
|
MACMILLAN. Hardcover. B001E283HK Pub date: 1958. Condition: Fine / Poor. Dust jacket in poor condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 1958. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Cummunity Canada Full Colour Edition
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 0195411692 Pub date: 1993. Condition: BRAND NEW. Has name written on edge or cover page. Otherwise in new condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery co . New. 1993. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ethics Since 1900
|
|
|
Oxford UP. Hardcover. B0018GW0G2 Pub date: 1960. Condition: Very Good. Name written on cover page. Moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all U . Very Good. 1960. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE WORLD OF ART
|
|
|
Southern Illinois Univ Press. PAPERBACK. B000J52MKW Pub date: 1961. Condition: Good. Underlining and writing throughout. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 8) |
Cape Wind: Money, Celebrity, Class, Politics, and the Battle for Our Energy Future on Nantucket Sound (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483978 Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US or . New. 2007. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Cape Wind: Money, Celebrity, Energy, Class, Politics, and the Battle for Our Energy Future (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
PublicAffairs. PAPERBACK. 158648575X Pub date: 2007. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation o . New. 2007. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE NEW DYNAMIC CHURCH VOLUME II STUDIES IN ABUNDANT LIVING
|
|
|
American Christian Press. PAPERBACK. 0910068119 Pub date: 1971. Condition: Very Good. Has name written on edge or cover page. Otherwise in great condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Surprising Science Level 2 (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
Good Year Books. PAPERBACK. 0673363120 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1996. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
Introduction to the History of Religions
|
|
|
Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0029335302 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Missing dust jacket. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a . Very Good. 1988. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.37
|
|
| 13) |
Lesbian Empire: Radical Crosswriting in the Twenties (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press. PAPERBACK. 0813529425 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2001. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
An Obsession with History: Russian Writers Confront the Past (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. PAPERBACK. 0804725942 Pub date: 1994. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1994. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.86
|
|
| 15) |
Body & Soul: Notebooks of an Apprentice Boxer
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0195305620 Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2006. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.55
|
|
| 16) |
Leading Corporate Citizens: Vision, Values, Value Added
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. PAPERBACK. 0072879491 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Sticker on spine. Highlighting on some pages. Otherwise still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven co . Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Leading Corporate Citizens: Vision, Values, Value Added
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. PAPERBACK. 0072879491 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Highlighting on some pages. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 . Very Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 18) |
Leading Corporate Citizens: Vision, Values, Value Added
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. PAPERBACK. 0073381527 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2008. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.56
|
|
| 19) |
Psychology: Media User's Guide (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall College Div. PAPERBACK. 0130180882 Sixth Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Psychology
|
|
|
Pearson / Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0131277774 Canadian Edition. Pub date: 2004. Condition: Fine. Textbook only. Does not include CD. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all U . Fine. 2004. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.67
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1820)Fine or New (1032)
New (761)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (922)$5-10 (262)
$10-25 (355)
$25-50 (215)
$50-100 (222)
$100-250 (92)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (789)Paperback (1155)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (96)
Filter by country:
United States (2075)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








