Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from The Book Cellar

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2075
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next
1) Principles Of Comparative Politics
W, Clark; M, Golder; S, Golder

Principles Of Comparative Politics
Stock photo.
CQ Press. PAPERBACK. 0872892891 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2008. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $62.00
2) Reading With Confidence
W, Gilbart Helen

Scott Foresman Co. PAPERBACK. 0673485870 Pub date: 1988. Condition: BRAND NEW. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $186.20
3) Man's Way a Preface to the Understanding of Human
W, Goldschmidt

International Thomson Publishing. PAPERBACK. 003064805X Pub date: 2000. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping fo . Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Earthshaker
W, Krepps Robert

MACMILLAN. Hardcover. B001E283HK Pub date: 1958. Condition: Fine / Poor. Dust jacket in poor condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 1958. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Cummunity Canada Full Colour Edition
WALKER, J BRADLEY CRUXTON AND ROBERT J

PAPERBACK. 0195411692 Pub date: 1993. Condition: BRAND NEW. Has name written on edge or cover page. Otherwise in new condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery co . New. 1993. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Ethics Since 1900
WARNOCK, MARY

Oxford UP. Hardcover. B0018GW0G2 Pub date: 1960. Condition: Very Good. Name written on cover page. Moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all U . Very Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) THE WORLD OF ART
WEISS, PAUL

Southern Illinois Univ Press. PAPERBACK. B000J52MKW Pub date: 1961. Condition: Good. Underlining and writing throughout. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.67
8) Cape Wind: Money, Celebrity, Class, Politics, and the Battle for Our Energy Future on Nantucket Sound (Quantity available: 6)
WHITCOMB, ROBERT; Williams, Wendy

Cape Wind: Money, Celebrity, Class, Politics, and the Battle for Our Energy Future on Nantucket Sound
Stock photo.
PublicAffairs. Hardcover. 1586483978 Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US or . New. 2007. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Cape Wind: Money, Celebrity, Energy, Class, Politics, and the Battle for Our Energy Future (Quantity available: 6)
WHITCOMB, ROBERT; Williams, Wendy

Cape Wind: Money, Celebrity, Energy, Class, Politics, and the Battle for Our Energy Future
Stock photo.
PublicAffairs. PAPERBACK. 158648575X Pub date: 2007. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation o . New. 2007. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) THE NEW DYNAMIC CHURCH VOLUME II STUDIES IN ABUNDANT LIVING
WIERWILLE, VICTOR PAUL

American Christian Press. PAPERBACK. 0910068119 Pub date: 1971. Condition: Very Good. Has name written on edge or cover page. Otherwise in great condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Surprising Science Level 2 (Quantity available: 9)
Waard, E. John De; Waard, Nancy De

Surprising Science Level 2
Stock photo.
Good Year Books. PAPERBACK. 0673363120 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Introduction to the History of Religions
Wach, Joachim; Kitagawa, Joseph Mitsuo; Alles, Gregory D

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0029335302 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Missing dust jacket. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $39.37
13) Lesbian Empire: Radical Crosswriting in the Twenties (Quantity available: 3)
Wachman, Gay

Lesbian Empire: Radical Crosswriting in the Twenties
Stock photo.
Rutgers University Press. PAPERBACK. 0813529425 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) An Obsession with History: Russian Writers Confront the Past (Quantity available: 5)
Wachtel, Andrew

Stanford University Press. PAPERBACK. 0804725942 Pub date: 1994. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1994. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.86
15) Body & Soul: Notebooks of an Apprentice Boxer
Wacquant, Loïc

Body & Soul: Notebooks of an Apprentice Boxer
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0195305620 Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.55
16) Leading Corporate Citizens: Vision, Values, Value Added
Waddock, Sandra

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. PAPERBACK. 0072879491 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Sticker on spine. Highlighting on some pages. Otherwise still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven co . Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Leading Corporate Citizens: Vision, Values, Value Added
Waddock, Sandra

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. PAPERBACK. 0072879491 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Highlighting on some pages. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
18) Leading Corporate Citizens: Vision, Values, Value Added
Waddock, Sandra

Leading Corporate Citizens: Vision, Values, Value Added
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. PAPERBACK. 0073381527 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2008. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $80.56
19) Psychology: Media User's Guide (Quantity available: 2)
Wade, Carole

Psychology: Media User's Guide
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall College Div. PAPERBACK. 0130180882 Sixth Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) Psychology
Wade, Carole; Tavris, Carol; Saucier, Deborah; Elias, Lorin

Pearson / Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0131277774 Canadian Edition. Pub date: 2004. Condition: Fine. Textbook only. Does not include CD. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all U . Fine. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.67


Results 1 - 20 of 2075
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1820)
Fine or New (1032)
New (761)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (922)
$5-10 (262)
$10-25 (355)
$25-50 (215)
$50-100 (222)
$100-250 (92)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (789)
Paperback (1155)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (96)

Filter by country:
United States (2075)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: