Authors starting with W from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 950
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
Prince William : The Story of Its People and Its Places (WPA Guide)
|
|
|
Bethlehem Good Housekeeping. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. A very nice copy, unmarked.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 261 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
AFTER THE MADNESS: A JUDGE'S OWN PRISON MEMOIR
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
GREAT HOAXES AND FAMOUS IMPOSTERS
|
|
|
Jonathan David Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Swing Thoughts : The World's Greatest Golfers Share Their Keys to Mastering the Game
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1993. 1st thus. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear. Pages have faint smoky odor. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Choo-Choo : The Little Switch Engine
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Not First Edition; Early Printing. Hardcover. Owner name. Cover has minor edge wear and very light rubbing. ; Thin Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
DIVOTS, SHANKS, GIMMES, MULLIGANS, AND CHILI DIPS: A LIFE IN 18 HOLES
|
|
|
Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Long Haul West : The Great Canal Era, 1817-1850
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Jacket shows moderate edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cartography of the Northwest Coast of America to the Year 1800
|
|
|
Berkeley: University Of California. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1937. Extract. Hardcover. 2 Volumes. 543 pp. An extensive cataloguing of the maps with a description of each and explanation of the important advances. Minor wear to the extremes of the binding. Jackets show considerable wear and tears -- complete but for a few minor chips. Jackets are in Brodart jacket protectors. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; Folio . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $650.00
|
|
| 9) |
AND BABY MAKES FOUR: WELCOMING A SECOND CHILD INTO THE FAMILY
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Epics and Romances of the Middle Ages
|
|
|
London: Swan Sonnenschein, Lowrey & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1887. Fourth Edition. Full-Leather. Rebound in red leather -- a nice binding but not quite professional in appearance. Old endpaper bound into new binding is tattered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Old Swedish Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Penn Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. Illustrated be Jeannette Berkowitz. Spine lettering dull. Cover illustration is bright and nice. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 296 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
MUTINY AND ROMANCE IN THE SOUTH SEAS: A COMPANION TO THE BOUNTY ADVENTURE
|
|
|
Salem House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. ?1st. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
SAMUEL JOHNSON
|
|
|
Viking Press. Good in Good+ dust jacket. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Strike the Father Dead
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 329 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
SAMUEL JOHNSON
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. BC. Hardcover. UnderliningAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
SAMUEL JOHNSON
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
A TRAVELLING WOMAN
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Psychopathic God Adolf Hitler
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very minor edge wear. Dustjacket has small tear at the base of spine as well as minor edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 556 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
MORTAL GAMES: THE TURBULENT GENIUS OF GARRY KASPAROV
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE FALL OF IMPERIAL CHINA
|
|
|
Free Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (614)Fine or New (76)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)$5-10 (465)
$10-25 (227)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (796)Paperback (137)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (376)With dust jacket (501)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (950)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


