Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Lost Treasures of Europe FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
W. H. ] La Farge, Henry (Editor Auden

Pantheon Books, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good. Cover shows light to medium wear. No dust cover. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $30.12
2) Practical Psychiatry : Common Sense , Compassion , & the Medical Model FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
M.D. Hudgens Richard W

Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
3) FLIGHT TO VICTORY - An account of the Royal Air Force in the first year of the War FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
RONALD WALKER

Allen Lane, 1941. Paperback. Good. Cover is really warn down around the edges. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $34.68
4) LOX FINGER A THRILLING ADVENTURE OF HEBREW SECRET AGENT OY-OY-7 AN ISRAEL BOND THRILLER #10081 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
SOL WEINSTEIN

POCKET BOOK SPECIAL, 1965. Paperback. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Less than 25% of the pages have moisture damage (readability is not affected). Only a couple of the pages have dogears. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.35
5) JUDO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
T. S. KUWASHIMA & A. R. WELCH

PUTNAM & CO, 1951. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear., with light wear on the cover. Less than 25% of the pages have moisture damage (readability is not affected). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
6) THE AMBASSADOR BY MORRIS L. WEST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MORRIS WEST

William Morrow and Co, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows medium wear, with medium wear on the cover, with inscription for previous owner written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
7) THE INNER WORLD OF MAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
FRANCES G. WICKES

METHUEN, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $46.55
8) TRAVELLING BLIND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
JOHN WILSON

HUTCHINSON, 1963. Unknown Binding. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.69
9) The Eighth Day FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Thornton WIlder

Harper & Row, Publishers, 1967. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
10) ELEMENTS OF PHYSICAL THERAPY ((SECOND EDITION, REVISED AND ENLARGED)) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
WILLIAM W. WORSTER

WORSTER LABORATORIES, 1930. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). More than 50% of the pages have writing or underlining. Less than 25% of the pages have highlighting. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
11) FRANCE IN MODERN TIMES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
GORDON WRIGHT

JOHN MURRAY, 1964. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Less than 50% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $41.12
12) Dolphins Extraterrestrials Angels FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
TIMOTHY WYLLIE

Bozon Enterprises, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $46.55
13) North of Capricorn FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MARGARET WaY

Harlequin, 1981. Paperback. Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find paperback book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
14) A Due Voci: The Photography of Rita Hammond [Hardcover] by Ryan, Ann M.; Waale FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Ann M. Ryan; Editor-Kim Waale

A Due Voci: The Photography of Rita Hammond [Hardcover]  by Ryan, Ann M.; Waale
Syracuse University Press, 2003-04. Hardcover. Like New. Shelfwear. Small crunch mark on dust cover with small tear on bottom right corner. Email with USPS tracking number sent upon shipment of book. Excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.87
15) Healthy Holiday Cookbook (American Heart Association, Iowa Affiliate Presents....) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carol Van Waardhuizen

1985. Ring-bound. Good. This ring-bound book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). 3 to 5 of the pages have dogears. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
16) The House on East 88th Street FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bernard Waber

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1962. Hardcover. Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Constitutional law: An outline of the law and practice of the Constitution, including English local government, the constitutional relations of the British empire and the Church of England FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
E. C. S Wade

Longmans, Green, 1935. Unknown Binding. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
18) Bindi Babes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Narinder Dhami; Narrator-Nina Wadia

Listening Library, 2004-11. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
19) Xerxes: Opera in three acts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
George Frideric Handel; Editor-Rudolf Steglich; Translator-Stephen Wadsworth

Barenreiter-Verlag, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
20) The Family Creative Workshop (Vol 22) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James (ed) Wagenvoord

Plenary Publications, New York, 1976-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75


Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (219)
Fine or New (41)
New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (317)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: