Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1156
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next
1) Inventory of the County Archives of Washington - Chelan County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (WA)

Spokane, WA: NA, 1942. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.49
2) Inventory of the County Archives of Washington - Benton County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (WA)

Spokane, WA: NA, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.51
3) Inventory of the County Archives of Washington - Adams County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (WA)

Spokane, WA: NA, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.42
4) A History of New Hanover County : and the Lower Cape Fear Region: 1723 -1800 (Quantity available: 50)
Waddell, Alfred M

Wilmington, NC: NA, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $26.03
5) Annals of Augusta County, Virginia, From 1726 to 1871 (Quantity available: 50)
Waddell, Joseph A

Staunton, VA: NA, 1902. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $63.28
6) Roger Mourning-His Book (Quantity available: 50)
Waddell, Kenneth Mourning

Washington, DC: n/a, 1969. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.92
7) Who's Who in the Family of Waddington (Quantity available: 50)
Waddington, John & Henry Ferrers

London, England: n/a, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.12
8) The Wade Genealogy, Being Some Account of the Origin of the Name and of the Lost Folkstory of the Famous Hero, Wada: Particulars and Pedigrees of Famo (Quantity available: 50)
Wade, Stuart C

New York, NY: n/a, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $61.27
9) Notable Events in the History of Dover, New Hampshire: From the First Settlement in 1623 to 1865 (Quantity available: 50)
Wadleigh, George

Dover, NH: NA, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.47
10) Notable Events in the History of Dover, New Hampshire: From the First Settlement in 1623 to 1865 (Quantity available: 50)
Wadleigh, George

Dover, NH: NA, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.05
11) Social and Industrial Changes in the County of Barnstable (Quantity available: 50)
Wadlin, Horace G

Boston: NA, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.67
12) Social and Industrial Changes in the County of Barnstable (Quantity available: 50)
Wadlin, Horace G

Boston, MA: NA, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.67
13) Quarter-Centennial History of Lawrence, Massachusetts with Portraits and Biographical Sketches of ex-mayors… (Quantity available: 50)
Wadsworth, H

Lawrence, MA: NA, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.51
14) Two Hundred and Fifty Years of the Wadsworth Family in America. Containg an Account of the Family Reunion, at Duxbury, MA, September 13, 1882… (Quantity available: 50)
Wadsworth, Horace Andrew

Lawrence, MA: n/a, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.65
15) The History of the Wagenseller Family in America with Kindred Branches (Quantity available: 50)
Wagenseller, George W

Middleburgh, PA: n/a, 1898. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.87
16) Our City and its People: A Descriptive Work on the City of Rome, New York (Quantity available: 50)
Wager, Daniel E

Boston, MA: NA, 1896. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $73.38
17) Our City and its People: A Descriptive Work on the City of Rome, New York (Quantity available: 50)
Wager, Daniel E

Boston, MA: NA, 1896. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.69
18) Men, Events, Lawyers, Politics and Politicians of Early Rome: An Address (Quantity available: 50)
Wager, Daniel E

Utica, NY: NA, 1879. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
19) The Waggoner Family: A History of the Emigrant Hans Waggoner and his Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Waggoner, John Garland,

Sullivan, IL: n/a, 1929. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
20) Isaac Wagner Family Tree (Quantity available: 50)
Wagner, E. R. & Henry W. Wagner

San Francisco, CA: n/a, 1928. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45


Results 1 - 20 of 1156
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (627)
Fine or New (627)
New (627)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (759)
$25-50 (248)
$50-100 (128)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (1156)

Filter by country:
United States (1156)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: