cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Heartwarming Scared Favorites Vol. 2
W. Elmo Mercer, and James Van Hook, and Don Hart, and Sarah Long

John T. Benson Publishing. 1979. Trade paperback. Good in very good dust jacket. Front cover shows some tears at spiral binding holes. Cover shows shelf wear. Pages clean and white.. 260 p. Christian music for the church organist. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
2) Little Monster
Wade, Barrie

Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books. 1990. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ. Tape repair to three inch tear in DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Ashes of Tamar
Wade, E

Zebra. 1988. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages toned due to age.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Story of Jesus in the World's Literature
Wagenknecht, Edward

NY, NY: Creative Age Press. 1946. Thus first. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 473 p. Includes: illustrations, index. A compilation of writings about Jesus and his effect on the world. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
5) Take Murder
Wainwright, John William

St. Martin's Press. 1979. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Mylar covering.. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.05
6) Taken on Trust
Waite, Terry

The story of Terry Waite, an Anglican churchman and hostage negotiator who was captured and held captive for 1,763 days in Be... read more

Harcourt. 1993. 2nd printing. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
7) Chemical Hazard Communication Guidebook: OSHA, EPA, and Dot Requirements
Waldo, Andrew B., and Hinds, Richard D

Executive Enterprises Publications Company, I. 1991. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Inscription on FFEP.. 350 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
8) Rights in conflict; the violent confrontation of demonstrators and police in the parks and streets of Chicago during the week of the Democratic National Convention of 1968
Walker, Daniel, and United States. National Commission on the Causes and Prevention of Violence

New York: Bantam Books. 1968. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. xx, 362, A96 p. illus., maps. 18 cm. A Bantam extra. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. . Commonly known as the Walker report. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
9) Dance and its creators: choreographers at work
Walker, Kathrine Sorley

New York: John Day Co.. 1972. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned. Mylar cover.. x, 214 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Bibliography: p. 195-208. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $47.98
10) Lord Reading and his cases: the study of a great career
Walker-Smith, Derek, Sir

New York: Macmillan. 1934. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Cover faded in places. Pages lightly toned due to age.. xii, 400 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Includes index. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.89
11) The Stretelli Case
Wallace, Edgar

Cleveland, Ohio: International Fiction Library. 1930. Thus first. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. Writning on front cover, front and back endpapers. Pages tan and slightly brittle.. 197 p. Red cloth over boards with black lettering. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
12) Celestial Bed
Wallace, Irving

Delacorte Press. 1987. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 277p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.59
13) The R Document
Wallace, Irving

Simon & Schuster. 1976. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows light edgewear.. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
14) The pigeon project
Wallace, Irving

New York: Simon and Schuster. 1979. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in VG DJ.. 383 p.; 23 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
15) The plot; a novel
Wallace, Irving

New York: Simon and Schuster. 1967. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 828 p.; 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
16) The Working Woman
Wallace, Joanne

Fleming H. Revell Company. 1986. Thus first. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG + condition. Clean white pages, solid book, has a crease to front cover.. 171 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
17) Indians in Pennsylvania
Wallace, Paul A, and Hunter, William A (Designer)

Indians in Pennsylvania
Stock photo.
Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission. 1993. 2nd ed. Illustrated. 4th printing.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Inscription on FFEP.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Anthropological Series, 5. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.44
18) The Bridges of Madison County
Waller, Robert James

The Bridges of Madison County
Stock photo.
THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY, the highly romantic tale of a roaming photographer and a lonely housewife, was Robert James Wa... read more

Warner Books. 1992. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Inscription on FFEP.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
19) Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Waller, Robert James, and Waller, James, Ph.D

When Danny and his lover Luz witness Clayton Price gun down an old enemy in a Puerto Vallarta bar, Clayton offers them $3000 ... read more

Warner Books. 1995. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Good Marriage: How and Why Love Lasts
Wallerstein, Judith S, and Blakeslee, Sandra

A psychotherapist who is a renowned expert on divorce, Judith S. Wallerstein now looks at happy marriages and what makes them... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1995. 2nd printing. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.44


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)
Fine or New (30)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (200)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: