Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Cartway Books

Bookseller: Cartway Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cartway Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 181
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Johnny Logan: Shawnee Spy
Eckert Allan W

Little, Brown and Company, 1983. usual ex-library distinctions, library mylar protector.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) The Lord is My Counsel: a Businessman's Personal Experiences with the Bible
Wade, Marion E

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1966. Dj has edge wear and closed tear, yet a nice copy.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
3) Swift Fawn
Wade, Mary H

Whitman Publishing, 1916. Color illustrations, front hinge crack, yet a nice copy. . First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Louis Betts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Common Plants of Berkeley: a Guide to Common Non-Woody Plants Found in the Berkeley Area
Wagner, Lisa K

Berkeley,, CA: University of California Press, 1981. 59pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) The Indian in America
Wahsburn, Wilcomb E

Harper Colophon, 1975. Previous owner's name on title page.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) The Same River Twice : Honoring the Difficult: A Meditation on Life, Spirit, Art and the Making of the Film, The Color Purple, Ten Years Later
Walker, Alice

The Same River Twice : Honoring the Difficult: A Meditation on Life, Spirit, Art and the Making of the Film, The Color Purple, Ten Years Later
Stock photo.
By using journal entries, letters from fans and critics, media commentary, and fragments of her own script, Alice Walker reco... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) An Introduction to Ornithology
Wallace, George J. Ph. D

New York: Macmillan, 1961. Name to fly leaf.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) The Chariot Race From Ben Hur
Wallace, Lew

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1908. Purple cloth with gilt, general yellowing, showing wear to corners. Color plates. Binding tight. . Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) The Rumford Complete Cook Book
Wallace, Lily Haxworth

Providence, RI: Rumford Company , 1924. Binding tight, shows . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Still Small Voices
Wallach, John

Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1990. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Border Music (Romance Ser.)
Waller, Robert James

Border Music (Romance Ser.)
Stock photo.
Jack Carmine rescues Linda Lobo from her life as a stripper in Minnesota and takes her to his ranch in Texas. Each must face ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Mankiller : A Chief and Her People
Wallis, Michael; Mankiller, Wilma P

Mankiller : A Chief and Her People
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1994. Gift inscription inside front cover o/w a clean copy.. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) The Shroud: The Authoritative, Comprehensive and Concise Report on the Single Most Fascinating Artifact in the Christian World
Walsh, John

Random House, 1963. A clean, tight copy. Dust jacket has small pieces missing. . Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) The Case for Eco-Agriculture
Walters, Charles Jr

Raytown, Missouri: Acres USA, 1975. Shelfwear, inside clean and tight. 122pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) The Breaker
Walters, Minette

The Breaker
Stock photo.
The murder of a mysterious woman leaves a trail of tragedy, intrigue, and shady suspects in this novel set on the bleak Dorse... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Mylar protector over price clipped dust jacket. . First Edition / First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) The journal of Asian Studies Volume 64 Number 3 August 2005
Waltner, Ann (editor)

Association for Asian Studies Inc. , 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
17) The Journal of Asian Studies Volume 64 Number 4 November 2005
Waltner, Ann (editor)

The Association for Asian Studies Inc. , 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) Armageddon, Oil and the Middle East Crisis : What the Bible Says about the Future of the Middle East
Walvoord, John F

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1990. Name inside front cover, highlighting, o/w a clean copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Miz Lil & the Chronicles of Grace
Wangerin, Walter, Jr

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1988. Mylar protector over jacket. . First Edition / First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
20) Svensk Litteraturhistoria
Warburg, Karl

Stockholm: P. A. Norstedt & Soners Forlag, 1904. Binding tight, general yellowing, soiling. a great reference copy. . Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 20 of 181
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (181)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: