Authors starting with W from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
A view of all religions; and the religious ceremonies of all nations at the present Day
|
|
|
Missing title page so exact printing unknown. Has first title page. Missing between 10-15 pages. Other pages torn. A poor copy.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Die deutsche Tragödie von Lessing bis Hebbel
|
|
|
|
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Oceans Governance and Maritime Strategy
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin, 1st edition 2000. Softcover. Almost completely like new, has a small bookstore ink stamp whited out inside front cover. ISBN-10: 1865081841 ISBN-13: 9781865081847. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Baja-Prepping VW Sedans & Dune Buggies
|
|
|
Paperback: 96 pages. Publisher: Hp Books. 1970. ISBN-10: 0912656018 ISBN-13: 978-0912656014. Previous owner's name and phone number in small letters inside front cover, otherwise very good-plus condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Marlborough Tapestries at Blenheim Palace
|
|
|
Publisher: London: Phaidon Press Ltd, 1968; Cloth. Ex-library otherwise very good-plus book in always protected dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Geologic Excursions in Northern Calfornia: San Francisco to the Sierra Nevada
|
|
|
Scarce. Paperback. 130 pages. Some light starts of creases on back cover, otherwise very good plus condition. Special Publication 109. 1991 . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Freemasonry: An Interpretation
|
|
|
An interesting 8 1/2 by 11" printing. Looks to be self-published, no publishers name but not a photocopy. 166 pgs. Has darkening of the light yellow cover, especially on front. Otherwise, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Die Walkure
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, New York Hardcover 304pp Score for the opera. Very good condition. Previous owner's name in pen on FEP. Has an erased pencil note on Characters page. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Der Ring Des Niberlungen: Siegfried
|
|
|
G Schirmer. New York. Undated. Hardcover Green cloth. 337 pages. A beautiful ediition of piano music with German and English text. English translation by Frederick Jameson. Complete vocal score in a facilitated arrangement by Karl Klindworth Previous owner's name penned on FEP, otherwise near fine condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tristan und Isolde, Partitura (full score)
|
|
|
Budapest: Konemann Music, 1994 A full orchestral score with lyrics in German. 1994 reprint of an earlier edition. 443pp.. Soft Cover. Previous owner's pencil quotes of Schlegel on front endpaper, notations by trained musician on about 50 pages, the words "Tristan and Isolde F.S." on bottom foredge, otherwise good condition. 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Konemann Music 9638303107 . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Samuel Johnson
|
|
|
Viking, 1975. States only "Published in 1975" First edition. Hardcover. Very good plus book. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Smudging
|
|
|
Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Press (June 1972) ISBN: 0876851308. Some sunning on covers, previous owner's small doodle of a pyramid structure, otherwise good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
EIGHTEENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY TO THE SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR 1896-97
|
|
|
Publisher: Washington, DC Government Printing Office 1897 Bright gold illustration on front cover and title in gold on spine. Book has only faint staining on pages from some moderate dampness exposure, probably happened a long time ago. Some foxing of foredge. No mildew or odors. Otherwise, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
SURREALISM The Modern Artist and His World
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill. good paperback. illustrated in color and black and white.. 1965. Underlining on about forty pages, otherwise very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
America's Quilts: Created By the country's Best Quilters
|
|
|
US Very Good in Very Good jacket 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. Very GoodVery Good Hard Cover Illinois Publications International, Ltd ISBN: 0881769606 Dust jacket has some chips missing off edges.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Conditioning and Instrumental Learning
|
|
|
Belmont, CA: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1969 Nice clean condition with no writing in book except a faint and small universit price stamp on first title page. Very slight start of crease in front cover top corner. Very Good. Trade paperback.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Destination unknown: Running away to Danger
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1935. First edition. Very good plus condition.. Hardcover. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Land Cruising and Prospecting, a Book of Valuable Information for Hunters , Trappers , Land Cruisers, Prospectors, and Men of the Trail
|
|
|
A. R. Harding, Columbus, OH 1936. Hardcover 175 pages & 3 pages of advertising. Small size (7" x 5"), Green cloth binding, impression of old prospector w/ rifle on cover. Text is bright and clean except has a tiny coffee drop near edge on pages 18-30. Has a tiny stain on back cover. Very good-plus condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Intimate Sex Life Of Famous People
|
|
|
A scarce book. Note: had about fifteen pages carefully removed which are missing -- binding quality is not disturbed. One loose page is included, otherwise clean very good condition. Originally 617 pgs so it is still a substantial volume. Publisher: Delacorte Press; 1st edition. 1981, Hb, bw photos. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It
|
|
|
In this call for a faith-based politics, evangelical Christian Jim Wallis excoriates both the left and the right in America f... read more
Signed by author Jim Wallis. Has previous owner's notes, highlights and underlines on about 80 pages. No dust jacket. Back cover has what looks like some pen tip marks and a few light scratches. Otherwise, the book is in excellent firm condition. Hardcover. Publisher: Harper (2005). ISBN-10: 0060558288. ISBN-13: 9780060558284. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (88)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



