Authors starting with W from Yates Publishing
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Yates Publishing x
Results 1 - 20 of 351
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
Authentic Decoys By R. W. Brownlee
|
|
|
Old Lyme, Conn.: Sudberry House. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Leisure Arts Designer Collection. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
How to Live 24 Golden Hours a Day
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Fourth Printing. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Owner's stamps. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
London Art and Artists Guide
|
|
|
London: Art Guide Publications: A & C Black. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Corner crease to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tibetan Buddhism, With Its Mystic Cults, Symbolism and Mythology, and in Its Relation to Indian Buddhism
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns. Good/No Jacket. 1972. First Edition. Wrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0486201309 Cover is worn at corners and curled, is creased along spine edge. Text look lightly used. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Yes! There's Life After Death
|
|
|
Burbank, Ca: Globe Communications Corp.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1982. First Ed.. Wrappers. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 64 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Natural Way to Health Through Contolled Fasting
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co.. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Third Printing. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall DJ is curled at edges and soiled along spine. Owner signed fep and id stamped book edge. One page has a margin marking. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Margaret Fuller: Whetstone of Genius
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. Good/No Jacket. 1940. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Book has a bumped corner and cover is sunned. Library pocket is glued on fep . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Christopher Isherwood
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1991. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312060408 DJ has no flaws. Book and text look like new. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Eve and Henry James : Portraits of Women and Girls in His Fiction
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. Fair/Very Good. 1978. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0806114223 Ex-Library DJ is yellowed and has a library mark on spine edge. Ffep is missing from book. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Blankets and Moccasins
|
|
|
Caldwell, Idaho: Caxton Printers. Good/No Jacket. 1933. First Ed.. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 304 pages.First Ed. and First printing. Cocked spine.Some water damage throughout . Previous owner's name written in ink inside front cover. Binding cover soiled and slightly worn on edges. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
Old West Magazine, Spring 1977, Vol. 13, No. 3
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Western Publications, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1977. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Barely used, no flaws to report. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Old West Magazine, Summer 1974, Vol. 10, No. 4
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Western Publications, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Corners bumped, wrapper creased. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
True West May-June 1974, Volume 21, No. 5
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Western Publications, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Wrapper is rub, minor ink marks on table of contents. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Frontier Times Magazine, February-March 1969, Vol. 43, No. 2
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Western Publications, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1969. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Remnant of mailing label on front, outside top and bottom corners of wrapper chipped off. Inside clean. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Frontier Times Magazine, April-May 1969, Vol. 43, No. 3
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Western Publications, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1969. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Mailing label on front, very minor soiling and creases to wrapper. Inside clean. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cigarette Country: Tobacco in American History and Politics
|
|
|
New York, Washington, London : Praeger Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 248 pages. Dust settled on top edge. Jacket has edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Big Gun Catalog/1, Volume Two - M to Z
|
|
|
Cut and Shoot , Texas: Paul Wahl Corporation Publisher. Fine/No Jacket. 1988. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Unpaged. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gun Trader's Guide: Eighth Edition
|
|
|
New Jersey: Stoeger Publishing Company. Good/No Jacket. 1980. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Fourth printing. Edges of cover slightly bumped. Large crease to back cover, and a few smaller ones to front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Igneous Minerals and Rocks
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1947. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Writing in pencil in book. Corners of cover slightly bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Berlins
|
|
|
Berlin: Ein Arbeit Der Mathematischen Abteilung. Very Good/No Jacket. 1949. First Edition. Card Stock, Stapled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 68 pgs indexed. Owner signed cover and back endpage. Cover and text pages yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (159)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (205)Paperback (109)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)With dust jacket (348)
Signed (59)
Filter by country:
United States (351)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

