Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from jwilbooks

Bookseller: jwilbooks (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: jwilbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 731
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) The Astrology of I Ching
W. A. Sherrill, Editor

Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1976. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. 6.5 by 8.5 inches. 445 pages. Used condition. Clean pages with light tanning. Light staining on foredge. No edition stated. ISBN: 0710002580.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) Fundamental Christian Beliefs: A Survey of Christian Doctrine for Sunday School Teachers
W. Arndt, D.D., Ph.D

Concordia Publishing House, 1954. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Surface lift on front cover. Pages vg condition. 5 by 7.5 inches. 95 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Xenophon's Anabasis The March Up Country
W. H. D. Rouse, Translator

Mentor, 1959. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Good to very good.Sm tear top back cover. Minor creasing MD278. 1st printing 1959. 4 by 7 inches. 191 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Commentary on the Gospel of Mark
W. N. Clarke, D. D

American Baptist Publication society, nd. Hardcover. Good/No dj. . Writing and foxing on edges. PO name inside cover. Binding good and pages mostly clean. Writing and foxing on edges. PO name inside cover. Binding good and pages mostly clean. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile
Waber, Bernard

Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile
Stock photo.
This sequel to THE HOUSE ON EAST 88TH STREET finds Lyle the friendly crocodile happily ensconced in the Primm family's comfor... read more

School and Library Binding. Used, Good. jw350 PB Trumpet Club 1988. Green ink stain on top corner and several inside pages size of dime. No print involved. 1 pg with corner crease. ISBN: 039516995X.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Close to Home
Wachter, Oralee

1986. Hardback . Used, Good. jw350 HB Scholastic 1st printing 1986. Pages clean and very good. ISBN: 0590403303.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Otley
Martin Waddell

Pocket, 1968. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Good to very good. 1st Pocket printing. Near vg. 4 by 7 inches 159 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) The Official Louisiana Seafood & Wild Game Cookbooks
Wade Byrd, Editor

Louisiana Dept of Wildlife and Fisheries, 1985. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. Comb binding in very good condition. Mail in card on last page (one missing) Appears to be 1st printing. 6 by 9 inches. 215 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
9) Miracle Protein: Secret of Natural Cell-Tissue Rejuvenation
Wade, Carlson

Used, Good. 324 Hardback w/dj Parker Publishing 1975. No other edition stated. PO has many small dogears throughout book. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Inner Cleansing
Wade, Carlson

1983. Used, Very Good. jw363 HB w/dj Parker Publishing 1983. Dj couple sm edge tears. ISBN: 0134655834.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) 17 and Black
Jack Waer

Viking, 1954. Hardcover. Very good/No dj. No dj. No other edition stated. 5.5 by 8.25 inches. 239 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
12) A Light-Hearted Look at the Desert
Chuck Waggin

Univ of Arizona Press, 1969. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Light cover wear. Few minor stains on couple pages. 10.5 by 7.25 inches. 94 pages. ISBN: 0816502080.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Rotisserie League Baseball The Greatest Game For Baseball Fans Since Baseball
Edited by Glen Waggoner

Shelf 879. 5.25 by 8 inches. Paperback published by Bantam 1984. Full numberline. Very Good condition. Light age tanning. ISBN: 0553340816.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Chaplain of Bourbon Street: A Biography
Bob Harrington with Walter Wagner

Impact Books, 1969. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Signed on freepage by Bob Harrington. Transfer stain from newpaper pg 72-73. Stain on foredge. 5 by 8 inches. 214 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Stop the world, I want to get on
Wagner, C. Peter

Used, Good. jw414b PB Regal Books 1974. Near VG. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Church Growth: State of the Art
Wagner, C. Peter, Wagner, Peter, Towns

1986. Paperback. Used, Very Good. jw359 PB Tyndale House 1st printing 1986. PO name inside cover. ISBN: 0842302875.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Wagner: Tannhauser: Sinopoli/Wagner: Tannhauser/Giuseppe Sinopoli (Boxed Set)
Richard Wagner

Shelf 809. 3 CDs boxed set. ISBN: 28942762527.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Mysteries of MacHu Picchu
Waisbard, Simone

Used, Very Good. 461 Paperback 1st Avon Printing 1979. Very light cover edge wear else like new. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Taken on Trust
Waite, Terry

Hardcover. Used, Like New. 418b Hardback w/dj Harcourt Brace 1st printing 1993. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) How to Build Your Child's Self-Esteem
Denis Waitley

Nightingale Conant, 1987. Cassettes. Very good/Very Good. 6 Audio Cassettes in orig plastic case. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 731
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (345)
Fine or New (62)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (311)
$5-10 (236)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (271)
Paperback (438)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)
With dust jacket (480)
Signed (23)

Filter by country:
United States (731)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: