Authors starting with W from B. Ward International Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 200
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Tu Ne Dors Pas, Petit Ours?
|
|
|
Paris, France: L'école Des Loisirs, 1989. en Français, in French. Clean copy, gently used. Cover has some edge/corner wear, slight scratching, some curling.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Firth, Barbara. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rosegaert Trilogie - Rosegaert, De Rode Freule Van Rosegaert, Romance Op Rosegaert
|
|
|
Kampen: Uitgeversmaatschappij J.H. Kok, 1991. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Clean copy. Jacket has staining, edge wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Osterreich: Landschaft, Mensch Und Kultur
|
|
|
Wien: Buchgemeinschaft Donauland, 1960. Picture book in German; auf Deutsch. Cover has edge wear. Jacket very worn, edge rips, rips at corners and spine top/bottom. Name/inscription on half title page.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Eine Pilgerfahrt Zu Beethoven
|
|
|
München: Hyperionverlag, 1924. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good inside. Cover some soiling/discolouring, slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Mammoth Cave
|
|
|
Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A.: Interpretive Pubns, 1985. Gently used copy. Cover has some scratching, slight edge/corner wear, some bending on back.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tableau De La Philosophie Francaise
|
|
|
France: Gallimard, 1962. en Français, in French. Page tanning, still good reading copy, name written on front free endpaper. Cover has wear, discolouring, corner bending, small rip at top spine corner.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
History of the Philadelphia National Bank: a Century and a Half of Philadelphia Banking 1803-1953
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Philadephia National Bank, 1953. Very good clean copy inside. Cover has some wear/scratching.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Crystal Palace of Adamas
|
|
|
Dennis, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Family Life Pub, 1995. Signed/inscribed by Author. Fine clean copy, very gently used. Jacket has scratching, some edge wear/edge wrinkling.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
An Introduction to the History of the Church of England
|
|
|
London: Rivingtons, 1908. Pages slightly tanned, some foxing. Name written inside front cover, small amount of writing on back endpaper. Cover has wear, scratching, soiling, spine discoloured.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aus vollem Herzen Leben
|
|
|
München, Germany: ars edition GmbH, 1993. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good overall inside, slight page edge discolouring, foxing on first couple of pages, inscription on second page. Cover has some scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wesole Abecadlo
|
|
|
WArszawa: Wydawnictwo Meta, 1993. in Polish, Polska. Clean unused copy inside. Cover has soiling, scratching, bent corners. Wydanie drugie - rozszerzone.. Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Walczak, Agnieszka. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Luis Rafael Sanchez Pasion Teatral
|
|
|
San Juan De Puerto Rico: Instituto De Cultura Puertorriquena, 1988. en Español, in Spanish. Slight foxing on a few pages/endpapers/edges, otherwise very good overall inside. Cover has shelf/edge wear, soiling, front top corner slightly bumped, some rubbing of spine lettering.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lincoln Parks: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1986. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 14) |
Nepal, Art Treasures from the Himalayas
|
|
|
New York: Universe Books, 1969. Clean copy. Cover has edge wear/edge fading. Jacket has wear, rips, soiling, larger rip on front is taped, now in mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Flying Kitten
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1968. Fine/clean copy inside. Slight foxing on endpapers. Cover has some edge wear, especially at spine corners, slight scuffing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by DeLuna, Tony. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 16) |
Egypt and the Middle East (Tintin's Travel Diaries)
|
|
|
Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1995. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching. No jacket as issued.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Writing Research Papers, (Norton Guide)
|
|
|
New York, NY: W.W. Norton, 1987. 2nd ed. Brand new, still plastic wrapped.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Chambers Science and Technology Dictionary
|
|
|
Cambridge, England: Chambers/Cambridge, 1988. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket has minor edge wear, scuffing, spine slightly sun faded.. Hard Cover. New/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
A Window on Williamsburg
|
|
|
Williamsburg, VA: Colonial Williamsburg, 1966. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover has some edge/corner wear, minor scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Lewis, Taylor Biggs, Jr.. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Die Couch : Roman
|
|
|
Garching Hochbrück, Germany: Heyne Verlagsauslieferung, 1991. auf Deutsch, in German. Unused copy, but water stained along bottom/side edge and corner. Still good reading copy.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)Fine or New (58)
New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (107)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (84)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (200)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
