Authors starting with W from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 133
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Harriet Bosse: Strindberg's Muse and Interpreter
|
|
|
Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light creasing to back of jacket; book has a twist in spine, text is crisp and clean ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Attracting Purple Martins
|
|
|
Nature House, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. light bump to top of spine, 224pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Twilight of the Wagners: The Unveiling of a Family's Legacy
|
|
|
In this memoir, the great-grandson of German composer Richard Wagner illuminates his family's Nazi past, revealing how his gr... read more
Picador USA, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, b/w photographs, 310pp, index, jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lethal Speech: Daribi Myth As Symbolic Obviation
|
|
|
Cornell Univ Pr, 1979. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. text is crisp and clean, 270pp, black and white photographs, solid binding, jacket has light edge wear but has been well protected in mylar, not an ex-library, mark inside from penciled price. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mates
|
|
|
L P C/InBook, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. red boards, solid binding, bump to base of spine, very light edge wear to jacket which has been well protected inmylar, text is clean and crisp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
Blindsight
|
|
|
New Directions, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remiander mark on bottom edge, light shelf wear to cover, text is clean and bright ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Wisdom of Bones, The: In Search of Human Origins
|
|
|
Phoenix, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light cover creasing, text is clean and unmarked, photos, 270pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Legends : Marlene Dietrich
|
|
|
Pavilion Books, Limited, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear to cover, interior is as new, no creasing, b/w photographs ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Legends : Bette Davis
|
|
|
Pavilion Books, Limited. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light shelf wear, b/w plates, interior is as new; 156pp, filmography ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Possessing the Secret of Joy
|
|
|
After undergoing a brutal procedure of female genital mutilation in Africa, the main character of this novel immigrates to th... read more
Harcourt, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light shelf wear to jacket ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Carlton Saga
|
|
|
Carleton County Council, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. signed 'Harry and Olive Walker' on the title page, green cloth, solid binding, many beautiful illustrations, 571pp, index, mylar covered jacket has lots of edge wear and cracks. #Canadian History# ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Baby Relax: A Parent's Guide to Massage and Gymnastics for Children
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a hint of wear to cover, text is clean and unmarked, many photographs ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
David Bowie
|
|
|
Firefly Books Ltd, 1911. Trade Paperback. Very Good. black and white cover with light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, 198pp, index, many photographs ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Canadians: Patriots
|
|
|
NC Press. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. nice solid book, clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
'The Sooper' and Others
|
|
|
Dent And Sons, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. solid binding, black cloth, 232pp, small stain on top edge which does not affect text, remainder mark on bottom edge, interior is as new, jacket has only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Conversations Avec Dieu
|
|
|
J'ai Lu, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. french text, light corner wear, no creasing, no marks ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Time is Short and the Water Rises
|
|
|
Dutton, 1967. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. jacket is chipped and torn, book is solid with light edge/corner wear, inscription, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Blackcock's Feather
|
|
|
Chambers , 1932. Hard Cover. Good. green boards with gold lettering, 380pp, not an ex-lib. previous owner's name inscribed on ffep, top corners a little rounded, light rubbing to face of cover, no jacket, interior is nice and bright, tanning to endpages ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
As Time Goes by: A Novel of Casablanca
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. very light edge wear to jacket, small inscription ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Etruscan
|
|
|
Putnam, 1956. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, tan cloth with red spine, sharp corners, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's name inscribed, jacket has light edge wear, a couple small tears on upper edhe, mylar covered, jacket has a small penciled annotation on inside flap, jacket still has a beautiful clear color image on front. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (62)
Signed (9)
With photos (44)
Filter by country:
Canada (133)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









