Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Chaineys Ltd

Bookseller: Chaineys Ltd (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Chaineys Ltd (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 7821
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 391 Next
1) Wimbledon Common
W.Myson, Guy Parsloe and E. Williamson

London: Conservators of Wimbledon And Putney Commons, 1971. Rare and collectable. 1871 -1971 Wimbledon & Putney commons no previous owner name inside. A very faint stain on the front cover to the edge with tiny tear to the bottom end of spine of front card.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.74 ($9.32)
2) Pheumologische Impressionen
W. Petro, R.J. Schoenheinz, M. Prittwitz

Germany: Verlag Gedon & Reuss. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. German text. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.06 ($27.70)
3) Holy Communion Preparation And Companion
W. Walsham How, D.D.,

London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1899. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. previous owners name inside. first pages tanned.. Hard Cover. Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
4) FOUR PLAY
FIONA WALKER

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. 25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity.Light cover wear.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.06)
5) The Boxcar Children
Gertrude CHANDLER WARNER

London: Fontana, 1994. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($1.98)
6) Ehere is the Wind
CELIA WARREN

London: Ted Smart, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.44 ($2.34)
7) A Dubious Legacy
MARY WESLEY

A Dubious Legacy
Stock photo.
London: Blackswan, 1993. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($1.98)
8) Secrets Sweet Valley High
Kate WILLIAM

Secrets Sweet Valley High
Stock photo.
Uk: Bantam, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
9) Secrets Sweet Valley High
Kate WILLIAM

Secrets Sweet Valley High
Stock photo.
Uk: Bantam, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.22 ($1.98)
10) OMELETTES CREPES ET BEIGNETS
WILSON, ANNE

France: Konemann, 1998. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.71 ($4.40)
11) Huysman's Pets
Kate WILhelm

Uk: Legend, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
12) The Killing Thing
Kate WILhelm

Uk: Panther Books, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.06)
13) The Killing Thing
Kate WILhelm

Uk: Panther Books, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.06)
14) Huysman's Pets
Kate WILhelm

Uk: Legend, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.26 ($2.05)
15) The Coming of Rome
Wacher, John

Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.75 ($7.71)
16) Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame
Wachmeister, Kerstin

Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame
Stock photo.
London: Lady Bird, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
17) Private Case Book of an M. D
Curt S. Wachtel

USA: Belmont Books, 1962. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.06)
18) "Survivor" - Panama: The Official Companion to the Second Series of TV's Biggest Challenge
Waddell, Dan

London, United Kingdom: Carlton Books Ltd, 2002. light tanned on the foredge. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
19) "Survivor" - Panama: The Official Companion to the Second Series of TV's Biggest Challenge
Waddell, Dan

London, United Kingdom: Carlton Books Ltd, 2002. light tanned on the foredge. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.93)
20) Survivor: Trust No-one
Waddell, Dan

London, United Kingdom: Carlton Books Ltd, 2001. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.93)


Results 1 - 20 of 7821
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 391 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5587)
Fine or New (465)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6310)
$5-10 (1162)
$10-25 (305)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (18)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2226)
Paperback (5595)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (4046)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (7821)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: