cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1878
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 94 Next
1) FIRING LINE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chambers Robert W

Grosset & Dunlap, c1908, Hardcover, red cloth, illus frontis, ; Light foxing, otherwise sound, GOOD+. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) FUNNY, FUNNY LYLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Waber, Bernard

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1987. Third Printing. SOFTCOVER. Inscribed, and with small drawing, signed by author on inside front cover. Color illustrated throughout, 40 pages. Previous owner's name writted on top edge of front cover, contents clean and tight. A solid copy. ; 10-1/2x8"; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) VISIONARY'S HANDBOOK / NINE PARADOXES THAT WILL SHAPE THE FUTURE OF YOUR BUSINESS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wacker, Watts and Taylor, Jim with Means, Howard

HarperBusiness. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0066619874 . Autographed, Signed by one of the authors - Watts Wacker on title page, indexed, 254 pages, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) 30 ENERGY-EFFICIENT HOUSES / YOU CAN BUILD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wade, Alex

Rodale Press, c1977, later printing, white pictorial hardcover, ; About 11-1/4 x 8-1/2, b/w photos, b/w work drawings, some soiling to cover, pages clean, a tight solid copy. GOOD+ An interesting copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) GREAT HOAXES AND FAMOUS IMPOSTERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wade, Carlson

Jonathon David Pub. C1976 first edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) AND THEN ARNIE TOLD CHI CHI... / MORE THAN 200 OF THE BEST TRUE GOLF STORIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wade, Don

Contemporary, c1993, First edition, hardcover, illustrated b/w; Illus, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) ALWAYS ALABAMA / A HISTORY OF CRIMSON TIDE FOOTBALL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wade, Don

Avon Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c2006. First Edition. Hardcover. B/w and color photos throughout. A clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) LITMORE SNATCH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wade, Henry

Macmillan, c. 1957, first printing. Hardcover. Russet boards. Ve; Ry slight wear, clean and tight. VERY GOOD, in slightly worn DJ, reinforced edges on inside, light soil on back, large clip front flap. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
9) WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT THE PURPLE MARTIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wade, J. L

J. L. Wade, c1966, hardcover, b/w and color photos throughout, ; Pages bright, a solid copy, previous owner's name, else VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) "THE NUT SHELL" THE IDEAL POCKET GUIDE TO THE WORLD'S FAIR AND WHAT TO SEE THERE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wade, Stuart C. and Walter S. Wrenn

Chicago, 1893, (1893) . Paper covers. About 7 by 4. 191 pages. ; Locating all the notable exhibits and interesting fatures. " Map and ground plans. Covers worn, chipped. About half the pages are dogeared. Fair. Laid in is a smaller, "souvenir" guide. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) MICHELANGELO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wadley, Nicholas

Spring Books, c.1965, First edition hardcover, 11x9-1/2", ; Color illus, 43 pages of text plus 53 color plates, covers dampstained, owner's bookplate on front free end page, small faint dampstain along bottom edge of some pages, otherwise a sound GOOD+ copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) PAUL BUNYAN AND HIS GREAT BLUE OX FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wadsworth, Wallace (Retold by)

D. Day, illus c. 1964, hardcover, pictorial end papers, ; Illustrated b/w, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) PAUL BUNYAN AND HIS GREAT BLUE OX FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wadsworth, Wallace (Retold by)

D. Day, c1926, later printing, light brown pictorial hardcover, ; Several b/w illustrations by Will Crawford, previous owner's small name, minor rub to spine ends and corners, a tight, solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) ONE GIANT LEAP / NEIL ARMSTRONG'S STELLAR AMERICAN JOURNEY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wagener, Leon

Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, indexed, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) DICKENS AND THE SCANDALMONGERS ESSAYS IN CRITICISM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wagenknecht, Edward

Univ. Of Oklahoma Press c1965 first edition, hardcover, xlib; Usual faults, bright and solid, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) HARRIET BEECHER STOWE / THE KNOWN AND THE UNKNOWN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wagenknecht, Edward

Oxford University Press, c.1965, Hardcover, illus frontis, ; Owner's name/date on ffep, moderate underlining and marginalia, otherwise bright and sound, GOOD+, in a bright, near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) PERSONAL STYLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wagenvoord, James

HRW, 1985, first edition. Hardcover. 222 pages. "Man's Guide to; Fashion, Fitness, Travel, and Entertaining. " Drawings by Sandra Forrest. Fine, in fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) LONG HAUL WEST / THE GREAT CANAL ERA, 1817-1850 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Waggoner, Madeline Sadler

Putnam's, c1958, hardcover, map end papers, several b/w photos; And illus, ex-library with usual distinctions, a solid copy, GOOD+, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) SUPREME COURT / A CITIZEN'S GUIDE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wagman, Robert J

Pharos, c1993, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos, indexed, ; Pages bright, bottom corners lightly bumped, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) FUNK AND WAGNALLS COOKS AND DINER'S DICTIONARY / A LEXICON OF FOOD, WINE, AND CULINARY TERMS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Funk & Wagnalls

Funk & Wagnalls, c1968, hardcover, small b/w illustrations, ; No internal markings or names, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1878
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 94 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1878)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (263)
Fine or New (31)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)
$5-10 (1266)
$10-25 (541)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1621)
Paperback (187)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (712)
With dust jacket (1580)
Signed (40)

Filter by country:
United States (1878)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: