Authors starting with W from M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 417
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
DRIVING HOME
|
|
|
London: Anvil Press, 1973 176 pp. First UK edition. Bit of shelf-wear. A bit of undulation along spine on back cover. Binding tight, book unread.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 5.25" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
FRANCES NEWMAN: Southern Satirst and Literay Rebel
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa: University of Alabama, 1994 200 pp. First edttion. Notes, bibliograph, index. Bit of clear staining on upper text edge. Dj: with light edge and corner wear; covers with a bit surface wear - in protective glassine. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. 6.25" x 9.25". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
ANT VENTURES
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1924 246 pp. First edition. Green boards with black stamping on cover and spine. Color illustration affixed to cover. Pictorial endpapers. 4 color plates; multiple b/w illustrations. Light edge and corner wear. Back cover and spine with light soiling and related wear. Cover and text-edges lightly foxed. Short gift inscription on half-title page. Tight copy with hinges and all signatures intact.. Hard Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Harrison Cady. 5.5" x 7.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 4) |
CATHEDRAL CITIES OF ENGLAND AND WALES
|
|
|
NY: Robert M. McBride, 1926 293 pp. First American edition. Red boards with gilt stamping on spine. 24 b/w photos. Maps. Lower right corner of front cover moisture-stained, and a couple pages underneath with red stains as result. Some edge and corner fraying. Edges of covers worn through a couple places. Some very light localized staining on covers.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dj. 3.75" x 6". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 5) |
PHENOLOGY OF CULTIVATED RHODODENDRONS in the Lower Mainland of British Columbia
|
|
|
Vancouer, BC: University of British Columbia, 1979 225 pp. No edition stated. Technical Bulletin #10. Multiple tables, figures, etc. Base of spine lightly bumped. Edge and corner wear. Light rubbing. 1" scrape along front edge of front cover.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE SCIENCE TIMES BOOK OF MAMMALS
|
|
|
NY: The Lyons Press, 1999 280 pp. First thus. Multiple b/w illustrations. Dj with some minor surface wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 7.25" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
ART OF THE WORLD, The Historical, Sociological and Religious Backgrounds / INDONESIA: The Art of an Island Group
|
|
|
NY: Crown, 1959 257 pp. Red boards with gilt-stamping on cover and spine stamped in black and gold. Nearly a hundred tipped-in color plates and multiple printed B&W illustrations. Front board is slightly bowed. Light smudge bottom corner of text. Foxing on overleaf, half-title page and endpapers -- front and back.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dj. 7" x 9". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 8) |
TEMM Vol. I No. 3
|
|
|
Olean N.Y.: Split Personality Press, 1990 24 pp. Circulation: 200, 12/yr. Xerox production. Includes 16-page, 3.5" x 4" chapbook by Edward Mycue, entitled "No One: Love, A Poem In 13 Parts" stapled in. TEMM stands for The Enchanted Mountain Monthly. A couple very light cross-creases on spine; otherwise, in collectible condition.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. Illus. by Jodi Childs, Ken Wagner, Don Farrington, Catherine Downing. 4.25" X 7". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
THROUGH THE FOREST, New and Selected Poems
|
|
|
NY: Atlantic Monthly, 1987 223 pp. First paperback edtion. Author's fifteenth book of poetry. 5-inch diagonal crease across lower left corner of back cover and last 6 pages of text. Otherwise, apppears unread.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. 5.5" x 8.25". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 10) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 26 (XXVI) No. 1 (Spring1985)
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1985 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Covers with some very light edge and corner wear. Spine w/a touch of fading and a couple light cross-creases.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good Plus. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 18 (XVIII) No. 4 (Winter 1977-78)
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1978 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Covers with light edge and corner wear. Spine with some light cross-creasing. Covers with medium rubbing and scratching.. Saddle-stitched. Good Plus. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 14 No. 2 (Winter 1973-74)
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1974 56 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Light edge and corner wear. Covers rubbed. Pair of deep cross-creases on spine.. Saddle-stitched. Good Plus. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 24 (XXIV Summer 1983)
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1983 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Covers with light rubbing.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 39 (XXXIX) No. 4 - Winter 1998-99
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1999 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Covers with light rubbing.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 10 No. 3
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1969 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Covers with some light staining. Text with light undulation along upper and lower margins.. Saddle-stitched. Good. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 26 (XXVI) No. 4 Spring 1985)
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1985 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Upper text-edge slightly browned.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 25 (XXV) No. 3 (Autumn 1984)
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1984 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Covers with some minor edge and corner wear.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 25 (XXV) No. 3 (Autumn 1984)
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1984 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Covers with some minor edge and corner wear.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
POETRY NORTHWEST Vol. 25 (XXV) No. 4 (Winter 1984-1985
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1984 48 pp. Circulation: 500, 4/yr. Offset production. Literary journal founded in 1960 and still going. Covers with some very light edge and corner wear.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.25". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
A GUIDE TO BIRD FINDING IN WASHINGTON
|
|
|
Bellingham, WA: Privately Printed, 1981 139 pp. Revised edition. Multiple maps and tables. Appendix, bibliography, index.. Comb-Binding. Fine. 5.75" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (350)Fine or New (96)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (319)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)Paperback (181)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (197)With dust jacket (251)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (417)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


