Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (7)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (77)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) Explaining the Gospels
Harrington WJ

Paulist Press, 1963-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, underlining and notes ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.02
2) My Side: By King Kong
Walter Wager

My Side: By King Kong
Star Books, 1976. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. A Dishy Tell-All Memoir from the Great ApeA funny thing happened on the way to the Empire State Building...and now, for the first time since his 1933 debut, King Kong, thelegendary ape of the big screen, tells his fascinating story. In My Side, he answers:What was his romantic lead Fay Wray covering up? Not much, according to the wonderful and frank creature who sneaked several good peeks. For which gr... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$18.74
3) Sledgehammer
Walter Wager

The Macmillan Co, 1970. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$4.45
4) Be Thou an Example
Charles U. Wagner

Regular Baptist Press, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are lightly tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.87
5) Landscape with Violence
John Wainwright

St. Martin, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.49
6) Greater love hath no man;: A series of Lenten sermons,
Martin Walker

Concordia Pub. House, 1947. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, light underlining, dust jacket in fair condition ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$4.87
7) The Chapman Report
Irving Wallace

Signet, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 9th printing 1963, soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing, name on front inside cover, pages are tanning. Those interviewers...Those women...This is the controversial bestseller that revewals the uncensored personal story behind a national sex survey. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$3.74
8) Leaves of Grass
Walt Whitman, Illustrated by Rockwell Kent

The Heritage Press. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, 525 pages with illustrations by Rockwell Kent, no publication date noted, Preface to 1855 edition, green boards, very good condition, former owner label remanents on front cover, number on first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$7.50
9) Readings
Walter and Quayle, Thomas, Editors De La Mare; Illustrator-C. T. Nightingale

Knopf NY, 1927. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, cover fading, cracked hinge ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$5.99
10) The Evidence of Washington
William. Walton

Harper & Row, 1966. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Hard cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, dust jacket in poor condition but included ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$16.12
11) Subdue the Earth
Ralph Franklin Walworth

Delacorte Press, 1977. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, includes errata, cover fading, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.59
12) Magnificat: Poems
Marilyn Nelson; Marilyn Nelson Waniek
No longer available
13) Essays of Our Day Revised and Enlarged Edition
Bertha Evans Ward

Appleton Century Crofts Inc, 1937. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$4.30
14) Venona: Soviet Espionage and the American Response 1939-1957
Editor-Robert Louis Benson; Editor-Michael Warner

NSA - Central Intelligence Agency, 1996. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$52.41
15) Bicycle Mystery (Boxcar Children)
Gertrude Chandler Warner

Bicycle Mystery (Boxcar Children)
Stock photo.
Tandem Library, 1999-10. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$2.24
16) The Enduring Art of Japan (Illustrated with 92 plates)
Langdon Warner

Grove Press, 1958. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, illustrated with 92 black and white plates. Good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover fading, fine line creasing, bookstore stamp on first inside page, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.23
17) The complete Labrador retriever
Helen Warwick

Howell Book House, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, light marks, writing on front inside cover ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$6.70
18) Life in the Confederate Army, Being the Observations and Experiences of an Alien in the South During the American Civil War
William Watson

Louisiana State University Press, 1995-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.26
19) Roses from a Haunted Garden
Jean Francis Webb

David McKay, 1971. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$1.86
20) The Measurement & Appraisal of Adult Intelligence
David Wechsler

The Williams & Wilkins Compa, 1958. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining, black marks on outside of pages ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.60
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations