Authors starting with W from Cupboard Maker Books
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1439
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
| 1) |
Sex and the Secretary by W.D. Sprague, Phd by W.D. Sprague, Phd
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover and pages. This book is 172 page about secretaries in the 1960's. . Good. 1964. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Introducing Men to Christ (Fundamental Studies) by W. D. Weatherford, Ph.D. by W. D. Weatherford, Ph.D. by W. D. Weatherford, Ph.D
|
|
|
New York: Association Press. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. The front cover has some large spots of staining. The book has 176 pages and the cover is blue with dark blue lettering. . Fair. 1918. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 3) |
Journal of Folklore Research Volume 23, Numbers 2/3 May - Decemberl 1986 by W. Edson Richmond, Ed
|
|
|
Bloomington, IL: Indiana University Folklore Institute. Trade Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear. . Very Good. 1986. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 4) |
Journal of Folklore Research Volume 22, Numbers 2/3 May - Decemberl 1985 by W. Edson Richmond, Ed
|
|
|
Bloomington, IL: Indiana University Folklore Institute. Trade Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear. There are also a few scratches on the front cover. . Good. 1985. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 5) |
The University of Literature in Twenty Volumes (20 Volumes) by W.H. De Puy, Ed. by W.H. De Puy, Ed. by W.H. De Puy, Ed
|
|
|
New York: J.S. Barcus & Co.. Hardcover. The covers of some of the volumes have some shelf wear and some soiling. There is some fading in spots on the spines. There is also a little foxing on the endpapers. The covers are tan with brown accents and gold lettering on the spines. This is a 20 volume set. . Good. 1897. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.59
|
|
| 6) |
The Significance of Jesus by W. R. Maltby, D.D. by W. R. Maltby, D.D. by W. R. Maltby, D.D
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear, some fading and some slight soiling. The book has 111 pages and the cover is light blue with black lettering. . Good. 1929. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 7) |
Golden Hours with English Poets by W. Van Doorn, Ed
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Meulenhoff & Co.. Hardcover. The cover is faded, especially at the spine. The pages are browned from age and there are a few pages that are lightly marked with pencil. This book deals with English poet post-Tennyson. . Fair. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Arcanum AB Ovo: Volume 1
|
|
|
New York: iUniverse, Inc.. Hardcover. 0595667996 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a fantasy novel about a war in the Universe. . Very Good. 2004. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.14
|
|
| 9) |
SOLOMON'S KEY THE CODIS PROJECT: A CONSPIRACY THRILLER
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: ERISTA-HUTTON-HAUSER. Trade Paperback. 9545857366 The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. This conspiracy thriller is 76 pages. . Very Good. 2002. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 10) |
The List
|
|
|
Tennesse: WORD. Hardcover. 0739409263 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a Crossings Book Club Edition about a young lawyer who inherits a share in a powerful evil. . Very Good. 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 11) |
Tales of an Empty Cabin by Grey Owl (Wa-Sha-Quon-Asin) by Grey Owl (Wa-Sha-Quon-Asin) by Grey Owl (Wa-Sha-Quon-Asin)
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is slight fading on the spine. There is also a small sticker from a former bookstore on the front inside cover. This is the story of the struggle of Native Americans from the perspective of the 1930s. . Good. 1936. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.59
|
|
| 12) |
Can't You Sleep, Little Bear? by Martin Waddell
|
|
|
Pleasant Hills, CA: Discovery Toys. Pictorial Cover. There is a very small scratch near the spine on the front cover. It's bedtime, and Little Bear can't get to sleep. He tries and tries, but he's frightened of the dark. This is the story of the way Big Bear teaches Little Bear not to fear the dark. . Very Good. 1988. First U.S. Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 13) |
Owl Babies
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Scholastic. Soft Cover. 0590582844 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is about three owl babies, Sarah, Percy and Bill, who are wondering what is taking their mother so long to get back from hunting. . Good. 1975. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 14) |
Savannah Sayre by Wynne Wadell by Wynne Wadell by Wynne Wadell
|
|
|
New York: Austin-Phelps. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 313 a historical fiction about Georgia after the Civil War. . Fair. 1952. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 15) |
Seventh Wave by Olive Wadsley by Olive Wadsley by Olive Wadsley
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. Hardcover. The dust jacket is securely attached to the covers of the book. The book has a slight slant and the covers have some shelf wear. There are library stamps all over the endpapers and a former owner's name on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket is trimmed and it has some shelf wear and a little chipping. This is a novel about a woman whose marriage falls apart so she moves to Paris to have a career and her son grows up without his father. However, f... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.56
|
|
| 16) |
Yesterday's Tomorrow by Olive Wadsley by Olive Wadsley by Olive Wadsley
|
|
|
New York: A.L Burt Co. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. This book is 288 pages with a dark red cover and black lettering. . Fair. 1929. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 17) |
The Masquerade Mystery by L.A. Wadsworth by L.A. Wadsworth by L.A. Wadsworth
|
|
|
New York: The Readers League of America. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 308 pages with a brown cover and orange lettering. . Fair. 1943. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 18) |
The Agile Manager's Guide to Leadership (The Agile Manager Series)
|
|
|
Bristol, VT: Velocity Business Publishing. Trade Paperback. 096591934X The covers of the book have some shelf wear. This is a book in the Agile Manager's Guide Series. This guide focuses on leadership. . Very Good. 1997. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 19) |
The Farmers in the Well by Friedrich Karl Waechter
|
|
|
New York: Adama Books. Hardcover. Very Good . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 20) |
The Spirit Team
|
|
|
While a North African dictator prepares to unveil his newest weapon--a virus that infects victims with a deadly fungus, the C... read more
New York: Forge. Hardcover. 0312858264 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a mystery/thriller about biological weapons. . Very Good. 1996. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (762)$5-10 (549)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (948)Paperback (459)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (225)With dust jacket (331)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (1439)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


