| 1) |
Couples at Work : How Can You Stand to Work With Your Spouse?
|
|
|
Boomer House Books, 1997-07-01. First Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 2) |
Orientation to the Theater
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1962. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Name inside cover. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
CAPTAIN BARNEY
|
|
|
CROWN PUBLISHERS,INC, 1951. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Jacket has edgewear and tears. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
DOCTOR WHO IN AN EXCITING ADVENTURE WITH THE DALEKS
|
|
|
Avon, 1967. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 5) |
10 Steps in Writing the Research Paper
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 2001-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
Phenomenology of Consciousness and Sociology of the Life-World
|
|
|
The University of Alberta Press, 1983-01-01. Paperback. GOOD. Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Some notes and underlining. Good reading copy! ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 7) |
This is the Painted Desert
|
|
|
Petrified Forest Museum Association, 1971-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor wear to edges. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 8) |
Quiknotes: Christian History
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Some Highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Great American magazine : An Inside History of LIFE
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Tropical Aquariums
|
|
|
Warne, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. Minor Edgewear. Nice Vintage Aquarium Book. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Lustre in the Sky
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/FAIR. Very Good Hardcover in Fair Jacket. 1946 First Edition. Jacket is in rough shape torn and worn. Name inside cover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
Colon Health Key to Vibrant Life
|
|
|
Norwalk Press, 1995-08-25. Paperback. FAIR. Fair Softcover. Moderate Edgewear. Text Unmarked. Cover is creased and discolored. Good reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Trapped in Death Cave
|
|
|
Holiday House, 1984-03. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket as issued. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Seven Minutes a novel by Irving Wallace
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Secret Sex Lives of Famous People
|
|
|
Dorset Press, 1993. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket 1993 No Price on Jacket. No Remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
Best of Sisters In Crime
|
|
|
Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Old West, The Miners
|
|
|
Time Life Books, 1976. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover Faux Leather. Gilt Lettering on spine. Oval Picture on cover. Minor wear to cover and corners. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Return to Canta Lupe
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1983-01. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Ex Library. Usual stamps and marks. Slight Tilt. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Legacy of Heorot
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
Day of Infamy
|
|
|
Bantam, 1957. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














