Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Groovybookman

Bookseller: Groovybookman (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Couples at Work : How Can You Stand to Work With Your Spouse?
E. W

Boomer House Books, 1997-07-01. First Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
2) Orientation to the Theater
Hatlen. Theodore W

Orientation to the Theater
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1962. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Name inside cover. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) CAPTAIN BARNEY
JAN WESTCOTT

CAPTAIN BARNEY
CROWN PUBLISHERS,INC, 1951. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Jacket has edgewear and tears. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) DOCTOR WHO IN AN EXCITING ADVENTURE WITH THE DALEKS
DAVID WHITAKER

Avon, 1967. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
5) 10 Steps in Writing the Research Paper
Roberta Markham; Peter T. Markham; Marie L. Waddell

10 Steps in Writing the Research Paper
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series, 2001-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Phenomenology of Consciousness and Sociology of the Life-World
Helmut R. Wagner

The University of Alberta Press, 1983-01-01. Paperback. GOOD. Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Some notes and underlining. Good reading copy! ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
7) This is the Painted Desert
John J. Wagoner

This is the Painted Desert
Petrified Forest Museum Association, 1971-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor wear to edges. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
8) Quiknotes: Christian History
Paul R. Waibel

Quiknotes: Christian History
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Some Highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) The Great American magazine : An Inside History of LIFE
Loudon Wainwright

Ballantine Books, 1988-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Tropical Aquariums
Neil Wainwright

Tropical Aquariums
Warne, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. Minor Edgewear. Nice Vintage Aquarium Book. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) Lustre in the Sky
Contess Waldeck

Lustre in the Sky
Doubleday, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/FAIR. Very Good Hardcover in Fair Jacket. 1946 First Edition. Jacket is in rough shape torn and worn. Name inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) Colon Health Key to Vibrant Life
Dr. Norman W. Walker

Colon Health Key to Vibrant Life
Stock photo.
Norwalk Press, 1995-08-25. Paperback. FAIR. Fair Softcover. Moderate Edgewear. Text Unmarked. Cover is creased and discolored. Good reading copy only. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Trapped in Death Cave
Bill Wallace

Trapped in Death Cave
Holiday House, 1984-03. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket as issued. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) The Seven Minutes a novel by Irving Wallace
Irving Wallace

Simon & Schuster, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) The Secret Sex Lives of Famous People
Irving Wallace; Amy Wallace; David Wallechinsky; Sylvia Wallace

The Secret Sex Lives of Famous People
Dorset Press, 1993. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket 1993 No Price on Jacket. No Remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) Best of Sisters In Crime
Marilyn Wallace

Best of Sisters In Crime
Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) The Old West, The Miners
Time Life Books with text by Robert Wallace

The Old West, The Miners
Time Life Books, 1976. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover Faux Leather. Gilt Lettering on spine. Oval Picture on cover. Minor wear to cover and corners. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) Return to Canta Lupe
Thomas Jeier; Jeffrey M. Wallman

Return to Canta Lupe
Doubleday Books, 1983-01. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Ex Library. Usual stamps and marks. Slight Tilt. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) The Legacy of Heorot
Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle; Steven Barnes; Illustrator-Alexis Walser

Simon and Schuster, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) Day of Infamy
Lord Walter

Day of Infamy
Bantam, 1957. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: