Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 239
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) MYSTERY OF THE SPANISH SABER
Wadsworth, L. A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rinehart & Company, Inc., 1946 A very rare hard back mystery for boys, Condition is fine with good dust jacket. Cloth boards are bright red with ends of spine bumped, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean with light foxing. Dust jacket has rubbing on all edges, light crease on bottom of front and back of jacket near spine, small tears on spine ends and corners rubbed and chipped, two small red stains on bottom of front cover near spine and some soiling and foxing on back co... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.46
2) The Year's Best Horror Stories: XVIII
Wagner, Edward Karl

Short stories by "masters of malice" Ramsey Campbell, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, and others.

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1990 Horror Anthology paperback, 1st printing, 10/90. Condition is very good. Has light creases on spine and on hinge of front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles in the horror genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Cover art b... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
3) Bloodstone
Wagner, Karl Edward

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991 A hard to find Baen Fantasy paperback, printed September 1991, Frazetta cover. Condition is very good plus. Has a crease on spine, slight crease across top corner of back cover, corners bumped, slight edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other fantasy titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
4) ENCORE
Wagner, Kimberli

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books Loveswept, 1984 A Bantam Loveswept romance #56, paperback, printed August 1984. Condition is near fine, has light crease on upper edge of front cover, no writing or stamps, light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Taylor Neal's new play had second act trouble - but bigger pro... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.03
5) A Cowboy's Touch
Wagner, Kimberli

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1992 A Loveswept paperback romance #567, printed September 1992. Condition is near fine, slight crease on spine, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
6) THE LOVING SEASONS
Walker, Elizabeth

Signet Regency, 1989 A Signet Recency Romance, first paperback printing, April 1989 in Very Good plus condition. Light reading crease on spine, crease along spine on front cover, rubbing of edges...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail if interested**..A bewitching beauty fears she has been marked for love - and not for marriage.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
7) The Greek Tycoon's Unwilling Wife
Walker, Kate

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2007 Harlequin Presents #2677, paperback.LARGER PRINT.11/07 Condition is like new, a beautiful book...**We have titles by Harlequin in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>HE THOUGHT SHE WAS HIS MISTRESS...Recuperating on his private Greek island after a car crash, Andreas Petrakos had no memory of the previous year. The last thing he remebered was his p... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
8) PUBLIC AFFAIR
Walker, Margie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle, 1998 A collectible arabesque romance paperback by Pinnacle in near fine condition. top edge near spine bumped with a small crease, some corners bumped. Pages are tight and clean. Cover art bright and glossy. IN WRAPS...We have over 50 arabesque romance titles in stock, contact us for info.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
9) Three's a Crowd (Beetle Bailey)
Walker, Mort

New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR, 1986 Hard to find cartoon (comic strip) paperback, 1st printing , 4/86.Condition is ner fine with creases on spine, corners bumped, inside of book tanned, cover art bright and glossy, book is square, pages tight and clean...IN WRAPS...we have many other cartoon paperbacks in stock, please contact us for more info.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.26
10) Hi and Lois: Croquet for a Day
Walker, Mort & Dik Browne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1989 very hard to find humor paperback, cartoons. First Edition, first printing 10/89 Condition is very good with creases on front cover by spine, plus 2 other large creases from spine corner, none on spine, some edge wear with corners bumped, some tanning to inside of book. Previous owner's name inside front cover...IN WRAPS.... 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.96
11) Acting on Impulse (Sweet Dreams)
Wallach, Susan Jo

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Condition is near mint, has date stamp on bottom page edges, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles in this series in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Savannah Wheeler can hardly believe that she actually succeeded in arranging a 2 week class trip to Stratford-upon-Avon in England! A chance to study Romeo and Juliet-or pursue a romance with incredibly... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
12) SWEET BRENDA (Original Title: Sweet Gooseberry)
Walsh, Penelope

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1974 A rare Vintage Harlequin romance reprint of #968. Condition is good. Has light creases on front and back hinges, down front cover near hinge, small very light handling creases on cover and across bottom corner of back cover, rubbing of spine edges, corners bumped, pages tight and clean with light tanning and no writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy ...**We have other Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.21
13) Ghost Singer
Walters, Anna Lee

Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A.: Northland Pub, 1988 A Northland Trade paperback, First Edition. Book condition is fine, slight crease on front hinge, sticker on first page, pages are tight and clean with no writing or stamps, dust jacket is near fine, has light edge wear, some rubbing of cover, no creases, very good looking book..**We have other titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS... <><><> David Drake - a stuffy hi... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.88
14) THE GOLDEN SWAN
Warady, Phylis

Akron, Ohio: Cerridwen Press, 2007 A Cerridwen Cotillion Regency Romance, Condition is fine, very slight (hard to see) crease front hinge, cover is bright and glossy, a beautiful book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> A worldly Rake - Due to the uproar caused by gossipmongers embellishing tales of his latest tendre. Andrew Halpern, Viscount Temple, is not unduly... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.76
15) Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Warfield, Teresa

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Stock photo.
Dr. Quinn tries to deal with the rapidly growing population of Colorado Springs and all of the new problems that it brings--m... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 TV tie-in paperback. 1st printing 12/96. Condition is good minus, creases on spine, on front hinge, and across bottom corners, spine slanted. Has some edge wear, pages tight and clean with no writing or stamps, light tanning, cover bright and glossy..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>An all new original novel base... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
16) Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: Growing Pains
Warfield, Teresa

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: Growing Pains
Stock photo.
Dr. Quinn tries to deal with the rapidly growing population of Colorado Springs and all of the new problems that it brings--m... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1998 Condition is near mint, near new. Has light edge wear, otherwise looks new..A beautiful looking book.**We may have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Colorado Springs is about to burst at the seam! With the once limitless West growing more and more populous, the town of Colorado Springs faces a new problem-crowding. The boarding house... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $53.96
17) Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman: The Bounty
Warfield, Teresa

Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman: The Bounty
Stock photo.
Dr. Quinn tries to deal with the rapidly growing population of Colorado Springs and all of the new problems that it brings--m... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Boulevard, 1997 Historical TV tie-in paperback book, frist printing, 6/97. Condition is very fine, has light edge wear, tanning to inside of cover, no creases, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Sully must face an ememy from his past-and help prote... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.06
18) Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Warfield, Teresa

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Stock photo.
Dr. Quinn tries to deal with the rapidly growing population of Colorado Springs and all of the new problems that it brings--m... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 TV tie-in paperback. 1st printing 12/96. Condition is very fine, has light edge wear, no creases, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>An all new original novel based on the hit TV series, based on characters created by Beth Sullivan. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.96
19) Body and Soul
Warren, Linda

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1994 A Loveswept paperback romance #677, printed April 1994. Condition is near fine, slight crease on edge of back hinge and spine, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Despite Chelsea Connors's seduct... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
20) Texas Bluff (Texas Hold 'em)
Warren, Linda

Texas Bluff (Texas Hold 'em)
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2008 Harlequin Presents #1470, paperback. Condition is near fine, may have light crease on spine or on front or back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...Winner take all.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fin... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 239
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: