Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 171
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) REINCARNATION AS A PHENOMENON OF METAMORPHISIS
WACHSMUTH, Guenther

PhilosophicAnthroposophic Press, Dornach,n.d. pp.vi + 308. Origninal red decorated cloth hardcover. A little sunned on the spine else Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $110.00 ($100.43)
2) THE KING'S SCHOOL 1831-1981. AN ACCOUNT
WADDY , Lloyd :

The Council of The King's School.Parramatta,1981. Fist edition. 4to.pp.271. profusely illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.96)
3) PAINTING MORE THAN THE EYE CAN SEE
WADE , Robert :

PAINTING MORE THAN THE EYE CAN SEE
North Light Books, Cincinnati ,1989. oblong quarto. pp.xvi + 144. Profusely illustrated. A couple of spots on free front endpaper and some mild foxing to inside the dust jacketrapper. Not visable and not protected else original Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.Teaching you to paint more than the eye can see. Wade offers practical effective exercises for you to develop the skill of "Visioning ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $100.00 ($91.30)
4) HISTORY OF BUNDABERG
WALKER, J.Y

W.C.Aiken, Bundaberg, Gordon & Gotch, Brisbane, 1890. First Edition. 8vo.pp.1,[1],2, [2],215 + 15p appendix + folding sugar statistics report + an original photograph frontispiece. Original red cloth decorated in black. 2 small areas of damage to surface of upper boards. F. 18062. Original inscription from Wm.Linton Bundaberg to Mr John Linton Walkerburn from his loving son. stamp on ffe. Robert Wright Bookseller and Tobacconist Bundaberg.A Very Good Copy of a scarce Queensland title. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $1,500.00 ($1369.50)
5) JONDARYAN STATION. The Relationship Between Pastoral Capital and pastoral Labour 1840-1890
WALKER , Jan :

University of Queensland Press, St Lucia,1988. 8vo.pp.vi+ 288. Very good original quality paperback. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($20.09)
6) THE NEW DOBERMAN PINSCHER
WALKER, Joanna

Howell Book House, New York, 1978 THIRD PRINTING. 8vo.pp.352. Profusely illustrated. Good clean tight slightly browning copy in original pictorial hardback binding. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($20.09)
7) THE LANGUAGE OF BIOTECHNOLOGY. A Dictionary of Terms
WALKER , John M. & COX,Michael :

ACS Professional Reference Book.Washington,1988. 8vo.pp.viii +253.Original quality paperback.Very Good ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.39)
8) THE FLYING PIEMAN
WALKER ,Kate:

Moondrake,Carlton,1994.First Edition. Oblong 4to.pp.32. A little pale foxing on endpapers. original laminated hardcover. Profusely illustrated in colour,Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.26)
9) THE REBEL GENERAL
WALLACE CRABBE ,Chris:

Angus & Robertson,Melbourne,1967.First Edition. 8vo.pp.viii+67.Some scattered pale foxing else very good in original hardcover in chipped dust jacket with a tear now protected. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.26)
10) EDGAR WALLACE SELECTED NOVELS
WALLACE, Edgar

Hamlyn, London, 1985. 8vo.pp.1101. mild spots on edges of slightly browning papges. else Good in hardcover in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.83)
11) BEN-HUR. A Tale of Christ
WALLACE, Lew

Blackie & Son, London, n.d. 8vo, pp. 392. With colour illustrations. Scattered pale foxing. Original, very good embossed red cloth hardcover. Bookseller's stamp. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.96)
12) JOURNEY OF A COUNTRY SURGEON
WALLACE , Richard :

Greenhouse Publications,Richmond,1986. 8vo.pp.viii+ 293. Very Good original hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.70)
13) IN LIGHT AND DARKNESS
WALLACE-CRABBE , Chris :

Angus & Robertson,Sydney, 1963.First Edition. 8vo.pp.x+53.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.39)
14) STRANGE HARP STRANGE SYMPHONY.The Life of Francis Thompson
WALSH , John :

W.H.Allen , London,1968. 8vo.pp.xviii+ 299.some illustration in text.very Good hardcover in Very Good protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.96)
15) THE COMPLETE ANGLER OR THE CONTEMPLATIVE MAN'S RECREATION
WALTON, Izaac and COTTON, Charles :

John C. Nimmo, London, 1896. 8vo, pp. xv, i, 445. Index. Seven full page illustrations, portrait, and seventy-four wod engravings. Uncut, some spotting to prelims. One or two spots on boards, else very good in pictorial decorated hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $160.00 ($146.08)
16) THE FOLKLORE OF THE IRISH IN AUSTRALIA
WANNAN , Bill

Currey O'Neil, Melbourne,1980. 8vo.pp.224.Original hardcover. some very pale foxing on endpapers.no dust jacket else a Very Good clean tight hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.26)
17) THE FOLKLORE OF THE IRISH IN AUSTRALIA
WANNAN , Bill

Currey O'Neil, Melbourne,1980. 8vo.pp.224.Illustrated Very Good copy in Very Good dust jacket ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.83)
18) BEST OF THE BUSH, Stories of Old Australia
WANNAN, Bill [Editor]:

Currey O'Neil, Melbourne, 1985. 8vo, pp xi + 531. pp 2 ads. Very good original hard cover. Good tight copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.70)
19) The Bushmen
WANNENBURGH, Alf;

Mayflower Books, New York, 1979. First Edition. 4to. pp.66. Profusely illustrated in b/w and colour. Photographs by Peter Johnson & Anthony Bannister. Very Good Copy in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.52)
20) ROBERT BROWNING AND HIS WORLD: The Private Face[1812-1861] & Two Robert Brownings.[1861-1889]
WARD , Maisie

ROBERT BROWNING AND HIS WORLD: The Private Face[1812-1861] & Two Robert Brownings.[1861-1889]
Cassell. London, 1968, 1969. Two Volumes 8vo.pp.xx + 331,pp.xiv + 337. Illustrated.A few marks on the yellow boards commensurate with readingGenerally Very Good hardcover in very good dust jacket's ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($54.78)


Results 1 - 20 of 171
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (168)
Signed (9)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
Australia (171)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: