cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Fairlane Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Fairlane Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 2559
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 128 Next
1) Spykill
Blanco L.W

Lancer Books, 1966. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Problems of Petroleum Geology: Sidney Powers Memorial Volume (A Sequel to 'Structure of Typical American Oil Fields')
W. E.; Lahee, F. H. (editors) Wrather

The American Association of Petr, 1934-01-01. Hardcover. LikeNew. Original Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. N. portrait of Sidney Powers, many maps, tables, 1073 p, name on blank fly leaf. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.19
3) A. B. C.'s of the I. B. M
W.E. Willoughby, N.F. Jacobs

Sybex Inc.,U.S, 1983-11. Paperback. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $44.69
4) Writing Being a Practical Guide for All Who Seek to Express Themselves in Good English
FREEMAN W

BLACK. Hardcover. VeryGood. ,VG Hardcover, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
5) Summary Report 1933, Part A (Canada Department of Mines)
W.H. Collins, Director

J.O. Patenaude, Ottawa. Softcover. Good. 9.75 tall, ***G/--***, covers foxed and stained, otherwise in good condition, binding tight, text clean but many pages foxed, newspaper clipping inserted in middle, 82 pp., a summary report from 1933, including topics such as The Mining Industry of Yukon,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) Summary Report 1931, Part A (Canada Department of Mines Geological Survey)
W.H. Collins, Director

F.A. Acland, Ottawa. Softcover. VeryGood. 9.75 tall, ***VG-/--***, spine and back cover sl. soiled, otherwise in very good condition, binding loose, text clean and bright, 120 pp. contents include The Mining Industry of Yukon, Bowser River Area and North Part of Portland Canal Area, Preliminary RSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) Abram and God
W.H. Turner, B.K. Turner

Turner. Paperback. New. newSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $298.00
8) Doctor Syntax; A Silhouette of William Combe, Esq
HAMILTON Harlan W

1969. Paperback. LikeNew. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1 St English Edition. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. Fine, tight and clean.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
9) British Columbia The Making of a Province
Howay F. W

1928. Paperback. Good. Cloth W/gilt Dec. Good? Jacket. First Edition . 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 272 p, plus index, front cover water stained.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
10) Short Stories and Essays
W.J. (Selected by); Selections from Alan Sullivan, G.K. Chesterton, Viscount Bryce James, Charles Lamb, A.G. Gardiner, J.A. Thomson, Peter McArthur, J

The Ryerson Press, 1931. Hardcover. LikeNew. Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1942, N, 7.7 tall, dark blue hardcover, ***NF/--***, cover shows only minimal shelf wear, sl. dusty and faded, very sl. rubbing on corners, o/w in near fine condition, binding is tight, previous owner's name on ffep, o/w teSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
11) Zoo Animals: Pictures and Rhymes for Children
W. Kersley Holmes, A.E. Kennedy

Blackie & Sons. Hard Cover. Acceptable. 7" tall, cover sl scuffed, corners bumped and worn, spine broken and repaired with red tape, binding broken and repaired, text clean and bright, unpaginated, color illustrations througout.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) Poems, Chiefly Narrative
W.L., And Walker, F.C. (edited by) Macdonald

J.M. Dent, 1951. Hardcover. VeryGood. ,VG no dust jacket, 1958 PRINTING , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $16.91
13) A Selection of English Poetry
W.L. and Walker, F.C. (editors) Macdonald

J.M. Dent and Sons, 1956. Hardcover. VeryGood. ,VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, Previous owner's name, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
14) Methods of Communication Adapted to Forest Protection
W.N. Millard, B.S, M.F

Thomas Mulvey. Soft Cover. Acceptable. 9.75" tall, cover tanned at edges, cover stamped by "Economic Planning Commission, Vancouver B.C.", spine creased and cracking, corners creased, binding tight, pages tanned at edges but text clean and bright, minor underlining in red pencil, 230pp. WritteSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) KEN PURDY'S BOOK OF AUTOMOBILES
PURDY KEN W

Playboy Press, 1972. Hardcover. VeryGood. .VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
16) Among the Nations: Three Tales and a Play About Jews -- The Alien Corn; Silbermann; Loyalties; Tamar
W. Somerset Maugham, Jacques de Lacretelle, John Galsworthy, Thomas Mann

Jewish Publication Society of Am, 1948. Hardcover. VeryGood. .VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) The Pocket Book of Old Masters with Sixty-Four Gravure Illustrations
W. Somerset Maugham, Walter Pater, Thomas Craven, Hendrik W. Van Loon

Pocket Books, 1949. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
18) Faust
VON GOETHE J.W

HARTSDALE. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $14.69
19) Adventures in Health - Health and Growth Series
W.W.; Smiley, Dean F.; Strang, Ruth M. Charters

MacMillan, 1935-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1937 edition , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
20) KING GEORGE VI HIS LIFE AND REIGN
WHEELER-BENNETT JOHN W

MACMILLAN, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. .VG Hardcover, NO dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.68


Results 1 - 20 of 2559
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 128 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (787)
Fine or New (325)
New (246)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (474)
$5-10 (580)
$10-25 (684)
$25-50 (303)
$50-100 (387)
$100-250 (51)
$250-500 (79)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1404)
Paperback (886)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (546)
With dust jacket (782)
Signed (60)

Filter by country:
United States (2559)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: